BundySunday 5/06/05
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



1F  (5)         W-10, W-12B  (                            

    1 Enily, Tamara, Amy         NONE SA                         22:45
    2 Jemma Hicks                TT SA                           27:40
    3 Georgia Hicks              TT SA                           38:26
    4 Ben Brakel                 YA SA                           44:44
    5 Evelyn Colwell             OH SA                         1:13:34



1M  (7)         M-10,M -12B  (                            

    1 Aiden Sullivan             YA SA                           13:35
    2 Arran Stibbs               NONE SA                         13:40
    3 Brodie Dobson-Keefe        YA SA                           17:21
    4 Aaron Davis                OH SA                           29:48
    5 nicole, alex, lachlan      NONE SA                         34:57
    6 Thomas Nisbet              YA SA                           44:45
    7 Harrison Nesbet            YA SA                           44:50



2F  (6)         M-12A  (6)                                

    1 Nicole & Stephan Cruikshan NONE SA                         30:43
    2 Amy & Tamara Hettipathiran NONE SA                         32:11
    3 Laura Daenke               NONE SA                         35:25
    4 Emily Hill                 NONE SA                         38:22
    5 Isobella Pavey             NONE SA                         41:47
    6 Rosie & Alexandr Leonforte NONE SA                         48:12



2M  (7)         M-12A  (7)                                

    1 Thomas Hicks               TT SA                           16:45
    2 Arran Stibbs               NONE SA                         20:05
    3 Heath Bennet               TT SA                           22:17
    4 Chris Mason-Fyfe           TT S SA                         22:45
    5 Lachlan & Lynne Collins                                    24:17
    6 Eddie Davis                NONE SA                         30:24
    7 Penny & Ron Houlton        NONE SA                         45:46



3F  (16)        W-14A,B Grades                            

    1 Esther Sprod               U_YA SA                         37:44
    2 Judy Sprod                 U_YA SA                         41:07
    3 Regina Mogridge            WA SA                           52:26
    4 Tiffany Idle               NONE SA                         56:33
    5 Jenny Hembrow              OH SA                         1:03:49
    6 Marian Browett             OH SA                         1:09:25
    7 Paula Ashforth             WA SA                         1:11:51
    8 Carol Such                 OH SA                         1:12:47
    9 Melissa Smith              OH S SA                       1:19:59
   10 Jane Coffee                OH SA                         1:22:41
   11 Jeanette Paterson          TT SA                         1:23:49
   12 Kayla, Riley Jan Dickie    YA SA                         1:24:58
   13 Janet Stacy                NONE SA                       1:35:56
   14 Caroline Barnett           TT SA                         1:47:05
   15 Toshika Chapman            NONE SA                       1:52:23

      Gail Mantel                TJ SA                             dnf



3M  (9)         M-14A,B Grades                            

    1 Steve Cooper                                               29:57
    2 Riordan Dose               TT SA                           32:32
    3 Bob Cameron                NONE SA                         46:17
    4 Andrew Cranley             NONE SA                         47:26
    5 Neil Coffee                OH SA                           52:50
    6 Aaron Maddison             OH SA                           55:56
    7 Family #1 Redhead          NONE SA                       1:00:48
    8 Family #2 Redhead          NONE SA                       1:11:49
    9 David Law                  TT SA                         1:26:48



4F  (10)        W60A,W65A  (10                            

    1 Rebecca Hatcher            TJ SA                           52:55
    2 Jeffa Lyon                 TT SA                         1:01:25
    3 Helen Smith                TT SA                         1:05:25
    4 Carolyn Strong             TT SA                         1:06:59
    5 Clee Tonkin                NONE SA                       1:11:00
    6 Sue Millard                TT S SA                       1:11:26
    7 Sue Bament                 OH SA                         1:13:03
    8 Robyn Cutten               WA SA                         1:29:06
    9 Rae Harris                 WA SA                         1:31:14
   10 Ruth Hicks                 TT SA                         1:31:28



4M  (6)         B Grades  (6)                             

