SA Orienteering Championships 2005 Sunday Monday 12-13 June 2005
Overall results

 Pl tno Name                Club           S1            S2                 Total



M-10  (2)            

  1 161 Christopher Mason-F TT SA       15:01    1    14:31    1            29:32

     98 Daniel Bell         OH SA         dns           dns                      



W-10  (2)            

  1 177 Jemma Hicks         TT SA       12:59    1    10:45    2            23:44

    176 Georgia Hicks       TT SA          mp         10:33    1                 



M-12A  (2)           

  1 104 Luke Hazell         TT SA       15:45    1    13:53    1            29:38
  2 175 Thomas Hicks        TT SA       19:38    2    19:36    2            39:14



W-12A  (1)           

  1 135 Talia Colwell       OH SA       17:43    1    15:26    1            33:09



M-14A  (5)           

  1 155 Rory McComb         OH SA       30:28    1    37:26    1            67:54
  2   6 Riordan Dose        TT SA       32:50    2    53:51    3            86:41
  3  94 Benjamin Diment     TT SA       43:32    3    52:09    2            95:41

    103 Henry Hazell        TT SA       78:29    5       mp                      
    170 Benjamin Lee        TJ SA       72:30    4       mp                      



W-14A  (4)           

  1 131 Nadia Velaitis      YA SA       27:36    1    60:26    1            88:02
  2 160 Helen Mason-Fyfe    TT SA       28:12    2    94:15    2           122:27
  3  11 Rachel Sampson      TT SA       44:43    3    96:19    3           141:02

    159 Stephanie Mason-Fyf TT SA          mp           dnf                      



M-16A  (6)           

  1 172 Tristan Lee         TJ SA       58:53    1    58:06    1           116:59
  2   5 Tom Dose            TT SA      103:02    2    69:40    3           172:42
  3  93 Thomas Diment       TT SA      137:55    3    66:34    2           204:29
  4   1 Sean Hooper         WA SA      207:29    6    85:29    4           292:58

     30 Daniel Worsley      AWOC NSW   153:21    4       mp                      
     85 Andrew Mogridge     WA SA      159:16    5      dnf                      



W-16A  (3)           

  1 141 Shannon Nicolson    YA SA       52:01    2    38:32    1            90:33
  2 171 Marissa Lee         TJ SA       47:47    1    50:13    2            98:00
  3  95 Laura Bell          OH SA       53:16    3    58:10    3           111:26



M-16B  (1)           

  1 158 Brett Mason-Fyfe    TT SA       44:16    1    52:28    1            96:44



M-18A  (5)           

  1  78 Simon Uppill        OH SA       48:29    1    45:11    1            93:40
  2 148 Max Sankauskas      OH SA       87:14    4    66:19    3           153:33
  3 134 Kris Colwell        OH SA       78:26    3    82:00    4           160:26
  4   4 Wesley Dose         TT SA       71:42    2    97:33    5           169:15

     17 Brett Merchant      TJ SA          mp         61:26    2                 



W-18A  (2)           

  1  51 Rebecca Hembrow     OH SA       79:09    1    51:14    1           130:23
  2 142 Mallory Hughes      OH SA       92:18    2    85:19    2           177:37



M17-20AS  (1)        

     15 Mark Brockhurst     SB SA         dnf           dnf                      



M-20A  (3)           

  1 140 Jason Nicolson      YA SA       92:05    1    84:04    1           176:09
  2  82 Andrew Slattery     TT SA      107:25    2    85:56    2           193:21

     18 Troy Merchant       TJ SA         dns           dns                      



M21A  (7)            

  1  65 Bruce Arthur        FRV VIC     83:28    2    74:54    1           158:22
  2 151 Lachlan Hallett     YA SA       82:53    1    83:14    2           166:07
  3 152 Conrad Elson        AL TAS      95:00    3    83:23    3           178:23
  4  87 Tyson Hillyard      TJ SA      100:06    4    96:45    6           196:51
  5 126 Miguel Clark        WA SA      137:29    5    88:27    4           225:56
  6  66 John Nieuwenhoven   TT SA      143:08    6    92:33    5           235:41

