2006 Club Relays - Gravel PitSunday 4/06/2006
Results

   Pl   Stno Team                                       Time
             Name                           YB    Time


Group 1  (8)               

    1      8 TJ Tjuringa TJ1                         1:36:30
             Timo Sild                      88   19:18
             Greg Morcom                    71   26:07
             Timo Sild                      88   22:25
             Greg Morcom                    71   28:40

    2      2 YA Yalanga YA2                          1:50:42
             Conrad Elson                   85   22:19
             Jason Nicolson                 86   33:24
             Conrad Elson                   85   31:03
             Jason Nicolson                 86   23:56

    3      4 YA Yalanga YA1                          1:52:35
             Steve Cooper                   63   25:32
             Nigel Dobson-Keefe             63   32:49
             Steve Cooper                   63   22:09
             Nigel Dobson-Keefe             63   32:05

    4      5 WA Wallaringa WA1                       1:58:52
             Michael Ashforth               00   31:57
             Jenny Casanova                 00   26:57
             Michael Ashforth               00   27:13
             Jenny Casanova                 00   32:45

    5      1 TJ Tjuringa TJ2                         2:28:58
             Christopher Davill             83   34:08
             Ken Clarke                     77   46:53
             Christopher Davill             83   33:32
             Ken Clarke                     77   34:25

    6      6 YA Yalanga YA3                          2:53:15
             Ruhi Afnan                     67   28:10
             Sandra Afnan                   69 1:11:06
             Ruhi Afnan                     67   13:13
             Sandra Afnan                   69 1:00:46


           7 TT Tintookies TT1                          disq
             Leigh Dickie                   00    disq
             Phil Hazell                    00   39:41
             Leigh Dickie                   00   27:12
             Phil Hazell                    00   28:26

   nc      3 YA Yalanga YA7                              dns



Group 2  (19)              

    1     10 TJ Tjuringa TJ5                         1:19:53
             Paul Hoopmann                  49   22:14
             Tristan Lee                         15:36
             Paul Hoopmann                  49   19:27
             Tristan Lee                    43   22:36

    2     70 TJ Tjuringa TJ9                         1:26:06
             Lee Merchant                        16:38
             Brett Merchant                      27:14
             Lee Merchant                        23:19
             Brett Merchant                      18:55

    3     71 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH13               1:28:51
             Andrew McComb                       24:03
             Rory McComb                         18:07
             Andrew McComb                       18:00
             Rory McComb                         28:41

    4     11 WA Wallaringa WA4                       1:30:44
             Peter Clark                    00   20:45
             Greg Rowberry                  00   23:10
             Peter Clark                    00   29:02
             Greg Rowberry                  00   17:47

    5     16 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH1                1:37:04
             Ian Winn                       58   28:12
             Heinz Leuenberger              58   26:40
             Ian Winn                       58   19:52
             Heinz Leuenberger              58   22:20

    6     20 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH2                1:40:54
             Craig Colwell                  57   18:47
             Kris Colwell                   88   27:40
             Craig Colwell                  57   32:58
             Kris Colwell                   88   21:29

    7     15 WA Wallaringa WA3                       1:45:16
             Sean Hooper                    00   28:26
             Andrew Mogridge                00   19:14
             Sean Hooper                    00   23:37
             Andrew Mogridge                00   33:59

    8     17 WA Wallaringa WA2                       1:45:23
             Lexie Ashforth                 00   20:18
             Peter Ashforth                 00   30:52
             Lexie Ashforth                 00   30:31
             Peter Ashforth                 00   23:42

    9     12 TT Tintookies TT2                       1:48:27
             Trevor Diment                  00   22:51
             Andre Scott                    00   17:10
             Trevor Diment                  00   33:19
             Andre Scott                    00   35:07

   10     21 TT Tintookies TT4                       1:49:35
             Steve Hicks                    00   18:52
             Richard Tucker                 00   20:22
             Steve Hicks                    00   30:57
             Richard Tucker                 00   39:24

   11     13 YA Yalanga YA4                          1:52:52
             Daryl Crebbin                  65   38:24
             Gerry Velaitis                 64   22:11
             Daryl Crebbin                  65   24:44
             Gerry Velaitis                 64   27:33

   12      9 WA Wallaringa WA5                       1:53:37
             Tom Bullock                    00   28:26
             Jim Rathjen                    00   25:19
             Tom Bullock                    00   21:37
             Jim Rathjen                    00   38:15

   13     14 TT Tintookies TT3                       1:54:29
             Thomas Diment                  00   28:46
             Rachael Sampson                00   38:25
             Thomas Diment                  00   23:36
             Rachael Sampson                00   23:42

   14     18 YA Yalanga YA6                          1:58:54
             Doug Fotheringham              53   33:24
             Ken Fisher                     53   32:27
             Doug Fotheringham              53   29:34
             Ken Fisher                     53   23:29

   15     24 TJ Tjuringa TJ3                         2:10:12
             Andy Capp                           18:35
             Lewis Carter                   55   44:41
             Andy Capp                           40:28
             Lewis Carter                   55   26:28

