Belair NPSunday 1/05/2005
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                             Club             Time



Course 1 Female  ( 1.7 km   0 C                  

    1 Williams, Megan                  NONE SA         15:07
    2 Berridge, Ebony                  NONE SA         19:04
    3 Bevelander, Jasmine              TJ SA           33:29



Course 1 Male  (5) 1.7 km   0 C                  

    1 Sullivan, Aiden                  YA SA           16:00
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher          TT SA           23:48
    3 Dolan Family                     NONE SA         30:08
    4 Soden, Tarn                      OH SA           33:58
    5 Austin, Luke                     TT SA           48:44



Course 2 Female  ( 2.4 km   0 C                  

    1 Browett, Heather                 OH SA           24:42
    2 Megan, Williams                  NONE SA         26:41
    3 Williams, Pippa                  NONE SA         34:06
    4 Cara, Moffa                      OH SA           36:14
    5 Browett, Marion                  OH SA           36:19
    6 Colwell, Talia                   NONE SA         39:34
    7 Carter, Marianne                 NONE SA         40:04
    8 Leuenberger, Wendy               OH SA           40:27
    9 Stocks, Taya                     NONE SA         40:53
   10 Ambrose, Ruth                    NONE SA         53:38
   11 Kotro, Hazel                     NONE SA         58:45
   12 Gumbrill, Ruby                   NONE SA         60:25
   13 Daymon, Karin                    NONE SA         75:24
   14 Taylor, Grace                    WA SA           84:00

      Dolan, Family                    NONE SA           dnf



Course 2 Male  (10 2.4 km   0 C                  

    1 Francis, Adam                    NONE SA         23:46
    2 Soden, Bryn                      TJ SA           24:34
    3 Jesse, Moffa                     OH SA           25:39
    4 Hazel, Luke                      TT SA           31:28
    5 Stibbs, Arran                    NONE SA         34:38
    6 Stocks, Ben                      NONE SA         40:41
    7 Broggie, Blake                   NONE SA         40:48
    8 Law, David                       TT SA           42:52
    9 Stella, Henry                    NONE SA         46:09
   10 Stewart, Luke                    OH SA           91:48



Course 3 Female  ( 3.4 km   0 C                  

    1 Merchant, Sue                    TJ SA           56:56
    2 Strong, C & L                    TT SA           64:16
    3 Mason-Fife, Stephanie            TT SA           66:34
    4 Sprod, Esther                    TT SA           66:36
    5 Mason-Fyfe, Helen                TT SA           67:17
    6 Vinall, Helen                    NONE SA         73:13
    7 Cranley, Emma & Andrew           NONE SA         75:21
    8 Mogridge, Regina                 TT SA           75:55
    9 Kennedy, Jennifer                TT SA           80:34
   10 Sullivan, Caroline               YA SA           82:24
   11 Ashforth, Paula                  WA SA           86:34
   12 Sampson, Rachael                 OH SA           92:02
   13 Coffee, Jane                     OH SA           95:24
   14 Leuenberger, Margrit             OH SA           97:19
   15 McBeath, Therese                 NONE SA         97:49
   16 Such, Carol                      OH SA          108:15
   17 Dose, Robyn                      TT SA          115:06
   17 Morgan, Pippa                    NONE SA        115:06
   19 Melina, Stewart                  NONE SA        117:28
   20 Stacy, J                         NONE SA        195:41

      Pebbedy, Larissa                 NONE SA           dnf



Course 3 Male  (17 3.4 km   0 C                  

    1 Magant, Zaire                    NONE SA         43:28
    2 Zoener, Elliot                   TJ SA           56:33
    3 Dose, Riordan                    TT SA           62:52
    4 Schober, Michael                 OH SA           64:03
    5 Hillyard, Robert                 TJ SA           75:16
    6 Kreminski, Adam                  WA SA           83:56
    7 Hazell, Henry                    TT SA           91:59
    8 Mitchell, Simon                  OH SA           95:39
    9 Shipley, Peter and Cathy         YA SA          105:19
   10 Gems, Steve                      YA SA          105:26
   11 Starruck, Ros                    NONE SA        112:42
   12 Berry, Guy                       NONE SA        116:49
   13 Zoener, Patrick                  TJ SA          118:11
   14 Hay, Brenton                     YA SA          138:17
   15 Penfold, Rick                    NONE SA        164:35

      Cooper, Steve                    YA SA             dnf
      Smith, Ian                       NONE SA           dnf



Course 4 Female  ( 4.5 km   13 C                 

    1 Round, Vanessa                   OH SA           53:23
    2 Agnedal, Emelie                  TT SA           56:17
    3 Brown, Robyn                     TJ SA           72:11
    4 Bevelander, Cheryl               TJ SA           82:24
    5 Nicolson, Shannon                YA SA           82:25
    6 Hughes, Mallory                  OH SA           87:12
    7 Peta, Johannsen                  TT SA          102:57
    8 Davill, Janet                    TJ SA          103:06
    9 Bourne, Jennie                   OH SA          108:56
   10 Such, Nicole                     OH SA          109:54
   11 Sankauskas, Zita                 OH SA          124:04
   12 Mason, Cheryl                    TT SA          127:13
   13 Bennett, Rosalie                 TT SA          132:52
   14 Nicolson, Ruth                   YA SA          138:03
   15 Hazell, Anna                     TT SA          138:06

