Mount Crawford Badge EventSunday 30 October
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                           Time



Course 1  (10) 11.8 km  0 m   16 C

    1 Nieuwenhoven, John            90:57
    2 Sim, Clinton                  96:33
    3 Dougherty, Warwick           110:20
    4 Slattery, Andrew             113:16
    5 Afnan, Ruhi                  116:34
    6 Nicolson, Jason              120:04
    7 (Andy) Capp, Simon           125:39
    8 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel          131:22




Course 2  (11) 8.3 km  0 m   11 C

    1 Uppill, Simon                 58:36
    2 McComb, Andrew                67:19
    3 Sullivan, Steve               71:06
    4 Nicolson, Dave                74:12
    5 Scott, Andre                  76:05
    6 Hazell, Phil                  78:18
    7 Dose, Wesley                  80:09
    8 Sankauskas, Max               94:44
    9 Patten, Maurice              107:06
   10 Soden, John                  113:41




Course 3  (28) 6.9 km  0 m   9 C

    1 Hoopman, Paul                 53:25
    2 McComb, Rory                  61:32
    3 Clark, Peter                  67:05
    4 Lee, Tristan                  69:28
    5 Smith, Robert                 70:26
    6 Venning, SHane                70:53
    7 Ashforth, Lexie               85:41
    8 Dose, Tom                     86:21
    9 Stoeckel, Phil                86:38
   10 McMurray, Doug                86:42
   11 Casanova, Jenny               87:29
   12 Ashforth, Peter               93:12
   13 Davill, Claire                93:46
   14 Mogridge, Andrew              98:15
   15 Harris, Garry                101:50
   16 Diment, Thomas               106:31
   17 Bennett, Geoff               109:27
   18 Colwell, Evelyn              124:04
   19 Keskula, Edda                128:44
   20 Nicolson, Ruth               158:34




Course 4  (32) 5.2 km  0 m   13 C

    1 Merchant, Lee                 39:25
    2 Merchant, Brett               49:43
    3 Arthur, Clive                 51:35
    4 Colwell, Craig                52:42
    5 Williams, John                54:27
    6 Reeves, George                54:41
    7 Lyon, John                    59:29
    8 Diment, Trevor                60:38
    9 Cutten, Peter                 61:50
   10 Tomas, Frank                  63:54
   11 Kreminski, Peter              67:47
   12 Fotheringham, Doug            75:12
   13 Rowberry, Greg                76:28
   14 Rathjen, Tony                 77:19
   15 Nicolson, Shannon             78:12
   16 Fisher, Ken                   78:39
   17 Diment, Erica                 83:00
   18 Thompson, Ken                 87:11
   19 Leuenberger, Heinz            89:05
   20 Merchant, Sue                 90:21
   21 Such, John                    95:10
   22 Kennedy, Jennifer             97:58
   23 Bennett, Rosalie             109:29
   24 Hillyard, Robert             109:53
   25 Hicks, Mike                  114:39
   26 Lazic, Peter                 115:06

      Hooper, Sean                    dnf



Course 5  (22) 3.9 km  0 m   12 C

    1 Lee, Douglas                  38:19
    2 Mogridge, Regina              60:45
    3 Nieuwenhoven, Maarten         63:46
    4 Larsson, Ron                  65:08
    5 Dodd, Colin                   69:55
    6 Sankauskas, Al                70:04
    7 Lyon, Jeffa                   70:14
    8 Murphy, Kevin                 72:54
    9 Smith, Helen                  73:50
   10 Hembrow, Vern                 78:58
   11 Harris, Rae                   79:08
   12 Nolan, Ann                    82:55
   13 Cutten, Robyn                 89:02
   14 Hazell, Anna                  92:45
   15 Catchpoole, Bill              93:06
   16 Paterson, Jeanette            95:14
   17 Strong, Carolyn               98:28
   18 Hillyard, Jan                100:08
   19 Sullivan, Caroline           114:03
   20 Bament, Sue                  124:04




Course 6  (12) 4.3 km  0 m   11 C

    1 Diment, Benjamin              40:54
    2 Fotheringham, Thomas          43:55
    3 Hicks, Steve                  44:18
    4 Dose, Riordan                 45:24
    5 Maddison, Aaron               64:01
    6 Lee, Benjamin                 71:38
    7 Spencer, Wayne/Jodie          72:01
    8 Smith, Ian                    92:43
    9 Kim Le, Nay Lim              123:36
   10 Kenez, Fruzsi                126:26

      Hazell, Henry                   dnf



Course 7  (9)  4.0 km  0 m   8 C

    1 Sampson, Rachael              51:28
    2 Hazell, Luke                  60:05
    3 Sankauskas, Zita              60:12
    4 Such, Carol                   88:08
    5 Bennett, Heath               121:57




Course 8  (6)  2.4 km  0 m   10 C

    1 Dobson-Keefe, Brodie          23:49
    2 Hicks, Thomas                 24:20
    3 Rathjen, Will & Lois          52:36
    4 Rathjen, Sarah                56:02
    5 Pahor, Fiorella               57:07
    6 McComb, Bryn                  67:20



Course 9  (5)  1.9 km  0 m   7 C

    1 Sullivan, Aiden               13:53
    2 Hicks, Jemma                  20:53
    3 Barnett, Caroline/Shelly      26:00

      Hicks, Georgia                  dnf