Moon Rocks OY 7Sunday 8/08/2007
Preliminary Orienteering results

Pl   Club  Name                Time



1F  (1/ 1F  (1/1)       36 PM  

 1  WA SA  Casanova Susanne  1:10:43



1M  (7/ M21A,M35A  (7/7 36 PM  

 1  OH SA  Uppill Simon       56:54
 2  YA SA  Hallett Lachlan   1:02:32
 3  YA SA  Sullivan Steve    1:17:26
 4  _YA SA Cooper Steve      1:19:14
 5  YA SA  Clark David       1:28:39
 6  TJ SA  Hoopmann Paul     1:40:26
 7  _YA SA Nicolson Jason    1:53:41



2F  (1/ W21A  (1/1)     36 PM  

 1  WA SA  Casanova Jenny    :15:21



2M  (12 M-20A, M45A  (1 36 PM  

 1  OH SA  McComb Andrew     1:10:23
 2  TT SA  Dose Tom          1:10:52
 3  TJ SA  Capp Simon (Andy) 1:15:46
 4  TJ SA  Merchant Brett    1:23:59
 5  OH SA  Colwell Craig     1:24:54
 6  _WA SA Clark Peter       1:28:51
 7  TT SA  Hazell Phil       1:29:04
 8  YA SA  Velaitis Gerry    1:38:09
 9  OH SA  Winn Ian          1:39:47
10  _TT SA Diment Trevor     1:52:24
11  TT SA  Greenhalgh Bruce  1:56:54
12  YA SA  Fisher Ken        1:58:10



3F  (3/ W35A  (3/3)     36 PM  

 1  OH SA  Uppill Robin      1:07:05
 2  OH SA  Chamalaun Michell 1:14:10
 3  _TT SA Diment Erica      1:39:48



3M  (12 M-16A, M21AS  ( 36 PM  

 1  TT SA  Nieuwenhoven John  44:18
 2  TJ SA  Merchant Lee       53:52
 3  OH SA  McComb Rory        54:50
 4  TJ SA  Hillyard Tyson     56:50
 5  OH SA  Sankauskas Max    1:00:12
 6  TT SA  Radford Antony    1:02:40
 7  TT SA  Hazell Luke       1:07:31
 8  TJ SA  Davill Christophe 1:12:38
 9  OH SA  Smith Darrin      1:27:22
10  TJ SA  Davill Phil       1:29:15
11  ONE SA Vogt Tim          1:46:55

           Haseldine Alister     mp



4F  (10 W-20A, W21AS,W4 36 PM  

 1  TT SA  Round Vanessa      34:53
 2  OH SA  Bell Laura         58:36
 3  _OH SA Gillis Lauren      59:05
 4  WA SA  Rueter Regina     1:15:57
 5  TT SA  Strong Carolyn    1:19:08
 6  TJ SA  Hatcher Rebecca   1:25:09
 7  OH SA  Colwell Evelyn    1:33:57
 8  TT SA  Hazell Anna       1:35:27
 9  _YA SA Nicolson Ruth     1:52:38

    ONE SA Vogt Kat              mp



4M  (22 M55A, M65A  (22 36 PM  

 1  OH SA  Uppill Adrian      38:58
 2  TT SA  Smith Robert       45:20
 3  TT SA  Bourne Barry       49:15
 4  TT SA  Lyon John          55:28
 5  WA SA  Ashforth Peter     55:42
 6  TJ SA  Harris Garry       55:49
 7  WA SA  Bullock Tom        58:40
 8  _TT SA Arthur Clive       59:26
 9  WA SA  Rathjen Jim       1:00:36
10  OH SA  Leuenberger Heinz 1:02:43
11  OH SA  Sankauskas Al     1:06:37
12  OH SA  Bowman Michael    1:10:25
13  OH SA  Tilbrook David    1:11:04
14  WA SA  Kreminski Peter   1:13:31
15  OH SA  Such John         1:17:20
16  _WA SA Rathjen Tony      1:27:12
17  WA SA  Andersen Allan    1:33:51
18         Rogers Paul       1:36:39
19  _TJ SA Turner Marc       1:44:22
20  TT SA  Frank Hermann     1:47:09

    OH SA  Allen Benjamin        mp
    _TT SA Diment Thomas         mp



5F  (10 W16A,W55A, W65A 36 PM  

 1  YA SA  Velaitis Nadia     47:00
 2  TT SA  Radford Alison     47:45
 3  OH SA  Sankauskas Zita   1:09:44
 4  TT SA  Smith Helen       1:13:02
 5  YA SA  Velaitis Pat      1:18:56
 6  TT SA  Lyon Jeffa        1:34:52
 7  WA SA  Harris Rae        1:44:25

    TJ SA  Nolan Ann             mp
    TT SA  Dose Robyn            mp
    B S SA Ramsay Family         mp



5M  (3/ M75A  (3/3)     36 PM  

 1  YA SA  Catchpoole Bill    58:46
 2  TT SA  Larsson Ron       1:03:14
 3         Lazic Peter       1:27:08



6M  (7/ M14A,MOpenB  (7 36 PM  

 1  WA SA  English Francis    51:37
 2  OH SA  McComb Bryn        53:39
 3  OH SA  Dodd Colin         55:27
 4  OH SA  Maddison Aaron     59:33

           Gogel Darren          mp
           Vaughan Tom           mp
    TT SA  Round Mike            mp



7F  (4/ W14A,WOpenB  (4 36 PM  

 1  OH SA  Such Carol         54:29
 2  _WA SA Clark Lisa        1:02:50
 3  OH SA  Bell Claire       1:15:26

    OH SA  Leuenberger Margr     mp



7M  (3/ 7M  (3/3)       36 PM  

 1         Lock Henry & Erik 1:04:05
 2  YA SA  Stead Brady       1:12:59
 3         Allen Family      1:26:09



8F  (3/ W12A  (3/3)     36 PM  

 1         Vaughan Anna      1:03:46
 2  OH SA  Smith Mel & Caleb 1:08:35
 3  TT SA  Stockdale Kathy   1:09:51



8M  (5/ M12A  (5/5)     36 PM  

 1         Sullivan Aiden     28:40
 2         Kneebone Joseph    32:53
 3  TT SA  Bourne Hannah      50:32
 4         Finch Nick        1:22:55

    OH SA  Bell Daniel           mp



9F  (2/ W10  (2/2)      36 PM  

 1         Lock Stella & Car  44:44
 2         Francis & Lily     47:36