Gumeracha Gold FieldsSunday 29/04/07
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



1M  (5)         Men's 1  (5)  

    1 Uppill, Simon              OH SA                         1:26:30
    2 Dose, Stephen              TT SA                         1:53:14
    3 Morcom, Greg               TJ SA                         1:58:15
    4 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                         2:19:50

      Lee, Tristan               TJ SA                             dnf



2M  (3)         Men's 2  (3)  

    1 Merchant, Brett            TJ SA                         1:21:56
    2 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                         1:52:05
    3 Capp, Simon (Andy)         TJ SA                         2:13:05



3M  (7)         Men's 3  (7)  

    1 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                         1:07:27
    2 Scott, Andre               TT SA                         1:17:20
    3 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                         1:19:14
    4 Radford, Tony              SB SA                         1:31:50
    5 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                         1:32:37
    6 Allen, Benjamin            U_OH SA                       1:41:52
    7 Lee, Douglas               TJ SA                         2:13:35



3W  (1)         Women's 3  (1)

    1 Chamalaun, Michelle        OH SA                         1:48:18



4M  (22)        Men's 4  (22) 

    1 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                           36:21
    2 McComb, Rory               OH SA                           42:30
    3 Diment, Ben                TT SA                           44:05
    4 Hoopmann, Paul             TJ SA                           45:02
    5 St. Tyson of, Beef Pants   TJ SA                           47:07
    6 Diment, Thomas             TT SA                           47:16
    7 Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                           47:48
    8 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           48:07
    9 Clark, Peter               WA SA                           49:15
   10 Arthur, Clive              TT SA                           55:49
   11 Reeves, George             TT SA                           56:59
   12 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                           57:28
   13 Lyon, John                 TT SA                           59:17
   14 McMurray, Doug             YA SA                         1:00:59
   15 Mason-Fyfe, Brett          TT SA                         1:04:50
   16 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                         1:06:12
   17 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                         1:06:42
   18 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                         1:11:30
   19 Catchpoole, Bill           YA SA                         1:16:03
   20 Smith, Darren                                            1:16:27
   21 Thompson, Ken              TT SA                         1:18:39
   22 Bell, Phil                 OH SA                         1:19:48



4W  (4)         Women's 4  (4)

    1 Casanova, Susanne          WA SA                           33:00
    2 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                           49:18
    3 Radford, Alison            TT SA                         1:00:47
    4 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                         1:32:22



5M  (10)        Men's 5  (10) 

    1 Davill, Christopher        TJ SA                           32:08
    2 Bourne, Barry              TT SA                           37:57
    3 Morcom, Trevor             TJ SA                           46:03
    4 Dobson-Keefe, Brodie       YA SA                           49:34
    5 Such, John                 OH SA                           52:56
    6 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                           54:39
    7 Larsson, Ron               TT SA                           57:08
    8 Andersen, Allan            WA SA                           58:01
    9 Vogt, Tim                  TT SA                         1:04:51
   10 Hillyard, Rob              TJ SA                         1:19:41



5W  (10)        Women's 5  (10

    1 Round, Vanessa             TT SA                           24:09
    2 Davill, Claire             YA SA                           41:10
    3 McComb, Teri               OH SA                           46:19
    4 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA                           53:57
    5 Lyon, Jeffa                TT SA                           55:55
    6 Diment, Erica              TT SA                           57:54
    7 Davill, Janet              TJ SA                         1:08:53
    8 Velaitis, Pat              YA SA                         1:09:42
    9 Harris, Rae                WA SA                         1:18:00
   10 Vogt, Kat                  TJ SA                         1:18:41



6M  (2)         Men's 6  (2)  

    1 Williams, John             TJ SA                           49:54
    2 Round, Mike                TT SA                           59:35



6W  (4)         Women's 6  (4)

    1 Bell, Laura                OH SA                           47:58
    2 Gillis, Lauren             OH SA                           52:02
    3 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           54:02
    4 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT SA                         1:04:00



7M  (8)         Men's 7  (8)  

    1 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                           26:58
    2 Lee, Benjamin              TJ SA                           30:39
    3 Fisk, Brett                YA SA                           33:25
    4 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                           40:34
    5 McComb, Bryn               OH SA                           43:20
    6 Ennis, Sam                 TT SA                           58:48
    7 Bowman, Michael                                          1:03:15

      Hazell, Henry              TT SA                              mp



7W  (9)         Women's 7  (9)

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                           35:49
    2 Colwell, Talia             OH SA                           40:45
    3 Wardleworth, Madeline      TJ SA                           43:44
    4 Carol, John                OH SA                         1:08:06
    5 Yeomans, Breanna           OH SA                         1:14:23
    6 Fisk, Rachel               YA SA                         1:15:51
    7 Merchant, Sue              TJ SA                         1:17:58
    8 Dose, Robyn                TT SA                         1:22:47
    9 Phiddian, Ellen                                          1:41:46



8M  (2)         Men's 8  (2)  

    1 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT SA                           27:38
    2 Ennis, Mark                TT SA                           31:27



8W  (2)         Women's 8  (2)

    1 Bourne, Hannah             TT SA                           27:51
    2 Smith, Melissa             OH SA                           54:27



9W  (1)         Women's 9  (1)

    1 Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                           46:16