Gumeracha Goldfields Badge Event

Sunday 17/09/2006 6:51 PM

Results


   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 
 
 
 
M10A  (1)      2.0 km   12 C               
 
    1     14 Crebin Trent                 98 YA Yalanga                      17:03 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
M12A  (1)      2.7 km   9 C                
 
          49 Mason-Fyfe Christopher       95 TT Tintookies                      mp 
 
 
 
M14A  (3)      4.2 km  95 m   8 C          
 
    1     21 Dose Riordan                 92 TT Tintookies                   49:46 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
        ---BRONZE Cut-off---
    2     52 McComb Bryn                  94 OH OHOC                       1:43:44 
    3     32 Hazell Luke                  93 TT Tintookies                 2:01:27 
 
 
 
M16A  (4)      5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     24 Dose Tom                     90 TT Tintookies                   52:50 
    2     53 McComb Rory                  91 OH OHOC                       1:05:41
        ---GOLD Cut-off--- 
    3     15 Diment Ben                   91 TT Tintookies                 1:14:45 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
          26 Fotheringham Thomas          91 YA Yalanga                        dns 
 
 
 
M17-20A  (7)   8.5 km  300 m   16 C        
 
    1     63 Nicolson Jason               00 YA Yalanga                    1:18:41 
    2     55 Merchant Brett               87 TJ Tjuringa                   1:28:31 
    3     42 Lee Tristan                  89 TJ Tjuringa                   1:36:13 
    4     17 Diment Thomas                89 TT Tintookies                 1:36:31 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    5     69 Roberts Michael              88 OH OHOC                       1:46:38 
        -SILVER Cut-off---
    6     95 Colwell Kris                 00 OH OHOC                       2:11:30 
        ---BRONZE Cut-off---
 
          73 Sankauskas Max               88 OH OHOC                           dns 
 
 
 
M21A  (2)      11.4 km  335 m   20 C       
 
    1     36 Hillyard Tyson               82 TJ Tjuringa                   1:56:58 
    2      8 Casanova Jenny               75 WA Wallaringa                 2:20:03 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
 
M35A  (3)      8.5 km  300 m   16 C        
 
    1     23 Dose Stephen                 62 TT Tintookies                 1:18:13 
    2      1 Afnan Ruhi                   67 YA Yalanga                    1:21:30 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    3     98 Soden John                      YA Yalanga                    1:46:05 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
 
M40A  (4)      7.2 km  215 m   12 C        
 
    1     10 Cooper Steve                 63 YA Yalanga                    1:04:59 
    2     37 Hoopmann Paul                49 TJ Tjuringa                   1:05:20 
    3     19 Dobson-Keeffe Nigel          63 YA Yalanga                    1:21:32 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    4     11 Crebin Daryl                 65 YA Yalanga                    1:36:33 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
M45A  (8)      7.2 km  215 m   12 C        
 
    1     51 McComb Andrew                58 OH OHOC                       1:09:39 
    2     33 Hazell Phill                 60 TT Tintookies                 1:12:15 
    3     62 Nicolson Dave                00 YA Yalanga                    1:16:11 
    4     93 Winn Ian                     58 OH OHOC                       1:21:17 
    5     18 Diment Trevor                61 TT Tintookies                 1:27:44 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    6     89 Velaitis Gerry               57 YA Yalanga                    1:31:34 
    7      6 Burt Michael                 58 RR Red Roos                   1:32:31 
    8     94 Colwell Craig                00 OH OHOC                       1:34:26
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
 
M50A  (5)      7.1 km  215 m   11 C        
 
    1     56 Merchant Lee                 53 TJ Tjuringa                   1:06:54 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    2     25 Fotheringham Doug            53 YA Yalanga                    1:27:13 
    3     96 Leuenberger Heinz               OH OHOC                       1:33:02 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
          85 Tucker Richard               54 TT Tintookies                     dns 
           7 Capp Simon                   55 TJ Tjuringa                       dns 
 
 
 
M55A  (4)      5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     70 Rowberry Greg                51 WA Wallaringa                   59:36 
    2     78 Stoeckel Phil                51 WA Wallaringa                 1:11:05 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    3      5 Bullock Tom                  49 WA Wallaringa                 1:20:28
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
          87 Uppill Adrian                50 OH OHOC                           dnf 
 
