Blood & Thunder Gully 12th September, 2004 Sunday 12/09/2004
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                                 Club               Time 

Course 1 - Mal 1.8 km 70 m

1 Davis, Aaron OH SA 22:40
2 Mason-Fife, Christopher TT SA 24:21
3 Bourne, Spencer NONE SA 26:59
4 Davis, Eddie OH SA 31:49


Course 2 - Fem 2.0 km 90 m

1 Mogridge, Regina WA SA 32:26
2 Robinson, Emily NONE SA 64:57
3 Rathjen, Sarah NONE SA 65:17

Course 2 - Mal 2.0 km 90 m

1 Fisher, Michael YA SA 35:10
2 Mason-Fyfe, Brett TT SA 59:40


Course 3 - Fem 3.0 km 90 m

1 Mason - Fyfe, Helen TT SA 34:09
2 Harris, Rae WA SA 46:44
3 Cutten, Robyn WA SA 50:06
4 Velaitis, Pat YA SA 50:37
5 Fisher, Pat YA SA 53:27
6 Mason - Fife, Stephane TT SA 58:25
7 Hillyard, Jan TJ SA 84:58

Course 3 - Mal 3.0 km 90 m

1 Dose, Riordan TT SA 30:14
2 Ramsay, Richard & Stephenie NONE SA 59:03


Course 4 - Fem 4.6 km 160 m

1 Nicolson, Shannon YA SA 56:33
2 Velaitis, Nadia YA SA 56:49
3 Hatcher, Rebecca TJ SA 72:01
4 Kennedy, Jennifer TT SA 74:25
5 Bell, Laura U_OH SA 75:00
6 Bennett, Rosalie TT SA 77:00
7 Mason, Cheryl TT SA 78:58
8 Strong/Hepperle NONE SA 94:06
9 Bell, Claire U_OH SA 104:30
10 Sankauskas, Zita OH SA 105:52
11 Rathjen, Judy WA SA 127:16
12 Cumpston, Anne U_NONE SA 130:22

Nolan, Ann TJ SA dnf
Northcote, Margaret TT SA dnf

Course 4 - Mal
4.6 km 160 m

1 Mogridge, Andrew WA SA 55:15
2 Cutten, Peter WA SA 58:03
3 Thompson, Ken TT SA 61:33
4 Afnan, Iraj OH SA 66:03
5 Hillyard, Robert TJ SA 80:29
6 Diment, Benjamin TT SA 84:19
7 Fyfe, Dean TT SA 86:54
8 Fauser, Geoff &Di &Glenn NONE SA 89:13
9 Greelen, Peter NONE SA 132:35

Murphy, Kevin TT SA dnf


Course 5 - Fem 5.6 km 195 m

1 Davill, Janet TJ SA 71:32
2 Skehan, Hannah TJ SA 74:47
3 Johannsen, Peta YA SA 78:44
4 Diment, Erica TT SA 80:11
5 Lane, Barbara YA SA 84:44
6 Keskula, Edda WA SA 89:03
7 Nicolson, Ruth YA SA 112:33
8 Williams, Daphne TT SA 112:50

Course 5 - Mal 5.6 km 195 m

1 Sankauskas, Max OH SA 47:11
2 Uppill, Adrian OH SA 47:25
3 Leuenberger, Heinz OH SA 52:03
4 Fisher, Ken YA SA 52:13
5 Mayer, Peter YA SA 52:21
6 Colwell, Kris OH SA 54:39
7 Tomas, Frank WA SA 56:04
8 Reeves, George TT SA 56:56
9 Harris, Garry TJ SA 62:39
10 Dose, Tom TT SA 64:10
11 Ashforth, Peter U_WA SA 66:08
12 Davill, Christopher TJ SA 67:37
13 Northcote, Robert TT SA 73:59
14 Catchpole, Bill U_WA SA 76:33
15 Ladhams, Aidan NONE SA 77:28
16 Sankauskas, Al OH SA 77:29
17 Larsson, Ron TT SA 80:37
18 Bennett, Geoff TT SA 82:16
19 Pattern, Maurice NONE SA 85:37
20 Rathjen, Tony WA SA 94:16
21 Lazic, Peter YA SA 110:08



Course 6 - Fem 6.9 km 185 m

1 Colwell, Evelyn OH SA 94:43


Course 6 - Mal 6.9 km 185 m

1 Uppill, Simon OH SA 42:38
2 Dose, Wesley TT SA 50:02
3 Dougherty, Warwick WA SA 51:50
4 Cowell, Craig U_OH SA 60:29
5 Davill, Phil TJ SA 67:47
6 Clark, Peter WA SA 69:30
7 Roberts, Michael OH SA 70:59
8 Velaitis, Gerry YA SA 79:15
9 Kreminski, Peter WA SA 85:54

Diment, Thomas TT SA dnf