    144 Tristram Lawson     LI SA         dnf           dnf                      



W21A  (5)            

  1 165 Vanessa Round       TT SA       69:30    2    51:29    1           120:59
  2 150 Zebedy Hallett      YA SA       66:46    1    57:32    2           124:18
  3 127 Emelie Agnedal      TT SA       94:11    4    62:11    3           156:22
  4  54 Zoe Radford         TT SA       84:17    3    72:43    4           157:00
  5  55 Katherine Radford   TT SA      104:31    5    89:25    5           193:56



M21AS  (3)           

  1  72 Ken Clarke          TJ SA       93:55    2    80:44    1           174:39
  2 149 Lexie Ashforth      WA SA       92:07    1    85:22    2           177:29
  3 156 Dean Fyfe           TT SA      139:59    3   124:22    3           264:21



W21AS  (3)           

  1  71 Claire Davill       TJ SA       54:31    1    64:24    1           118:55

    157 Cheryl Mason        TT SA          mp        123:23    2                 
     16 Belinda Dick        SB SA          mp           dnf                      



M21B  (1)            

  1  80 Aaron Maddison      OH SA       96:34    1   129:31    1           226:05



M35A  (3)            

  1  68 Leigh Dickie        TT SA       89:10    1    77:23    2           166:33
  2 136 Warwick Dougherty   WA SA       94:39    2    94:00    3           188:39
  3  19 Warwick Williams    BGV VIC    117:56    3    74:51    1           192:47



W35A  (2)            

  1 137 Edda Keskula        WA SA      116:38    1    82:36    1           199:14

     69 Kerry Dickie        TT SA      218:47    2      dnf                      



M35-44AS  (3)        

  1   2 Stephen Dose        TT SA       97:43    2    78:12    1           175:55
  2 123 Brian Hull          LI SA       95:39    1    81:24    2           177:03

     97 Phil Bell           OH SA      171:01    3      dnf                      



W35-44AS  (2)        

  1  96 Claire Bell         OH SA      171:18    1   114:52    1           286:10

    174 Ruth Hicks          TT SA         dnf           dnf                      



W35-44B  (1)         

  1   3 Robyn Dose          TT SA       71:10    1    74:30    1           145:40



M40A  (4)            

  1 173 Steve Hicks         TT SA       75:53    1    71:22    2           147:15
  2  24 Andrew Dickie       LI SA      133:55    2    67:29    1           201:24
  3  91 Trevor Diment       TT SA      151:54    4   114:13    3           266:07

     23 Maurice Pattern     TT SA      146:22    3      dns                      



W40A  (2)            

  1 102 Anna Hazell         TT SA      141:06    1   122:28    1           263:34

     92 Erica Diment        TT SA      185:52    2       mp                      



M45A  (8)            

  1  25 Andre Scott         TT SA       66:48    2    54:02    1           120:50
  2 139 Dave Nicolson       YA SA       61:54    1    59:31    2           121:25
  3 101 Phil Hazell         TT SA       69:53    3    63:30    3           133:23
  4 132 Craig Colwell       OH SA       79:07    4    94:36    4           173:43
  5 129 Gerry Velaitis      YA SA       87:11    5    97:50    5           185:01
  6 112 Darryl Fulton       SB SA      101:17    6   132:41    7           233:58

    164 Ian Winn            OH SA          mp        113:37    6                 
    107 Michael Burt        RRA NSW       dns           dns                      



W45A  (2)            

  1  76 Robin Uppill        OH SA       52:20    1    73:36    1           125:56
  2 121 Sylvia Dansie       LI SA       70:28    2   120:21    2           190:49



M45+AS  (7)          