      Nolan, Ann                       TJ SA             dnf
      Idle, Tiffany                    TT SA             dnf
      Lyon, Jeffa                      TT SA             dnf



Course 4 Male  (26 4.5 km   13 C                 

    1 Williams, Gareth                 NONE SA         55:47
    2 Leuenberger, Heinz               OH SA           58:38
    3 Williams, John                   TJ SA           59:57
    4 Henwood, Grant                   TT SA           60:50
    5 Smith, Robert                    TT SA           68:17
    6 Arthur, Clive                    TT SA           71:20
    7 Harris, Garry                    TJ SA           77:51
    8 Allen, Morris                    OH SA           80:15
    9 Rathjen, Tony                    WA SA           95:11
   10 Frank, Thomas                    TT SA          100:31
   11 Frank, Hermann                   TT SA          101:55
   12 Hembrow, Vern                    OH SA          102:02
   13 Strawham, Simon                  NONE SA        103:07
   14 Dick, Belinda                    TT SA          116:03
   15 Fyfe, Dean                       TT SA          116:52
   16 Nieuwenhoven, Maarten            TT SA          118:20
   17 Zoener, Andrew                   TJ SA          118:32
   18 Murphy, Kevin                    TT SA          124:26
   19 Such, John                       OH SA          141:29

      Reeves, George                   TT SA              mp
      Turner, Marc                     TJ SA              mp
      Waterhouse, Harry                TJ SA              mp
      Sankauskas, Al                   OH SA              mp
      Andersen, Allan                  WA SA             dnf
      Brown, Chris                     TJ SA             dnf
      Idle, Mick                       TT SA             dnf



Course 5 Female  ( 5.7 km   13 C                 

    1 Hallett, Zebedy                  YA SA           76:39
    2 Uppill, Robin                    OH SA           79:49
    3 Radford, Katherine               TT SA           82:46
    4 Radford, Alison                  TT SA           83:22
    5 Soden, Zara                      TJ SA          103:40
    6 Keskula, Edda                    WA SA          123:52
    7 Colwell, Evelyn                  OH SA          136:34



Course 5 Male  (29 5.7 km   13 C                 

    1 Merchant, Lee                    TJ SA           59:24
    2 Merchant, Troy                   TJ SA           62:38
    3 Hoopman, Paul                    TJ SA           66:00
    4 Slattery, Andrew                 TT SA           74:23
    5 Colwell, Craig                   OH SA           74:25
    6 Clark, Peter                     WA SA           75:51
    7 Lee, Douglas                     TJ SA           92:09
    8 Davill, Phil                     TJ SA           93:11
    9 Velaitis, Gerry                  YA SA           94:34
   10 Lyon, John                       TT SA           95:59
   11 McMurray, Doug                   YA SA           96:07
   12 Stoeckel, Phil                   WA SA          100:07
   13 Sankauskas, Max                  OH SA          100:22
   14 Colwell, Kris                    OH SA          102:17
   15 Wheeler, Barry                   TT SA          102:41
   16 Bennett, Trystan                 TT SA          105:10
   17 Soden, John                      TJ SA          108:02
   18 Roberts, Michael                 OH SA          110:37
   19 Kreminski, Peter                 WA SA          111:12
   20 Bullock, Tom                     WA SA          111:14
   21 Ekkelboom, Tony                  TJ SA          118:19
   22 Bennett, Geoff                   TT SA          136:49
   23 Mason-Fyfe, Cameron              TT SA          196:55

      Tonkin, Graeme                   LI SA              mp
      Scott, Andre                     TT SA              mp
      Mogridge, Andrew                 WA SA             dnf
      K, Michael                       TT SA             dnf
      Lazic, Peter                     YA SA             dnf
      Morcom, Trevor                   TJ SA             dnf



Course 6 Female  ( 7.3 km   17 C                 

    1 Casanova, Susanne                WA SA           70:01



Course 6 Male  (14 7.3 km   17 C                 

    1 Uppill, Simon                    OH SA           65:54
    2 Merchant, Brett                  TJ SA           72:40
    3 Hillyard, Tyson                  TJ SA           78:22
    4 Afnan, Ruhi                      YA SA           78:51
    5 Morcom, Greg                     TJ SA           80:52
    6 Nicolson, Dave                   YA SA           81:36
    7 Nieuwenhoven, John               TT SA           84:46
    8 Nicolson, Jason                  YA SA           85:08
    9 Winn, Ian                        OH SA           88:21
   10 Dougherty, Warwick               WA SA           89:50
   11 Hazell, Phil                     TT SA           93:25
   12 Dobson, Nigel                    TT SA          101:24
   13 Sullivan, Steve                  YA SA          105:49
   14 (Andy) Capp, Simon               TJ SA          106:48