Walnut Gate South 7th November 2004Sunday
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



Course 1 Female  (1) 2.5 km  35 m   0 C         

    1 Mogridge, Regina +1        NONE SA                         41:21



Course 1 Male  (2)   2.5 km  35 m   0 C         

    1 Dick, Phil                 NONE SA                         19:02
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT SA                           53:50



Course 2 Female  (6) 3.6 km  70 m   0 C         

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT SA                           46:43
    2 Idle, Tiffany              NONE SA                         47:13
    3 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                           48:40
    4 Strong, Carolyn            NONE SA                         67:55
    5 Kay, Susan +1              NONE SA                         98:03
    6 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                          127:13



Course 2 Male  (2)   3.6 km  70 m   0 C         

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Brett          TT SA                           59:34

      Dick, Matthew +Stephen     NONE SA                           dnf



Course 3 Female  (5) 4.2 km  105 m   0 C        

    1 Smith, Helen               TT SA                           71:09
    2 Diment, Erica              TT SA                           84:00
    3 Harris, Rae                WA SA                           94:24
    4 Dick, Belinda              NONE SA                        113:15

      Mason, Cheryl              TT SA                             dnf



Course 3 Male  (6)   4.2 km  105 m   0 C        

    1 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           44:11
    2 Diment, Benjamin           TT SA                           66:32
    3 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                           85:12
    4 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                           95:11
    5 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                          110:01
    6 Greenhalgh, Bruce & Kathy  TT SA                          118:43



Course 4 Female  (2) 6.0 km  240 m   0 C        

    1 Davill, Janet              TJ SA                          112:30

      Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                             dnf



Course 4 Male  (7)   6.0 km  240 m   0 C        

    1 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                           82:07
    2 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                           86:22
    3 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                           87:27
    4 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                          102:19
    5 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                          125:06
    6 Idle, Mike                 NONE SA                        164:30

      Dick, Peter                NONE SA                           dnf



Course 5 Female  (1) 7.9 km  250 m   0 C        

    1 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                          129:45



Course 5 Male  (7)   7.9 km  250 m   0 C        

    1 Sankauskas, Max            OH SA                           86:11
    2 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                           95:21
    3 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                          106:55
    4 Colwell, Kris              OH SA                          115:40
    5 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                          121:25
    6 Patten, Maurice            NONE SA                        127:20
    7 Diment, Thomas             TT SA                          131:35