    1 Colin Dodd                 OH SA                           51:00
    2 Mike Round                 TT SA                         1:07:42
    3 Roy Bierton                NONE SA                       1:22:53
    4 Adam Rees                  OH SA                         1:30:39
    5 Daryl Talbot               NONE SA                       2:02:26

      Mathew Chamalaun           NONE SA                           dnf



5F  (17)        W16A, W50A, W5                            

    1 Marissa Lee                TJ SA                           54:51
    2 Helen Mason-Fyfe           TT SA                         1:02:07
    3 Alison Radford             TT SA                         1:03:39
    4 Rachael Sampson            TT S SA                       1:04:31
    5 Kay Haarsma                TT SA                         1:05:16
    6 Nadia Velaitis             YA SA                         1:08:58
    7 Laura Bell                 OH SA                         1:10:53
    8 Marian Arthur              TT SA                         1:11:53
    9 Helen Palmer               NONE SA                       1:13:07
   10 Jill Dodsworth             YA SA                         1:13:43
   11 Christine Franklin         TJ SA                         1:15:26
   12 Kate Radford               TT SA                         1:18:23
   13 Jennie Bourne              OH SA                         1:28:38
   14 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe       TT S SA                       1:32:10
   15 Jennifer Kennedy           TT SA                         1:37:08
   16 Zita Sankauskas            OH SA                         1:43:14
   17 Fiorella Pahor             TT SA                         2:19:15



5M  (21)        M60A, M65A  (2                            

    1 Frank Tomas                WA SA                           54:23
    2 John Lyon                  TT SA                           55:19
    3 David Tilbrook             OH SA                           59:40
    4 George Reeves              TT SA                         1:02:53
    5 Trevor Morcom              TJ SA                         1:06:29
    6 Peter Kreminski            WA SA                         1:08:45
    7 Jim Rathjen                WA SA                         1:08:52
    8 Alan Barnett               TT SA                         1:09:13
    9 Bill Catchpoole            YA SA                         1:15:59
   10 Allan Andersen             WA SA                         1:18:11
   11 Simon Mitchell             NONE SA                       1:19:01
   12 Peter Cutten               WA SA                         1:19:21
   13 Andrew Zoerner             TT SA                         1:26:23
   14 Elliot Zoerner             NONE SA                       1:27:34
   15 Harry Waterhouse           TJ SA                         1:32:14
   16 Iraj Afnan                 OH SA                         1:36:16
   17 John Such                  OH SA                         1:36:17
   18 Peter Lazic                YA SA                         1:40:53
   19 Maarten Nieuwenhoven       TT SA                         1:41:43
   20 Ashley Dodsworth           YA SA                         2:31:27

      Mike Hicks                 TT SA                             dnf



6F  (13)        W18A,20,35,40,                            

    1 Rebecca Hembrow            OH SA                           50:29
    2 Robin Uppill               OH SA                           56:01
    3 Mallory Hughes             OH SA                           57:46
    4 Cheryl Bevelander          TJ SA                           58:20
    5 Shannon Nicolson           YA SA                         1:03:44
    6 Michelle Chamalaun         OH SA                         1:06:26
    7 Peta Johannsen             YA SA                         1:09:51
    8 Cheryl Mason               TT SA                         1:12:03
    9 Edda Keskula               WA SA                         1:21:50
   10 Rosalie Bennett            TT SA                         1:27:42
   11 Erica Diment               TT SA                         1:37:27
   12 Ruth Nicolson              YA SA                         1:40:42
   13 Rachel Scott               TT SA                         1:54:36



