Kuitpo 2005Sunday 31/07/05
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



M1  (4)         MEN 1  (4)                                

    1 Brodie Dobson Keefe                                        15:42
    2 Arran Stibbs                                               17:56
    3 Matthew Henley             OH SA                           41:08
    4 Steve, Ethan Cooper        YA SA                           49:01



W1  (4)         WOMEN 1  (4)                              

    1 Jesse Moffa                NONE SA                         20:26
    2 Cara Moffa                 NONE SA                         23:32
    3 Debbie Sampson             TT SA                           29:06
    4 Jasmine, Olivia, Sophie Be U_TJ SA                         51:45



M2  (11)        MEN 2  (11)                               

    1 Arran Stibbs               NONE SA                         20:58
    2 Brodie Dobson-Keefe        YA SA                           21:05
    3 Bryn Soden                 OH SA                           29:36
    4 Benjamin Schnell           NONE SA                         37:28
    5 Stephen Larsson            NONE SA                         41:10
    6 Nicholas Schnell           NONE SA                         41:37
    7 Daniel/Isobella Bell/Pavey NONE SA                         45:03
    8 Ross McDougal              NONE SA                         50:54
    9 Bruce,Steph,Ben Harris     NONE SA                         52:23
   10 Aki Artz                   NONE SA                         52:30
   11 Tomas De Rose              NONE SA                       2:57:16



W2  (5)         WOMEN 2  (5)                              

    1 Rhiannon Dobson-Keefe      YA SA                           22:06
    2 Fruzsi Kenez               NONE SA                         25:04
    3 Susan Telfer               OH SA                           30:00
    4 Marrisa Lee                                                42:13
    5 Laura McDougal             NONE SA                         50:57



M3  (8)         MEN 3  (8)                                

    1 Benjamin Lee               TJ SA                           39:36
    2 MJ Gibbard                 NONE SA                         57:05
    3 Joshua Curtis              NONE SA                       1:01:49
    4 Brock Richmond             TJ SA                         1:05:45
    5 Stephanie & Chris          TT SA                         1:05:57
    6 H Kotro                    U_WA SA                       1:38:43
    7 Simon Kensley              TJ SA                         1:43:42
    8 Moss Family                NONE SA                       1:45:23



W3  (13)        WOMEN 3  (13)                             

    1 Nadia Velaitis             YA SA                           39:36
    2 Helen MAson-Fyfe           TT SA                           43:05
    3 Esther Sprod               NONE SA                         45:11
    4 Judy Sprod                 NONE SA                         48:43
    5 Carol Such                 OH SA                         1:10:19
    6 Rae Harris                 WA SA                         1:11:48
    7 Claire Bell                OH SA                         1:12:06
    8 Dounia Afnan               OH SA                         1:20:38
    9 Nicky Crawshaw             NONE SA                       1:22:42
   10 Jan Hillyard               TJ SA                         1:27:53
   11 Talia Colwell              OH SA                         1:29:55
   12 Melissa Smith              NONE SA                       1:30:49
   13 Karmen lLa Dru Smith       NONE SA                       1:31:29



M4  (25)        MEN 4  (25)                               

    1 Sean Hooper                TJ SA                           51:38
    2 Lewis Carter               TJ SA                           51:53
    3 Benjamin Diment            TT SA                           52:31
    4 John Newland                                               55:38
    5 Rory McComb                OH SA                           55:48
    6 George Reeves              TT SA                           56:16
    7 Riordan Dose               TT SA                         1:00:58
    8 Garry Harris               TJ SA                         1:01:30
    9 David Bernard              NONE SA                       1:02:22
   10 John Williams              TJ SA                         1:02:42
   11 Andrew Magridge            NONE SA                       1:03:26
   12 Ken Thompson               TT SA                         1:06:51
   13 Bill Catchpoole            YA SA                         1:07:07
   14 Chris Williams                                           1:07:26
   15 Thomas Vazea               NONE SA                       1:10:16
   16 Anthony Rathjen            U_WA SA                       1:11:08
   17 John Such                  OH SA                         1:15:23
   18 Allan Andersen             WA SA                         1:17:09
   19 Christopher Davill         TJ SA                         1:17:28
   20 Young                      TT SA                         1:17:59
   21 Brett Mason-Fyfe           NONE SA                       1:29:33
   22 Dean Fyfe                  TT SA                         1:31:46
   23 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT SA                         1:41:15
   24 Peter Lazic                YA SA                         1:52:01
   25 Ron Larsson                TT SA                         2:04:23



