ManawarraSaturday 23/04/2005
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                            Club                     Time



 1F  (7)         2.1 km   11 C              

    1 Liana Crebbin                   YA SA                   23:20
    2 Talia Colwell                   OH SA                   23:24
    3 Tarn Soden                      OH SA                   46:30
    4 Georgia Hicks                   TT SA                   54:40
    5 Jemma Hicks                     TT SA                   55:44
    6 Jan Hillyard                    TJ SA                   57:17
    7 Abbie &wendy Deegan             NONE SA                 57:51



 1M  (4)          2.1 km   11 C              

    1 Bryn Soden                      OH SA                   25:33
    2 Thomas Hicks                    TT SA                   32:40
    3 Trent Damor                     YA SA                   35:23
    4 Christopher Mason-Fyfe          TT SA                   35:42



 2F  (14)        4.0 km   12 C              

    1 Nadia Velaitis                  YA SA                   51:15
    2 Rachael Sampson                 TT SA                   62:15
    3 Ruth Hicks                      TT SA                   62:54
    4 Julie Crebbin                   YA SA                   67:35
    5 Laura Bell                      OH SA                   74:09
    6 Pat Velaitis                    YA SA                   76:04
    7 Jenny Sheahan                                           83:25
    8 Sue Bament                      OH SA                   91:07
    9 Talia Colwell                   OH SA                   91:51
   10 Rachel&Megan Lowe & Bennett     NONE SA                100:06
   11 Carol Such                      OH SA                  120:35

      Helen Mason-Fyfe                TT SA                      mp
      Stephanie Mason-Foyfe           NONE SA                    mp
      Tiffany Idle                    NONE SA                    mp



 2M  (3)          4.0 km   12 C              

    1 Luke Hazell                     TT SA                   60:09
    2 Brett Mason-Fyfe                TT SA                   70:55
    3 Lance Fairclough                OH SA                  110:06



 3F  (3)          4.5 km   12 C              

    1 Zara Soden                      OH SA                   44:15
    2 Cheryl Mason                    TT SA                   75:26
    3 Sue Merchant                    TJ SA                   82:41



 3M  (11)         4.5 km   12 C              

    1 Thomas Fotheringham             YA SA                   43:49
    2 John Soden                      OH SA                   48:34
    3 Rory McComb                     OH SA                   53:00
    4 Aaron Maddison                  OH SA                   53:05
    5 Colin Dodd                      OH SA                   56:40
    6 Tom Pointon                     LI SA                   60:02
    7 Benjamin Lee                    TJ SA                   68:22
    8 Emma & Andrew Cranley           NONE SA                 72:57
    9 Dean Fyfe                       TT SA                   78:43
   10 Mick Idle                       TT SA                   90:24
   11 Henry Hazell                    TT SA                  110:41



4F  (11)         4.4 km   12 C              

    1 Robin Uppill                    OH SA                   41:47
    2 Nicole Such                     OH SA                   52:09
    3 Michelle Soar                   YA SA                   62:06
    4 Robyn Brown                     TJ SA                   63:47
    5 Jennie Bourne                   OH SA                   67:40
    6 Evelyn Colwell                  OH SA                   78:55
    7 Edda Keskula                    WA SA                   84:20
    8 Jeffa Lyon                      TT SA                   88:42
    9 Ruth Nicolson                   YA SA                   89:54
   10 Rae Harris                      WA SA                  102:11
   11 Zita Sankauskas                 OH SA                  118:27



4M  (20)         4.4 km   12 C              

    1 Lee Merchant                    TJ SA                   31:27
    2 Steve Hicks                     TT SA                   34:57
    3 Graeme Tonkin                   LI SA                   45:27
    4 Ken Fisher                      YA SA                   47:33
    5 Doug Fotheringham               YA SA                   48:56
    6 George Reeves                   TT SA                   49:56
    7 John Sheahan                                            51:14
    8 Doug McMurray                   YA SA                   52:08
    9 Al Sankauskas                                           52:42
   10 Barry Wheeler                   TT SA                   53:28
   11 Garry Harris                    TJ SA                   57:30
   12 Ron Larsson                     TT SA                   60:39
   13 David Tillbrook                 OH SA                   60:44
   14 Bill Catchpoole                 YA SA                   78:42
   15 Vern Hembrow                    OH SA                   81:43
   16 David Walter                    NONE SA                100:30
   17 Robert Hillyard                 TJ SA                  110:02

      Roy Bierton                     OH SA                      mp
      Dick Freeland                   TJ SA                      mp
      Philip Bell                     OH SA                      mp



 5F  (7)          5.5 km   13 C              

    1 Zebedy Hallett                  YA SA                   41:13
    2 Venessa Round                   TT SA                   43:45
    3 Rebecca Hembrow                 OH SA                   44:59
    4 Mallory Hughes                  OH SA                   65:56
    5 Shannon Nicolson                YA SA                   66:45
    6 Peta Johannsen                  TJ SA                   71:31
    7 Christine Franklin              TJ SA                  101:03



 5M  (18)         5.5 km   13 C              

    1 Paul Hoopman                    TJ SA                   37:42
    2 Tyson Hillyard                  TJ SA                   39:49
    3 Warwick Dougherty               WA SA                   39:54
    4 Adrian Uppill                   OH SA                   42:33
    5 Peter Clark                     WA SA                   45:52
    6 David Couche                    YA SA                   46:16
    7 Antony Radford                  TT SA                   46:30
    8 John Lyon                       TT SA                   48:11
    9 Gerry Velaitis                  YA SA                   50:44
   10 Daryl Crebbin                   YA SA                   51:36
   11 Heinz Leuenberger               OH SA                   54:21
   12 Peter Ashforth                  U_WA SA                 55:55
   13 Douglas Lee                     TJ SA                   58:11
   14 Steve Sullivan                  YA SA                   58:37
   15 Jason Nicolson                  YA SA                   59:36
   16 Michael Burt                                            61:14
   17 Peter Kreminski                 WA SA                   66:15
   18 Stuart Lane                     OH SA                   78:45



6M  (11)         7.7 km   15 C              

    1 Simon Uppill                    OH SA                   46:37
    2 Conrad Elson                    NONE SA                 49:56
    3 Brett Merchant                  TJ SA                   60:02
    4 Dave Nicolson                   YA SA                   69:38
    5 Michael Roberts                 OH SA                   70:20
    6 John Nieuwenhoven               TT SA                   74:20
    7 Tristan Lee                     TJ SA                   79:07
    8 Kris Colwell                    OH SA                   86:57
    9 Max Sankauskas                  OH SA                   94:26
   10 Sean Hooper                     TJ SA                   99:30
   11 Andrew Mogridge                 WA SA                  152:08