   16     23 WA Wallaringa WA7                       2:55:22
             Peter Kreminski                00   46:38
             Allan Andersen                 00   37:56
             Peter Kreminski                00   29:51
             Allan Andersen                 00 1:00:57


          19 WA Wallaringa WA6                            mp
             Frank Tomas                    00   20:43
             Phil Stoeckel                  00   34:14
             Frank Tomas                    00      mp
             Phil Stoeckel                  00   28:42

          22 TJ Tjuringa TJ9                              mp
             Doug Lee                            17:17
             John Williams                          mp
             Doug Lee                            27:14
             John Williams                       28:52

          25 YA Yalanga YA5                              dns



Group 3  (4)               

    1     26 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH7                1:41:53
             Robin Uppill                   54   28:09
             Mallory Hughes                 88   27:55
             Robin Uppill                   54   25:15
             Mallory Hughes                 88   20:34

    2     28 TT Tintookies TT5                       1:50:04
             Alison Radford                 00   26:12
             Katherine Radford              00   21:24
             Alison Radford                 00   34:35
             Katherine Radford              00   27:53

    3     29 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH3                1:53:43
             Michelle Chamalaun             63   39:54
             Catherine Loye                 82   25:54
             Michelle Chamalaun             63   27:49
             Catherine Loye                 82   20:06

    4     27 TJ Tjuringa TJ4                         2:19:57
             Claire Davill                  79   23:12
             Bec Hatcher                    83   31:22
             Claire Davill                  79   38:35
             Bec Hatcher                    83   46:48




Group 4  (17)              

    1     32 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH6                1:04:10
             Adrian Uppill                  50   14:08
             Michael Roberts                88   22:29
             Adrian Uppill                  50   15:54
             Michael Roberts                88   11:39

    1     41 TT Tintookies TT8                       1:04:10
             Benjamin Diment                00   12:42
             Tom Dose                       00   21:34
             Benjamin Diment                00   17:45
             Tom Dose                       00   12:09

    3     30 TT Tintookies TT6                       1:07:16
             Robert Smith                   00   19:10
             Tony Radford                   00   16:27
             Robert Smith                   00   15:04
             Tony Radford                   00   16:35

    4     42 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH5                1:14:35
             David Tilbrook                 45   18:25
             Stuart Lane                    39   18:53
             David Tilbrook                 45   16:09
             Stuart Lane                    39   21:08

    5     31 TT Tintookies TT10                      1:22:56
             George Reeves                  00   20:12
             Riordan Dose                   00   16:00
             George Reeves                  00   26:43
             Riordan Dose                   00   20:01

    6     45 YA Yalanga YA10                         1:23:40
             Doug Mcmurray                  46   23:23
             Rob Tucker                     47   22:17
             Doug Mcmurray                  46   19:35
             Rob Tucker                     47   18:25

    7     34 YA Yalanga YA9                          1:29:03
             Thomas Fotheringham            91   13:19
             Peta Johannsen                 88   39:18
             Thomas Fotheringham            91   17:11
             Peta Johannsen                 88   19:15

    8     69 TJ Tjuringa TJ8                         1:44:27
             Adrian Craig                        38:00
             Tony Ekkelboom                      19:12
             Adrian Craig                        24:32
             Tony Ekkelboom                      22:43

    9     39 TT Tintookies TT7                       1:44:44
             Mike Hicks                     00   25:19
             Ron Larsson                    00   24:44
             Mike Hicks                     00   24:06
             Ron Larsson                    00   30:35

   10     35 TT Tintookies TT12                      1:44:50
             Maarten Nieuwenhoven           00   20:54
             Barry Wheeler                  00   17:15
             Maarten Nieuwenhoven           00   38:34
             Barry Wheeler                  00   28:07

   11     43 YA Yalanga YA8                          1:45:41
             Bill Catchpoole                28   32:48
             Ian Harding                    42   22:45
             Bill Catchpoole                28   25:18
             Ian Harding                    42   24:50

   12     40 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH4                1:50:40
             Vern Hembrow                   47   27:45
             John Such                      42   30:36
             Vern Hembrow                   47   28:58
             John Such                      42   23:21

   13     37 TT Tintookies TT9                       1:53:37
             Ken Thompson                   00   24:27
             Hermann Frank                  00   31:13
             Ken Thompson                   00   19:50
             Hermann Frank                  00   38:07

   14     36 TT Tintookies TT21                      2:01:25
             Henry Hazell                   00   33:03
             Cheryl Mason                   00   44:26
             Henry Hazell                   00   23:56
             Cheryl Mason                   00   20:00

   15     38 TJ Tjuringa TJ8                         2:03:39
             Marc Turner                         32:40
             Robert Hillyard                     27:15
             Marc Turner                         26:13
             Robert Hillyard                     37:31


   nc     33 TT Tintookies TT11                      1:57:02
             Mike Round                     00   48:54
             Clive Arthur                   00   23:39
             Mike Round                     00   28:59
             Clive Arthur                   00   15:30

          72 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH14                   dns



Group 5  (9)               

