National Orienteering Badge Event  Ngaralta Country 15th April 2007

   Pl Name                       Club                    Time 
 
 
 
M-10  (3)            1.9 km  35 m   17 C   
 
    1 Crebbin, Trent             YA S                   19:43 
    2 Ingwersen, Dylan           PO A                   22:51 
 Gold 24:39
      Ingwersen, Ruben           PO A                      mp 
 
 
 
M-10 Shadowed  (1)                                 
 
    1 Burridge, Nicholas         UG Q                   18:59 
 
 
 
M-12A  (2)           2.5 km  45 m   14 C   
 
    1 Dobson-Keeffe, Brodie      YA S                   20:10 
Gold    25:13
Silver  30:15
Bronze  40:20
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT S                   47:38 
 
 
 
M-14A  (8)           4.7 km  115 m   13 C  
 
    1 Gluskie, Marc              AL T                   31:48 
    2 McNulty, Oscar             LO W                   35:59 
    3 Keely, Shane               BG V                   36:09 
    4 McComb, Bryn               OH S                   39:30 
Gold 39:45
    5 Hazell, Luke               TT S                   43:44
Silver 47:42 
    6 Mann, Bill                 BO W                   48:33 
    7 Bertei, Kelly              TE S                   61:27 
Bronze 63:36
    8 Soden, Bryn                OH S                  126:24 
 
 
 
M-14B  (1)           2.5 km  45 m   14 C   
 
      Hicks, Thomas              TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
M-16A  (8)           6.8 km  210 m   15 C  
 
    1 McComb, Rory               OH S                   53:22 
    2 Neve, Max                  MF V                   53:39 
    3 Carter, Thomas             GS N                   55:48 
    3 Neve, Todd                 MF V                   55:48 
Gold 66:43
    5 Dose, Riordan              TT S                   59:57 
    6 Fisk, Brett                YA S                   64:17 
    7 Diment, Ben                TT S                   64:44 
Silver 80:03
    8 Lee, Benjamin              TJ S                   92:31 
Bronze 106:44
 
 
 
M17-20E  (15)        10.3 km  320 m   22 C 
 
    1 Keely, Bryan               BG V                   63:49 
    2 Neve, Morten               MF V                   69:22 
    3 Stacey, Geoff              PO A                   70:41 
    4 Lee, Tristan               TJ S                   70:47 
    5 Woof, Sebastian            EV T                   71:07 
    6 Andrewartha, Nick          AL T                   75:50 
    7 Fell, Rob                  NE V                   79:06 
    8 Gafner, Valentin           WO W                   79:22
Gold 79:46 
    9 Roberts, Joshua            NC N                   79:58 
   10 Blatchford, Joshua         NC N                   80:03 
   11 Roberts, Michael           OH S                   84:39 
 Silver 95:43
      Keely, Leon                BG V                      mp 
      Elson, Louis               AL T                     dns 
      Sankauskas, Max            OH S                     dns 
      Pywell, Richard            PO A                     dns 
 
 
 
M17-20A  (6)         7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Merchant, Brett            TJ S                   59:52 
    2 Dose, Tom                  TT S                   62:33 
    3 Colwell, Kris              OH S                   69:53
Gold 74:50 
    4 Diment, Thomas             TT S                   75:55
Silver 89:48 
    5 Mogridge, Andrew           WA S                   93:50 
Bronze 119:44
 
      Mason-Fyfe, Brett          TT S                      mp 
 
 
 
M15-20B  (1)         3.5 km  85 m   10 C   
 
    1 Hazell, Henry              TT S                   60:30 
Bronze 121:00
 
 
 
M21E  (26)           13.6 km  360 m   29 C 
 
    1 Crane, Matt                GBR GBR                71:47 
    2 Uppill, Simon              OH S                   73:34 
    3 Morris, Eric               BN N                   74:45 
    4 Trewin, Blair              YV V                   74:57 
    5 Smyth, Ryan                WR T                   76:40 
    6 Arthur, Bruce              MF V                   77:20 
    7 Dufty, Craig               BO W                   77:22 
    8 Rattray, Ben               OH S                   78:54 
    9 Rattray, Kerrin            OH S                   79:11 
   10 Parton, Matt               GS N                   79:35 
   11 Barr, Evan                 BG V                   82:32 
   12 Sheldon, Peter             UG Q                   83:00 
   13 Naunton, Christopher       BG V                   83:22 
   14 Andrewartha, Lee           AL T                   83:38 
   15 Russell, Jim               BG V                   84:38 
   16 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT S                   85:17 
   17 Cavanagh, Dane             EN Q                   87:47 
   18 Toomey, John               WO W                   88:52 
Gold 89:44
   19 Dunne, Seb                 BS A                   95:41 
   20 Morcom, Greg               TJ S                   96:57 
Silver 107:40
 
      Dalton, Ian                WO W                      mp 
      Saile, Patrick             WR T                      mp 
      Meyer, Dave                SH N                     dns 
      Liggins, Paul              MF V                     dns 
      Hallett, Lachlan           YA S                     dns 
      Dose, Wes                  TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
M21A  (3)            10.3 km  320 m   22 C 
 