  1 169 Douglas Lee         TJ SA       63:46    2    53:58    3           117:44
  2 117 Paul Harris         LI SA       75:01    3    46:05    1           121:06
  3 146 Al Sankauskas       OH SA       80:02    4    53:01    2           133:03
  4  59 Garry Harris        TJ SA       63:23    1    86:13    4           149:36
  5  79 Colin Dodd          OH SA       83:55    5    89:56    5           173:51
  6 120 Michael Lawson      LI SA      100:43    6   104:10    6           204:53

    145 Eric Harris         TT SA         dns           dns                      



W45+AS  (7)          

  1 133 Evelyn Colwell      OH SA       82:35    3    74:54    1           157:29
  2 138 Ruth Nicolson       YA SA       72:47    1   101:28    2           174:15
  3  27 Jackie Sheldon      YV VIC      75:18    2   157:35    4           232:53
  4 162 Jan Hillyard        TJ SA      109:22    5   130:50    3           240:12

    154 Jeanette Paterson   TT SA      175:11    7      dnf                      
     89 Karen Bilney        SB SA      107:09    4      dnf                      
     90 Leonie Hall         SB SA      113:08    6      dnf                      



M45+B  (4)           

  1  75 Alan Barnett        TT SA       30:27    1    66:57    1            97:24
  2  88 John Paterson       SB SA       95:44    3   130:59    2           226:43

     70 Gordon Pope         LI SA       40:19    2       mp                      
    106 Ashley Dodsworth    YA SA         dns           dns                      



W45+B  (9)           

  1  86 Regina Mogridge     WA SA       50:24    3    45:14    1            95:38
  2  83 Paula Ashforth      WA SA       50:05    2    58:59    2           109:04
  3  26 Sue Merchant        TJ SA       44:26    1    76:40    4           121:06
  4 147 Zita Sankauskas     OH SA       60:14    4    69:47    3           130:01
  5  35 Kathy Sergejevs     LI SA       80:43    6   112:21    6           193:04
  6 100 Carol Such          OH SA       85:28    7   160:52    7           246:20

    130 Pat Velaitis        YA SA         dnf         90:55    5                 
     62 Sue Bament          OH SA       64:18    5      dns                      
     28 Libby Hassall       IKN NSW       dns           dns                      



M50A  (9)            

  1 125 Peter Clark         WA SA       63:52    1    54:07    1           117:59
  2  84 Peter Ashforth      WA SA       74:39    4    58:43    2           133:22
  3  12 Tim Ashman          LI SA       72:16    3    69:27    3           141:43
  4 167 Heinz Leuenberger   OH SA       87:11    6   109:44    5           196:55
  5  34 Tom Pointon         LI SA      129:35    8   103:42    4           233:17

     29 Graeme Tonkin       LI SA       76:49    5       mp                      
     31 Lee Merchant        TJ SA       64:01    2       mp                      
    113 Graham McConnell    LI SA       89:49    7       mp                      
     32 David Medlin        SB SA         dns           dns                      



W50A  (5)            

  1  56 Alison Radford      TT SA       47:57    1    63:25    1           111:22
  2  74 Christine Franklin  TJ SA       75:36    2    68:31    3           144:07
  3 119 Jenny Lawson        LI SA       94:59    4    72:12    4           167:11
  4  33 Patrice Glass       LI SA      102:19    5    66:31    2           168:50
  5 114 Karen McConnell     LI SA       91:32    3    82:37    5           174:09



M55A  (15)           

