Kersbrook Glades 26.6.2005Sunday 26/6/2005
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time


Course 1 Female  (4) 1.6 km  60 m   0 C

    1 Cluse, Jessica             NONE SA                         18:23
    2 Crebbin, Liana             YA SA                           19:45
    3 Hicks, Georgia             TT SA                           25:56
    4 Kenez, Fruzsi              NONE SA                         43:50


Course 1 Male  (2)   1.6 km  60 m   0 C

    1 Dobson-Keeffe, Brodie      YA SA                           14:13
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT SA                           18:42


Course 2 Female  (2) 2.6 km  120 m   0 C

    1 La Dru-Smith, Karmen       NONE SA                       1:06:04
    2 Barossa Valley Guides                                    1:10:18


Course 2 Male  (4)   2.6 km  120 m   0 C

    1 Soden, Bryn                OH SA                           46:15
    2 Law, David                 TT SA                           52:18
    3 Phillips, David            NONE SA                       1:16:34
    4 Craig, Nicolas             NONE SA                       1:31:21


Course 3 Female  (6) 2.2 km  90 m   1 C

    1 Coffee, Jane               OH SA                           41:02
    2 Fisher, Pat                YA SA                           48:15
    3 Barnett, Caroline          TT SA                           52:42
    4 Smith, Melissa             OH SA                         1:02:04
    5 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                         1:17:08
    6 McCudden, Staci            NONE SA                       1:43:41


Course 3 Male  (6)   2.2 km  90 m   1 C

    1 Nieuwenhoven, Maarten      TT SA                         1:04:01
    2 Smith, Darrin              OH SA                         1:18:41
    3 Hicks, Thomas              TT SA                         1:24:57
    4 Schnell, Benjamin          NONE SA                       2:15:41

      Chris & Brodie Schnell     NONE SA                            mp
      Kemsley, Simon             NONE SA                           dnf


Course 4 Female  (17) 2.9 km  160 m   3 C

    1 Bell, Laura                OH SA                           39:14
    2 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           44:46
    3 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                           48:13
    4 Sampson, Rachael           TT SA                           51:26
    5 Gillis, Lauren             NONE SA                         58:07
    6 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT SA                         1:04:37
    7 Cranley, Emma & Andrew     NONE SA                       1:04:49
    8 Hatcher, Rebecca           TJ SA                         1:07:35
    9 Velaitis, Pat              YA SA                         1:09:46
   10 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA                       1:13:58
   11 Colwell, Talia & Evelyn    OH SA                         1:20:41
   12 Mogridge, Regina           WA SA                         1:20:42
   13 Harris, Rae                WA SA                         1:35:04
   14 Crisp, Beth                NONE SA                       1:45:01

      Such, Carol                OH SA                                   mp
      Bament, Sue                OH SA                             dnf
      McBeath, Therese           NONE SA                           dnf


Course 4 Male  (11)  2.9 km  160 m   3 C

    1 Fotheringham, Thomas       YA SA                           34:49
    2 Diment, Benjamin           TT SA                           37:48
    3 McComb, Rory               OH SA                           37:50
    4 Coffee, Owen               OH SA                           38:56
    5 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                           42:15
    6 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                           43:10
    7 Ben, Lee                   TJ SA                           56:49
    8 Simon, Mitchell            OH SA                         1:13:29
    9 Maddison, Aaron            OH SA                         1:17:06
   10 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                         1:19:24
   11 Andersen, Allan            WA SA                         1:19:52


Course 5 Female  (18) 3.6 km  245 m   1 C

    1 Round, Vanessa             TT SA                           44:44
    2 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                           57:20
    3 Nicolson, Shannon          YA SA                         1:04:06
    4 Hembrow, Rebecca           OH SA                         1:08:49
    5 McComb, Teri               OH SA                         1:10:24
    6 Hughes, Mallory            OH SA                         1:13:05
    7 Davill, Claire             TJ SA                         1:14:30
    8 Peta, Johansen             YA SA                         1:15:06
    9 Bennett, Rosalie           TT SA                         1:31:39
   10 Diment, Erica              TT SA                         1:40:04
   11 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                         1:40:58
   12 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                         1:54:14
   13 Merchant, Sue              TJ SA                         2:13:09
   14 Mason, Cheryl              TT SA                         2:22:03
   15 Crebbin, Julie             YA SA                         2:35:10

      Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                             dnf
      Lyon, Jeffa                TT SA                             dnf
      Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                             dnf

Course 5 Male  (29)  3.6 km  245 m   1 C

    1 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                           49:26
    2 Davill, Christopher        TJ SA                           51:09
    3 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           51:21
    4 Fotheringham, Doug         YA SA                           55:18
    5 Williams, John             TJ SA                           57:10
    6 Reeves, George             TT SA                           57:55
    7 Bennett, Dion              TT SA                           58:27
    8 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                         1:04:04
    9 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                         1:04:15
   10 Baker, David               NONE SA                       1:07:32
   11 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                         1:09:10
   12 Fisher, Ken                YA SA                         1:15:58
   13 Varga, Thomas              NONE SA                       1:17:59
   14 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                         1:32:43
   15 Hicks, Mike                TT SA                         1:38:30
   16 Murphy, Kevin              TT SA                         1:45:51
   17 Barnett, Alan              TT SA                         1:49:46
   18 Cumpston, Bill             NONE SA                       1:55:34
   19 Such, John                 OH SA                         2:03:34
   20 Lazic, Peter               YA SA                         2:07:16
   21 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                         2:15:15
   22 Rees, Adam                 NONE SA                       3:12:15

      Clarke, Ken                TJ SA                              mp
      Smith, Darrin		 OH SA				   dnf
      Smith, Ian		 TT SA				   dnf
      Calvey, Hugh		 TJ SA 				   dnf
      Frank, Hermann		 TT SA 				   dnf
      Waterhouse, Harry		 TJ SA				   dnf
      Lyon, John		 TT SA				   dnf


Course 6 Female  (5) 4.9 km  315 m   3 C

    1 Hallett, Zebedy            YA SA                         1:12:56
    2 Casanova, Jenny            WA SA                         1:24:14
    3 Soden, Zara                OH SA                         1:56:59
    4 Keskula, Edda              WA SA                         2:29:27

      Davill, Janet              TJ SA                             dnf


Course 6 Male  (18)  4.9 km  315 m   3 C

    1 Hallett, Lachlan           YA SA                           53:08
    2 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ SA                           59:52
    3 Dose, Wesley               TT SA                         1:01:29
    4 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                         1:03:51
    5 Merchant, Brett            TJ SA                         1:05:30
    6 Roberts, Michael           OH SA                         1:22:11
    7 Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                         1:24:38
    8 Colwell, Kris              OH SA                         1:33:27
    9 McMurray, Doug             YA SA                         1:37:06
   10 Tucker, Richard            TT SA                         1:42:05
   11 Hooper, Sean               TJ SA                         1:49:59
   12 Patten, Maurice            TT SA                         1:54:46
   13 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                         1:57:28
   14 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                         1:57:33
   15 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                         2:05:07
   16 Catchpoole, Bill           YA SA                         2:11:24
   17 Rathjen, Anthony           WA SA                         2:38:37

      Lee, Tristan               TJ SA                             dnf


Course 7 Male  (12)  6.4 km  315 m   4 C

    1 Uppill, Simon              OH SA                         1:06:53
    2 Dougherty, Warwick         WA SA                         1:25:20
    3 Soden, John                OH SA                         1:44:19
    4 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                         1:53:37
    5 Dobson-Keeffe, Nigel       YA SA                         1:55:57
    6 Davill, Phil               TJ SA                         1:57:29
    7 Venning, Shane             OH SA                         1:57:34
    8 Capp, Simon (Andy)         TJ SA                         2:10:23
    9 Diment, Thomas             TT SA                         2:27:39
   10 Crebbin, Daryl             YA SA                         2:32:13

      Clark, Peter               WA SA                              mp
      Hicks, Steve               TT SA                             dnf


Course 8 Male  (3)   8.9 km  575 m   3 C

    1 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                         2:23:43
    2 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT SA                         2:28:19
    3 Nicolson, Dave             YA SA                         2:30:09