North Adelaide Orienteering Results

3 April 2005

 A week after Easter and a windy night the turn out at North Adelaide was exceptional - many thanks to OHOC for also organising a club event.  Unfortunately for some the food and wine affair in Wellington Square was missed - the control was at a nearby bus stop!  Courses were planned by junior Trystan Bennett and all ran smoothly.'
 
Thanks
 
Zoe Radford

COURSE 1 (4)
Adam Francis 26.40
Ruth and Rosemary Nicolson 33.50
Grace Taylor 40.32
Nicolas Craig 48.15 


COURSE 2 (13)
Al Sankanskas 32.00
Nicole Such 34.00
Michael Roberts 35.31
Benjamin Lee 39.07
Afnan Family 46.00
Wendy Leuenberger 47.50
Zita Sankauskas 47.55
Allan Johanson 53.07
Alan Strong 54.50
David Law 58.10
Peter and Cathy Shipley 62.20
Carol Such 68.35
Brenton Hay 63.00


COURSE 3 (34)
Tristan Lee  27.39
Dion Bennett  34.18
Robin Uppill  36.20
Stuart Lane  39.20
Helen Mason-Fyfe  40.30
Shannon Nicolson  41.51
Cheryl Mason  42.05
Rosalie Bennett  44.00
Peter Johannsen  45.22
Jennie Bourne  45.25
Nadia Velaitis  45.27
Thomas Hicks  46.40
Dick Freeland  48.00
Jenny Kennedy  48.40
Pat Velaitis  49.20
Erica Diment  50.00
Maartin Niewenhoven  50.30
Heins Leuenberger  51.22
Susan Telfer  51.28
Dean Fyfe  51.45
Muriel, Margaret and Sue  52.55
Kevin Murphy  53.05
John Such  55.45
Roy Bierton  55.55
Carol Colwell  56.12
Regina Mogridge  56.23
Helen Smith  61.55
Annette and Ken Thompson  66.30
Craig Ennis  66.32
Darren Smith and Josh Curtis  66.50
Melissa Smith  79.15
Ros Schofield  83.49
Karina Bobridge  170.00
Marc Turner  mp

COURSE 4 (23)
Reuben Smith 33.00
Greg Morcom 42.10
Doug Lee 44.38
Tom Bullock 49.40
Robyn Brown 50.00
Hugh Calvey 50.48
Harry Waterhouse 54.10
Trevor Diment 56.57
Justin and Sam Ringewaidt 57.10
Alison Radford 58.24
Evelyn Colwell 59.16
Eric Harris 67.30
Barry Wheeler 69.05
Peter and Veronica Kreminski 70.55
Carolyn Strong 71.08
Kerry Dickie 72.00
Bill Catchpoole 72.20
Peter Lazic 98.20
Michael K 114.55
Fi Pahor 88.10
Ben Diment mp
Ian Smith mp
Chris Brown mp 


COURSE 5 (7)
John Nieuenhoven 56.00
Tyson Hillyard 56.35
Gerry Velaitis 58.10
Andrew Slattery 63.20
Ian Winn 63.28
Andrew Mogridge 66.30
Tony Radford mp 

COURSE 6 (7)
Leigh Dickie 50.50
Dave Nicolson 60.09
Simon Andy Capp 61.06
Niger Dobson-Keefe 69.40
Geoff Bennet 78.02
Mavrice Patten 78.23
Simon Livingstone 87.50