    1 Nicolson, Jason            YA S                   87:42 
    2 Slattery, Andrew           TT S                  102:13
Gold 109:37 
 
      Green, Jeremy              None OS                   mp 
 
 
 
M21AS  (2)           6.8 km  210 m   15 C  
 
    1 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ S                   65:48
Silver 82:15
 
      Clarke, Ken                TJ S                     dns 
 
 
 
M35A  (2)            10.3 km  320 m   22 C 
 
    1 Keech, Dion                MF V                   74:32 
    2 Dose, Stephen              TT S                   77:39
Gold 93:10 
 
  
M35-44AS  (1)        5.8 km  170 m   15 C  
 
    1 Fyfe, Dean                 TT S                  104:06 
Silver 130:07
  
 
M40A  (8)            9.0 km  300 m   19 C  
 
    1 Hoopman, Paul              TJ S                   71:41 
    2 Read, Lance                UG Q                   76:10 
    3 Edwards, Mike              None OS                87:42 
Gold 89:36
    4 Burridge, Michael          UG Q                   91:52 
    5 Dobson-Keeffe, Nigel       YA S                   97:59 
    6 Crebbin, Daryl             YA S                  105:34 
Silver 107:31
    7 Kriesl, Robert             SE S                  107:47 
    8 Soden, John                OH S                  130:37 
Bronze 143:22
 
 
 
M45A  (8)            9.0 km  300 m   19 C  
 
    1 McComb, Andrew             OH S                   74:32 
    2 Blatchford, Russell        NC N                   78:36 
    3 Dunnage, Brian             WO W                   91:27 
    4 Dodd, Ian                  DR V                   91:49 
    5 Burt, Michael              RR A                   91:54
Gold 93:10 
    6 Scott, Andre               TT S                   95:35 
    7 Diment, Trevor             TT S                  101:19 
    8 Nicolson, Dave             YA S                  105:29 
 Silver 111:48
 
 
M45-54AS  (3)        3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Carter, Richard            GS N                   54:01 
    2 Lee, Douglas               TJ S                   55:11 
Silver 67:31
 
      Hicks, Steve               TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
M50A  (17)           7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Cox, Melvyn                BN N                   59:48 
    2 Lithgow, James             GO N                   60:42 
    3 Todkill, Geoff             NC N                   63:22 
    4 Scown, John                AO A                   69:30 
    5 Dytlewski, Nick            None OS                69:39 
    6 Whittaker, Tony            LO W                   71:13
Gold 74:45 
    7 Price, Colin               CC N                   75:25 
    8 Clark, Peter               WA S                   76:24 
Silver 89:42
    9 Colwell, Craig             OH S                   84:28 
   10 Velaitis, Gerry            YA S                   89:52 
   11 Capp, Simon                TJ S                  108:04 
   12 Fisher, Ken                YA S                  114:59
Bronze 119:36 
   13 Bennett, Geoff             TT S                  123:32 
 
      Davey, Alex                WR N                     dns 
      Tucker, Richard            TT S                     dns 
      Jenkins, David             BS A                     dns 
      Merchant, Lee              TJ S                     dns 
 
 
 
M55A  (19)           5.8 km  170 m   15 C  
 
    1 Allison, Robert            RR A                   47:27 
    2 Dent, Nick                 CC N                   48:58 
    3 Uppill, Adrian             OH S                   49:44 
    4 Radford, Tony              TT S                   50:04 
    5 Jones, Bill                RR A                   51:40 
    6 Hawkins, Bob               NT N                   52:42 
    7 Shepherd, Peter            IK N                   53:55 
    8 Elson, Bert                AL T                   55:01 
    9 Bullock, Tom               WA S                   57:28 
   10 West, Rob                  BO W                   58:35 
Gold 59:19
   11 Spry, Robert               BN N                   63:52 
   12 Harris, Garry              TJ S                   67:07 
Silver 69:23
   13 Fell, Don                  NE V                   71:25 
   14 Rigby, Russell             NC N                   72:01 
   15 Mannering, Hannu           BS A                   73:43 
   16 Stoeckel, Phil             WA S                   87:07 
   17 Round, Mike                TT S                   94:42 
Bronze 94:54
 
      Rowberry, Greg             WA S                      mp 
      Erwin, John                EU V                     dns 
 
 
 
M55+AS  (9)          3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Sankauskas, Al             OH S                   39:35 
    2 Cavanagh, Terry            EN Q                   41:45 
    3 Thompson, Ken              TT S                   43:00 
    4 Meyer, Peter               SH N                   49:34 
Silver 59:23
    5 Pywell, Wal                PO A                   61:16 
    6 Murphy, Kevin              TT S                   62:43 
    7 Such, John                 OH S                   64:27 
    8 Frank, Hermann             TT S                   78:06 
Bronze 79:10
 
      Nieuwenhoven, Maarten      TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
M60A  (28)           5.8 km  170 m   15 C  
 