    1     51 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH10               1:12:24
             Laura Bell                     90   19:15
             Lauren Gillis                  90   15:54
             Laura Bell                     90   16:42
             Lauren Gillis                  90   20:33

    2     47 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH9                1:27:09
             Jennie Bourne                  46   20:23
             Margaret Bourne                46   23:36
             Jennie Bourne                  46   25:08
             Margaret Bourne                46   18:02

    3     54 YA Yalanga YA12                         1:27:13
             Shannon Nicolson               89   14:58
             Esther Sprod                   91   26:26
             Shannon Nicolson               89   23:23
             Esther Sprod                   91   22:26

    4     46 WA Wallaringa WA8                       1:46:13
             Regina Mogridge                00   20:58
             Paula Ashforth                 00   27:31
             Regina Mogridge                00   21:51
             Paula Ashforth                 00   35:53

    5     50 TT Tintookies TT14                      1:55:24
             Jenny Kennedy                  00   24:45
             Jeffa Lyon                     00   25:51
             Jenny Kennedy                  00   24:41
             Jeffa Lyon                     00   40:07

    6     53 YA Yalanga YA11                         2:01:39
             Julie Crebbin                  65   41:53
             Ruth Nicholson                 57   29:52
             Julie Crebbin                  65   20:20
             Ruth Nicholson                 57   29:34

    7     52 YA Yalanga YA13                         2:06:10
             Rowena Morris                  89   48:36
             Solomon Buckman                54   32:39
             Rowena Morris                  89   22:23
             Solomon Buckman                54   22:32

    8     48 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH11               2:17:41
             Sue Bament                     50   39:33
             Carol Such                     46   31:06
             Sue Bament                     50   34:46
             Carol Such                     46   32:16


   nc     49 TT Tintookies TT13                      1:24:23
             Erica Diment                   00   23:45
             Clive Arthur                   00   19:08
             Helen Mason-Fyfe               00   21:12
             Clive Arthur                   00   20:18




Group 6  (6)               

    1     58 YA Yalanga YA14                           44:49
             Brett Fisk                     92   10:51
             Brodie Dobson-Keefe            63   13:47
             Brett Fisk                     92   10:40
             Brodie Dobson-Keefe            63    9:31

    2     44 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH8                  52:41
             David Bourne                   81    8:43
             Simon Mitchell                 86   16:13
             David Bourne                   81   12:21
             Simon Mitchell                 86   15:24

    3     59 TJ Tjuringa TJ6                           56:12
             Brock Richmond                 92   14:49
             Benjamin Lee                         9:39
             Brock Richmond                 92   17:20
             Benjamin Lee                        14:24

    4     57 TT Tintookies TT16                      1:07:29
             Dean Fyfe                      00   17:30
             Brett Mason-Fyfe               00   13:56
             Dean Fyfe                      00   24:15
             Brett Mason-Fyfe               00   11:48

    5     55 TT Tintookies TT15                      1:08:31
             Sam Ennis                      00   14:56
             Marian Arthur                  00   16:47
             Sam Ennis                      00   18:14
             Marian Arthur                  00   18:34

    6     56 TT Tintookies TT17                      1:21:02
             Kerrie Dickie                  00   18:40
             Fred Sampson                   00   20:32
             Kerrie Dickie                  00   15:36
             Fred Sampson                   00   26:14




Group 7  (3)               

    1     60 TT Tintookies TT18                        52:21
             Helen Mason-Fyfe               00   11:42
             Stephanie Mason-Fyfe           00   15:02
             Helen Mason-Fyfe               00   14:12
             Stephanie Mason-Fyfe           00   11:25

    2     61 OH Onkaparinga Hills OH12               1:14:59
             Jenny Hembrow                  57   13:25
             Margrit Leuenberger            52   20:29
             Jenny Hembrow                  57   18:23
             Margrit Leuenberger            52   22:42


   nc     62 TJ Tjuringa TJ7                         1:16:29
             Marissa Lee                    49   12:38
             Ann Nolan                      44   22:57
             Marissa Lee                    49    9:19
             Jan Hillyard                   44   31:35




Group 8  (4)               

    1     63 YA Yalanga YA15                         1:05:02
             Judy Sprod                     54   17:02
             Caroline Sullivan              63   16:46
             Judy Sprod                     54   13:28
             Caroline Sullivan              63   17:46

    2     64 TT Tintookies TT19                      1:23:18
             Robyn Dose                     00   20:26
             Jeanette Paterson              00   23:24
             Robyn Dose                     00   17:54
             Jeanette Paterson              00   21:34


          65 YA Yalanga YA16                              mp
             Rhiannon Dobson-Keefe          63   14:37
             Chonny Griffen                 81      mp
             Rhiannon Dobson-Keefe          63   20:30
             Chonny Griffen                 81     dns

          66 TT Tintookies TT20                          dns



Group 9  (2)               

    1     67 YA Yalanga YA17                           20:45
             Aiden Sullivan                 96   10:35
             Liana Crebbin                  94   10:10

    2     68 TT Tintookies TT22                        32:11
             Christopher Mason-Fyfe         00   12:26
             Mark Ennis                     00   19:45