  1  73 Paul Hoopman        TJ SA       42:03    1    36:30    1            78:33
  2  77 Adrian Uppill       OH SA       44:45    3    40:21    2            85:06
  3  81 Robert Smith        TT SA       51:17    4    49:55    3           101:12
  4  53 Antony Radford      TT SA       43:17    2    59:27    7           102:44
  5  64 Clive Arthur        TT SA       53:24    5    50:18    4           103:42
  6  57 Doug McMurray       YA SA       58:57    6    64:42    8           123:39
  7  13 Rob Tucker          YA SA       68:38    7    58:26    6           127:04
  8  40 Brian Ashton        LI SA       76:43    8    52:14    5           128:57
  9 168 Jon Potter          TE NT       78:23    9    78:02    9           156:25
 10 122 Phil Dansie         LI SA       92:43   13    83:25   10           176:08
 11  41 John Brockhurst     SB SA       92:04   12    92:41   11           184:45
 12  39 Barry Hetherington  LI SA       92:01   11   111:42   12           203:43
 13  37 Martin Daintith     LI SA      127:12   14   153:02   13           280:14

    166 Mike Round          TT SA       85:50   10      dnf                      
    124 Tom Bullock         WA SA         dns           dns                      



W55A  (5)            

  1  63 Marian Arthur       TT SA       62:51    1    73:25    1           136:16
  2  36 Jennie Bourne       OH SA       67:55    2    75:26    2           143:21
  3 111 Peg McAvaney        LI SA       69:29    3    83:39    3           153:08

     38 Jan Hetherington    LI SA      127:03    4      dns                      
    108 Jill Dodsworth      YA SA         dns           dns                      



M60A  (15)           

  1  50 Leigh Privett       AWOC NSW    49:16    1    38:38    1            87:54
  2  47 Ray Sheldon         TT SA       57:30    5    46:10    2           103:40
  3  61 David Tilbrook      OH SA       52:19    2    69:20    6           121:39
  4 163 Robert Hillyard     TJ SA       76:38    9    53:55    4           130:33
  5  14 Peter Kreminski     WA SA       58:26    6    80:59    9           139:25
  6 110 Lyle McAvaney       LI SA       63:59    8    76:29    7           140:28
  7  49 John Major          KOW WA      59:41    7    80:58    8           140:39
  8   8 John Williams       TJ SA       94:39   11    63:01    5           157:40
  9   9 David Walter        LI SA       80:31   10    87:03   10           167:34
 10  99 John Such           OH SA      122:47   12   139:56   11           262:43

     44 Gary Ettridge       LI SA       56:23    3       mp                      
    109 Frank Tomas         WA SA       57:09    4       mp                      
    143 Adrian Watson       SB SA          mp         48:14    3                 
    105 Jim Rathjen         WA SA         dns           dns                      
    128 Dick Freeland       TJ SA         dns           dns                      



W60A  (5)            

  1  48 Jennifer Major      TT SA       91:47    3    85:16    2           177:03
  2 115 Lee Russell         LI SA      139:44    4    74:12    1           213:56
  3  52 Cathryn Dickie      LI SA      165:21    5    96:16    3           261:37

     43 Helen Smith         TT SA       55:02    1       mp                      
     42 Ann Nolan           TJ SA       79:48    2      dns                      



M65A  (7)            

  1   7 John Lyon           TT SA       43:35    1    58:50    2           102:25
  2  67 George Reeves       TT SA       83:24    4    44:08    1           127:32
  3  45 Murray Young        SB SA       66:34    2    84:49    4           151:23
  4 153 Mike Hicks          TT SA       86:44    5    97:42    5           184:26
  5 118 Kevin Vigar         LI SA       78:01    3   107:31    6           185:32
  6  58 Stuart Lane         OH SA      141:01    6    62:28    3           203:29

    116 Neil Russell        LI SA         dns           dns                      



W65A  (1)            

  1  22 Dorothy Adrian      NEV VIC     67:12    1    67:40    1           134:52



M70A  (1)            

     21 Ian Hassall         IKN NSW       dns           dns                      



W70A  (1)            

  1  46 Jeffa Lyon          TT SA       66:18    1    83:57    1           150:15



M75A  (2)            

  1  20 Paul Adrian         NEV VIC     83:36    1    79:16    1           162:52

     10 Ron Larsson         TT SA         dns           dns                      



W75A  (1)            

  1  60 Rae Harris          WA SA       73:08    1   101:22    1           174:30