 
 
M60A  (6)      5.5 km  140 m   10 C        
 
    1     77 Smith Robert                 46 TT Tintookies                   55:44 
    2     83 Tilbrook David               45 OH OHOC                       1:07:33 
    3     50 Mc Murray Doug               46 YA Yalanga                    1:08:06 
    4     67 Rathjen Jim                  43 WA Wallaringa                 1:08:24 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    5     92 Williams John                43 TJ Tjuringa                   1:25:09 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
    6     86 Turner Marc                  46 TJ Tjuringa                   2:13:15
        ---BRONZE Cut-off---
 
 
 
M65A  (4)      5.5 km  140 m   10 C        
 
    1     84 Tomas Frank                  41 WA Wallaringa                 1:03:09 
    2     44 Lyon John                    37 TT Tintookies                 1:07:06 
    3     38 Kreminsky Peter              41 WA Wallaringa                 1:11:31 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    4     34 Hicks Mike                   39 TT Tintookies                 1:51:06
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
 
M70A  (1)      4.0 km  95 m   8 C          
 
    1     68 Reeves George                36 TT Tintookies                   51:32
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
M75A  (1)      3.3 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     40 Larsson Ronald               29 TT Tintookies                   44:15
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
 
W12A  (1)      2.7 km   9 C                
 
    1     13 Crebin Liana                 94 YA Yalanga                      56:11 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
W14A  (2)      3.2 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     71 Sampson Rachael              92 TT Tintookies                   29:10
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
    2     48 Mason-Fyfe Helen             92 TT Tintookies                   47:34
        ---BRONZE Cut-off--- 
 
 
 
W16A  (3)      3.3 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     90 Velaitis Nadia               91 YA Yalanga                      30:53 
    2     47 Mason-Fyfe Stephanie         91 TT Tintookies                   42:15 
    3      3 Bell Laura                   90 OH OHOC                         47:15 
 
 
 
W17-20A  (3)   5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     29 Gillis Lauren                00 OH OHOC                       1:14:52
    2     65 Nicolson Shannon             00 YA Yalanga                    1:15:45
        ---GOLD Cut-off--- 
    3     81 Such Nicole                  86 OH OHOC                       1:38:54
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
W35A  (3)      7.1 km  215 m   11 C        
 
    1     97 Soden Zara                      YA Yalanga                    1:45:50 
    2      9 Chamalaun Michelle           66 OH OHOC                       1:47:47
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
           2 Afnan Sandra                 69 YA Yalanga                         mp 
 
 
 
W40A  (3)      5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     16 Diment Erica                 63 TT Tintookies                 1:32:05 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
    2     12 Crebin Julie                 65 YA Yalanga                    2:05:05 
    3     60 Moller Kirsten               65 TT Tintookies                 2:13:55 
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
 
 
 
W45A  (3)      5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     88 Uppill Robin                 54 OH OHOC                       1:02:39
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
        ---SILVER Cut-off---
    2     59 Mogridge Regina              59 WA Wallaringa                 1:35:01 
    3     64 Nicolson Ruth                00 YA Yalanga                    1:52:49
        ---BRONZE Cut-off---
 
 
 
W60A  (2)      4.0 km  95 m   8 C          
 
    1      4 Bourne Jennie                46 OH OHOC                       1:11:54 
    2     76 Smith Helen                  42 TT Tintookies                 1:13:57 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
W70A  (1)      3.3 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     43 Lyon Jeffa                   33 TT Tintookies                   50:49 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
W75A  (1)      3.0 km  65 m   7 C          
 
    1     31 Harris Rae                   27 WA Wallaringa                 1:04:16 
        ---GOLD Cut-off---
 
 
 
M17-20AS  (1)  5.5 km  140 m   10 C        
 
    1     46 Mason-Fyfe Brett             89 TT Tintookies                 1:22:10 
 
 
 
M21AS  (2)     5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1     75 Smith Darrin                 72 OH OHOC                       1:14:18 
 
          58 Merchant Troy                85 TJ Tjuringa                       dns 
 
 
 
