Orienteering Results

 Simmonds Hill 25 June 2006

 

COURSE  1.                8.0 km              

    1 Casanova, Susanne       WA SA         70:28
    2 Morcom, Greg              TJ SA            73:19
    3 Dose, Wesley               TT SA            86:14
    4 Genborg, Kjell                                    89:43
    5 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ SA              97:23
    6 Tucker, Rob               YA SA           101:50

      Dose, Stephen              TT SA             dnf


COURSE 2   6.4 km                  

    1 Dickie, Leigh              U_LI SA     62:27
    2 Hazell, Phil               TT SA           73:20
    3 Diment, Benjamin           TT SA     73:51
    4 Diment, Thomas             TT SA     74:11
    5 Venning, Shane        U_YA SA      75:19
    6 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel   YA SA      77:33
    7 Colwell, Craig             OH SA       78:04
    8 Rowberry, Greg         WA SA       78:26
    9 Tomas, Frank             WA SA      83:16
   10 Diment, Trevor           TT SA       83:38
   11 Clark, Peter              WA SA       83:54
   12 Dose, Tom                TT SA        85:25
   13 Crebbin, Daryl          YA SA        94:37
   14 Colwell, Evelyn         OH SA      123:23

      Fisher, Ken                YA SA       dnf
      Hanson, Michael                           dnf
      Henwood, Grant  NONE SA        dnf


COURSE 3     4.6 km           

    1 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                        56:39
    2 Arthur, Clive              TT SA                          57:47
    3 Scott, Andre               TT SA                         60:50
    4 Hughes, Mallory            OH SA                     64:11
    5 McMurray, Doug             YA SA                   67:48
    6 Rogers, Paul               NONE SA                  71:07
    7 Bell, Laura                OH SA                         73:53
    8 Nicolson, Shannon          YA SA                   76:46
    9 English, Robin             TT SA                        77:05
   10 Sprod, Richard             YA SA                    84:27
   11 Hollamby, Gil              TT SA                       87:18
   12 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                   87:42
   13 Colwell, Kris              OH SA                      90:59
   14 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                   92:30
   15 Diment, Erica              TT SA                      96:55
   16 Johnson, Dan               IMP001 SA           100:08
   17 Brown, Peter                                             102:48
   18 Catchpoole, Bill           YA SA                  103:11
   19 Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                121:19
   20 Jeanes & Williams, Anne-Ma NONE SA 148:09
   21 Ball, simon                                               149:58

      Burdon, David              YA SA                    dnf


COURSE 4  3.8 km 
     
    1 English, Francis           TT SA    48:26
    2 Harris, Garry              TJ SA     50:53
    3 Cranley, Andrew       YA SA     55:27
    4 Williams, John             TJ SA     57:05
    5 Crebbin, Julie             YA SA    62:13
    6 Arthur, Marian            TT SA    63:11
    7 Dodd, Colin               OH SA    68:46
    8 Maddison, Aaron       OH SA    71:07
    9 Such, John                 OH SA    74:22
   10 Nicolson, Ruth          YA SA    78:43
   11 Sprod, Judy              YA SA     81:56
   12 Bennett, Rosalie         TT SA     83:53
   13 Andersen, Allan        WA SA     87:24
   14 Rathjen, Anthony  U_WA SA    87:49
   15 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA    88:00
   16 Hazell, Anna               TT SA    93:55
   17 Lazic, Peter               YA SA   100:54
   18 Bowden, Tegan                        107:16




COURSE 5   4.0 km

    1 Calvey, Hugh               TJ SA      54:11
    2 Bennett, Geoff             TT SA     56:59
    3 Fisk, Brett                YA SA       57:33
    4 Dickie, Kerry              TT SA     75:38
    5 Dose, Robyn                TT SA   88:58
    6 Hazell, Luke               TT SA     89:27
    7 Burdon, janet & Graham           120:33
    8 Chan, Francis +                        125:31

      Morcom, Fiona              TJ SA      dnf


COURSE 6  3.0 km 

    1 Dobson-Keefe, Brodie       YA SA   36:21
    2 Michael & Toby                               48:12
    3 Valladares, Justin                             52:42
    4 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA         58:20
    5 Geytenbeek, Tim            WA SA     60:39
    6 Geytenbeek, Ben            WA SA     60:42
    7 Fisher, Pat                YA SA            61:13
    8 Such, Carol                OH SA           67:37
    9 Dobson-Keefe, Rhiannon     YA SA  69:41
   10 Larenas, Santiago                             83:55
   11 Genborg, Ruby                                 90:21
   12 Mowbray, Sam                              121:43
      Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA              dnf



COURSE 7       2.1 km

    1 Crebbin, Liana             YA SA          20:53
    2 Valladares, Justin                               21:45
    3 Birrane, Cameron                              22:25
    4 Fisk, Rachel                                      26:28
    5 Sherwell, Jack                                  37:43
    6 Barnett, Caroline & James  TT SA   43:27
    7 McCudden, Staci                             53:14
    8 Deegan, Abbie              OH SA       61:58
    9 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA             65:06


COURSE 8    1.4 km

    1 Cranley, Emma                            14:16
    2 Grafton, Jamie                             16:18
    3 Barnett, Shelly            TT SA      24:56
    4 Roche, Kieran                             32:01
    5 Ramsay, Larissa                          32:38