W4  (17)        WOMEN 4  (17)                             

    1 Shannon Nicolson           YA SA                           54:45
    2 Laura Bell                 OH SA                         1:00:26
    3 Peta Johannsen             YA SA                         1:01:55
    4 Erica Diment               TT SA                         1:10:57
    5 Janet Davill               TJ SA                         1:12:20
    6 Rebecca Hatcher            TJ SA                         1:17:27
    7 Carolyn Strong             NONE SA                       1:18:19
    8 Mallory Hughes             OH SA                         1:20:18
    9 Andrew & Emma Cranley      NONE SA                       1:20:46
   10 Ann Nolan                  TJ SA                         1:21:19
   11 Jenny Kennedy              TT SA                         1:21:37
   12 Cheryl Mason               NONE SA                       1:28:55
   13 Zita Sankauskas            OH SA                         1:28:58
   14 Regina Magridge            NONE SA                       1:31:59
   15 ruth ambrose               NONE SA                       1:46:14
   16 Rachael Sampson            NONE SA                       1:48:27
   17 Sue Merchant               TJ SA                         1:50:13



M5  (22)        MEN 5  (22)                               

    1 Andrew McComb              OH SA                           51:52
    2 Tyson Hillyard             TJ SA                           56:27
    3 Andre Scott                TT SA                           57:33
    4 Max Sankauskas             OH SA                           57:55
    5 Michael Roberts            OH SA                         1:03:09
    6 Shane Venning              NONE SA                       1:05:52
    7 Jason Nicolson             YA SA                         1:08:37
    8 Douglas Lee                TJ SA                         1:11:37
    9 Clive Arthur               TT SA                         1:12:20
   10 Peter Clark                WA SA                         1:14:05
   11 Frank Tomas                WA SA                         1:15:44
   12 Trevor Diment              TT SA                         1:16:23
   13 Phil Davill                TJ SA                         1:16:32
   14 Kris Colwell               OH SA                         1:18:45
   15 Tom Dose                   TT SA                         1:20:21
   16 Gerry Velaitis             YA SA                         1:20:53
   17 Trevor Morcom              TJ SA                         1:22:58
   18 Tony Ekkelboom             TJ SA                         1:26:40
   19 Peter Kreminski            WA SA                         1:34:14
   20 Darrin Smith               OH SA                         1:37:47
   21 Anthony Talbot             NONE SA                       1:53:55
   22 Marc Turner                TJ SA                         2:19:37



W5  (6)         WOMEN 5  (6)                              

    1 Rebecca Hembrow            OH SA                         1:18:17
    2 Zara Soden                 OH SA                         1:27:57
    3 Evelyn Colwell             OH SA                         1:41:09
    4 Edda Keskula               WA SA                         1:41:14
    5 Ruth Nicolson              YA SA                         2:10:18
    6 Alicia Nauidad             NONE SA                       2:37:05



M6  (10)        MEN 6  (10)                               

    1 Greg Morcom                TJ SA                         1:20:12
    2 Warwick Dougherty          WA SA                         1:24:12
    3 Brett Merchant             TJ SA                         1:28:21
    4 Dave Nicolson              YA SA                         1:29:15
    5 Wesley Dose                TT SA                         1:30:04
    6 Paul Hoopman               TJ SA                         1:30:29
    7 Craig Colwell              OH SA                         1:46:57
    8 Maurice Patten                                           2:01:03
    9 Harry Waterhouse           TJ SA                         2:11:12
   10 Jason Martin               NONE SA                       2:12:00



W6  (1)         WOMEN 6  (1)                              

    1 Emma McCambridge           NONE SA                       3:01:47