KeynesGap Night Orienteering Champs 2006Sun 20/08/06 9:31
Results

   Pl Name                         Club            Time



Pairs-12  (2)  1.6 km   10 C              

    1 Ann Nolan                    TJ SA          32:31
    2 Dante Afnan                  YA SA          40:03



Pairs-14  (1)  1.9 km   10 C              

    1 Helen and Bec Mason-Fyfe     TT SA          33:26



M14  (1)       1.9 km   10 C              

    1 Bryn McComb                  OH SA          28:13



M17-19  (3)    5.7 km   16 C              

    1 Brett Merchant               TJ SA        1:00:33
    2 Thomas Diment                TT SA        1:16:27
    3 Andrew Mogridge              WA SA        1:18:39



M20-39  (2)    5.7 km   16 C              

    1 Jason Nicolson               YA SA          56:06
    2 Andrew Slattery              TT SA        1:04:52



M40-49  (3)    5.7 km   16 C              

    1 Andrew McComb                OH SA          55:36
    2 Gerry Velaitis               YA SA        1:16:28
    3 Nigel Dobson-Keefe           YA SA        1:37:10



W40-49  (1)    4.4 km   13 C              

    1 Ruth Nicolson                YA SA        2:54:51



M50-59  (5)    4.4 km   13 C              

    1 Paul Hoopmann                TJ SA          45:04
    2 Lee Merchant                 TJ SA          54:32
    3 Heinz Leuenberger            TJ SA        1:13:51
    4 Phil Stoeckel                WA SA        1:16:55

      Peter Clark                  WA SA             mp



M60+  (6)      3.2 km   11 C              

    1 Gil Hollamby                 TT SA          58:00
    2 John Williams                TJ SA        1:00:12
    3 Robert Smith                 TT SA        1:10:16
    4 Marc Turner                  TJ SA        1:23:15
    5 Robert Hillyard              TJ SA        1:53:21

      John Such                    OH SA             mp



W60+  (1)      3.1 km   13 C              

    1 Helen Smith                  TT SA        1:19:04



Pairs-OpenA  ( 4.4 km   13 C              

    1 Claire and Ken Davill/Clarke TJ SA          57:20
    2 Ben & Tevor Diment           TT SA        1:18:43
    3 Lauren and Laura Gillis/Bell OH SA        1:51:33



Pairs-Open-ASh 3.2 km   11 C              

    1 Nigel and Brodie Dobson-Keef YA SA          49:43
    2 Brett & Dean Mason-Fyfe      TT SA        1:09:33
    3 Mick Loze                                 1:19:02
    4 Regina Mogridge              WA SA        1:21:58
    5 Cheryl & Terka Mason         TT SA        1:46:05



W-OpenB  (1)   3.1 km   13 C              

    1 Jan Hillyard                 TJ SA        1:38:42



Pairs-OpenB  ( 3.1 km   13 C              

      Helen & Stephani Mason-Fyfe  TT SA             mp



Family-Open  ( 1.9 km   10 C              

    1 Iraj & Trudy Afnan           OH SA          35:57
    2 David Law                    TT SA          36:21