6M  (39)        M16A,M50,M55,2                            

    1 Paul Hoopman               TJ SA                           40:53
    2 Steve Hicks                TT SA                           45:38
    3 Lee Merchant               TJ SA                           47:37
    4 Rory McComb                OH SA                           51:11
    5 Thomas Diment              TT SA                           53:07
    6 Robert Smith               TT SA                           53:30
    7 Peter Clark                WA SA                           53:46
    8 Clive Arthur               TT SA                           54:08
    9 Tom Bullock                WA SA                           54:47
   10 Peter Ashforth             WA SA                           56:17
   11 Lexie Ashforth             WA SA                           56:28
   12 Jenny Casanova             WA SA                           57:08
   13 Christopher Davill         TJ SA                           57:42
   14 Claire Davill              TJ SA                           57:50
   15 Heinz Leuenberger          OH SA                           58:06
   16 Nigel Dobson-Keefe         YA SA                           58:24
   17 Benjamin Diment            TT SA                           58:26
   18 Douglas Lee                TJ SA                         1:01:40
   19 Doug McMurray              YA SA                         1:03:28
   20 Owen Coffee                OH SA                         1:05:43
   21 Barry Wheeler              TT SA                         1:08:11
   22 Tom Dose                   TT SA                         1:09:38
   23 Tony Radford               TT SA                         1:10:37
   24 Darrin Smith               OH S SA                       1:11:51
   25 Geoff Bennett              TT SA                         1:12:58
   26 Garry Harris               TJ SA                         1:14:06
   27 Phil Davill                TJ SA                         1:14:27
   28 Thomas Fotheringham        YA SA                         1:16:31
   29 Tony Rathjen               WA S SA                       1:19:18
   30 Graeme Tonkin              LI SA                         1:19:30
   31 Al Sankauskas              OH SA                         1:22:46
   32 Vern Hembrow               OH SA                         1:24:33
   33 Ron Larsson                TT SA                         1:26:11
   34 Benjamin Lee               TJ SA                         1:26:55
   35 Dean Mason-Fyfe            TT S SA                       1:27:53
   36 Brett Mason-Fyfe           TT SA                         1:30:15
   37 Michael Kreminski          WA SA                         1:41:50
   38 Marc Turner                TJ SA                         1:44:14
   39 Sally & Steve Barnett      NONE SA                       1:48:54



7F  (1)         W21A  (1)                                 

    1 Zebedy Hallett             YA SA                         1:07:50



7M  (20)        M-18A,M40A,M45                            

    1 Tristan Lee                TJ SA                           55:39
    2 Dave Nicolson              YA SA                           58:20
    3 Steve Sullivan             YA SA                           59:42
    4 Brett Merchant             TJ SA                         1:03:16
    5 Wesley Dose                TT SA                         1:03:36
    6 Andre Scott                TT SA                         1:06:26
    7 Phil Hazell                TT SA                         1:08:33
    8 Ian Winn                   OH SA                         1:11:23
    9 Craig Colwell              OH SA                         1:14:23
   10 Michael Roberts            OH SA                         1:15:32
   11 Max Sankauskas             OH SA                         1:17:04
   12 Andrew Mogridge            WA SA                         1:17:27
   13 Trevor Diment              TT SA                         1:22:14
   14 Kris Colwell               OH SA                         1:23:19
   15 Gerry Velaitis             YA SA                         1:28:46
   16 Maurice Patten             TT SA                         1:33:37
   17 Sean Hooper                TJ SA                         1:36:12
   18 Tristan Bennet             TT SA                         1:43:05
   19 Craig Browett              OH SA                         1:47:17

      Lewis Carter               TJ SA                             dnf



8F  (1)         BOLD  (1)                                 

    1 Venessa Round              TT SA                         1:15:05



8M  (3)         M-18A,M40A,M45                            

    1 Warwick Dougherty          WA SA                         1:14:18
    2 Jason Nicolson             YA SA                         1:17:41
    3 Andrew Slattery            TT SA                         1:27:03



9M  (7)         M21A  (7)                                 

    1 Blair Trewin               NONE SA                       1:14:15
    2 Lachlan Hallett            YA SA                         1:22:28
    3 Simon Uppill               OH SA                         1:23:10
    4 Conrad Elson               NONE SA                       1:30:46
    5 John Nieuwenhoven          TT SA                         1:32:43
    6 Greg Morcom                TJ SA                         1:38:41

      Tyson Hillyard             TJ SA                             dnf