M35-44AS  (2)  5.5 km  140 m   10 C        
 
    1     39 Kriesl Robert                64 SEO South East                1:06:01 
    2     28 Fyfe Dean                    71 TT Tintookies                 1:53:13 
 
 
 
M44-54AS  (2)  3.3 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     30 Harris Garry                 52 TJ Tjuringa                     34:10 
    2     41 Lee Doug                     58 TJ Tjuringa                     41:04 
 
 
 
M55+AS  (6)    3.0 km  65 m   7 C          
 
    1     27 Frank Hermann                50 TT Tintookies                   33:48 
    2     20 Dodd Colin                   49 OH OHOC                         42:33 
    3     72 Sankauskas Al                51 OH OHOC                         57:47 
    4     82 Thompson Ken                 45 TT Tintookies                 1:02:29 
    5     80 Such John                    42 OH OHOC                       1:10:21 
    6     61 Murphy Kevin                 48 TT Tintookies                 2:11:55 
 
 
 
W44-54AS  (3)  3.0 km  65 m   7 C          
 
    1     54 McComb Teri                  58 OH OHOC                         40:06 
    2     91 Velaitis Pat                 54 YA Yalanga                      50:56 
    3     74 Sankauskas Zita              53 OH OHOC                       1:35:47 
 
 
 
W55+AS  (2)    3.0 km  65 m   7 C          
 
    1     35 Hillyard Janet               49 TJ Tjuringa                   1:15:27 
    2     66 Patterson Jeanette           48 TT Tintookies                 1:25:41 
 
 
 
M14B  (1)      2.7 km   9 C                
 
    1     99 Soden Bryn                      YA Yalanga                      28:23 
 
 
 
M21B  (1)      4.2 km  95 m   8 C          
 
    1     45 Maddison Aaron               75 OH OHOC                       1:09:56 
 
 
 
W45+B  (3)     3.2 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1     79 Such Carol                   46 OH OHOC                       1:23:59 
 
          57 Merchant Sue                 52 TJ Tjuringa                        mp 
          22 Dose Robyn                   60 TT Tintookies                     dns 
 
 
 
EOD3  (1)      7.2 km  215 m   12 C        
 
    1    102 Scott Andre                     TT Tintookies                 1:08:31 
 
 
 
EOD5  (1)      5.8 km  140 m   11 C        
 
    1    117 Nicolle Paul                    NONE NONE                     1:31:45 
 
 
 
EOD8  (1)      3.3 km  70 m   7 C          
 
         116 Catchpoole Bill                 YA Yalanga                         mp 
 
 
 
EOD10  (9)     4.2 km  95 m   8 C          
 
    1    115 Bennett Dion                 85 TT SA                           52:15 
    2    114 Bennett Geoff                54 TT SA                         1:01:08 
    3    109 Strong Carolyn               56 TT SA                         1:12:20 
    4    108 Upton Rachael                80 U_WA SA                       1:12:41 
    5    113 Haseldine Meg                   NONE NONE                     1:15:51 
    6    100 Pahor Fi                        TT Tintookies                 2:00:50 
    7    105 Young Sally                     TT Tintookies                 2:24:14 
 
         103 Cook Jean                       NONE NONE                          mp 
         111 Impedovo Adrian                 NONE NONE                          mp 
 
 
 
EOD12  (1)     3.2 km  70 m   7 C          
 
    1    122 Finch Chris & Nicholas          NONE NONE                     1:40:55 
 
 
 
EOD13  (9)     2.7 km   9 C                
 
    1    110 Genborg Tobias                  NONE NONE                       37:20 
    2    106 Telfer Susan                    OH OHOC                         39:04 
    3    121 Craig Nicolas                   TJ Tjuringa                     41:08 
    4    104 Smith Melissa                   OH OHOC                         48:08 
    5    107 Bishaw Caroline & James                                         49:46 
    6    112 McCudden Staci                  NONE NONE                       58:34 
    7    120 Ritter Tyson                                                  1:01:39 
    8    118 Brookes Adam                    NONE NONE                     1:11:18 
    9    119 Smith Rachel                    NONE NONE                     1:13:48 
 
 
 
EOD14  (1)     2.0 km   12 C               
 
    1    101 Afnan Dante                  67 YA SA                           40:43