    1 Lotty, Dave                UR N                   45:45 
    2 Barr, Ross                 GO N                   49:56 
    3 Smith, Robert              TT S                   51:19 
    4 Howe, Mike                 LO W                   53:33 
    5 Searle, Peter              BG V                   54:25 
    6 Sauer, Trevor              EN Q                   55:14 
Gold 57:11
    7 Tucker, Rob                YA S                   56:20 
    8 Junghans, Ron              GO N                   57:20 
    9 Ogilvie, Dick              UR N                   59:43 
   10 Trewin, Dennis             BS A                   61:38 
   11 Murphy, Terry              UR N                   62:00 
   12 Dufty, Phil                BO W                   63:06 
   13 Mann, James                BO W                   63:08 
   14 Hill, Ed                   KO W                   63:35 
   15 Slade, Peter               TE S                   64:04 
   16 Hoban, Peter               EV T                   65:03 
   17 McMurray, Doug             YA S                   65:12 
   18 Wainwright, Eric           RR A                   65:31 
   19 Rathjen, Jim               WA S                   67:56
Silver 68:38 
   20 Potter, Jon                TE S                   68:49 
   21 Merchant, Jim              GO N                   69:10 
   22 Williams, John             TJ S                   71:26 
   23 Yeates, Peter              DR V                   75:08 
   24 Pearce, Barry              IK N                   75:15 
   25 Major, John                KO W                   75:30 
   26 Tilbrook, David            OH S                   84:23 
Bronze 91:30
   27 Turner, Marc               TJ S                  109:45 
 
      Moore, Bob                 WR N                      mp 
 
 
 
M65A  (16)           5.8 km  170 m   15 C  
 
    1 Tarr, Alex                 YV V                   48:09 
    2 Prime, Peter               TK V                   53:02 
Gold 60:11
    3 Mulherin, Ted              WH N                   60:12 
    4 Tomas, Frank               WA S                   60:47 
    5 Galvin, Peter              BG V                   69:07 
    6 Sutton, John               RR A                   69:57 
Silver 72:14
    7 Lane, Stuart               OH S                   78:05 
    8 Kreminski, Peter           WA S                   78:27 
    9 Hollamby, Gil              TT S                   81:52
Bronze 96:18 
   10 Mouatt, Robert             RR A                  104:51 
   11 Hicks, Mike                TT S                  108:05 
   12 Ingwersen, Frank           PO A                  152:13 
 
      Sheahan, John              BK V                      mp 
      Vigar, Kevin               LI S                      mp 
      Watson, Peter              KO W                     dns 
      Hodsdon, John              SH N                     dns 
 
 
 
M70A  (7)            4.7 km  150 m   12 C  
 
    1 Lyon, John                 TT S                   43:51 
Gold 54:49
    2 Cutten, Peter              WA S                   58:18 
    3 Hanlon, Barry              WH N                   58:21 
    4 Reeves, George             TT S                   61:59 
    5 Miller, Allan              DR V                   64:16 
Silver 65:46
    6 Andersen, Allen            WA S                   77:18 
Bronze 87:42
    7 Fathers, Neville           SH N                  104:37 
 
 
 
M75A  (4)            3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Mount, Tony                AL T                   48:57 
    2 Cadman, Graeme             YV V                   52:13 
    3 Catchpoole, Bill           YA S                   54:18 
    4 Larsson, Ron               TT S                   55:49 
Gold 61:11
 
 
 
M80+A  (4)           3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Schafer, Neil              GO N                   60:41 
    2 Wehner, Hermann            WE A                   64:59 
    3 Fairclough, Lance          OH S                   72:13 
Gold 75:51
 
      Bierton, Roy               OH S                      mp 
 
 
 
W-10  (2)            1.9 km  35 m   17 C   
 
    1 Burridge, Heather          UG Q                   15:56 
Gold 19:55 
      Soden, Tarn                OH S                     dns 
 
 
 
W-12A  (4)           2.5 km  45 m   14 C   
 
    1 Blatchford, Nicola         NC N                   19:06 
Gold   23:52
Silver 28:39
Bronze 38:12
 
    2 Crebbin, Liana             YA S                   39:13 
 
      Hicks, Georgia             TT S                     dns 
      Hicks, Jemma               TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
W-14A  (2)           2.7 km  60 m   10 C   
 
    1 Colwell, Talia             OH S                   39:52 
Gold 49:50
 
      Schults-Rand, Lisette      UG Q                     dns 
 
 
 
W-16A  (4)           3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT S                   34:47 
    2 Velaitis, Nadia            YA S                   43:02 
Gold   43:29
Silver 52:10
    3 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT S                   68:04 
Bronze 69:34
 
      Dunnage, Rachel            WO W                     dns 
 
 
 
W17-20E  (6)         7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Anderson, Bridget          UG Q                   65:13 
    2 Brownridge, Clare          BG V                   69:02 
    3 Davis, Jessica             AL T                   70:25 
    4 Gillis, Lauren             OH S                   76:09 
    5 Gluskie, Kylee             AL T                   81:10 
    6 Pearce, Brea               EV T                   89:01 
Gold 94:01
 
 
 
W17-20A  (3)         4.7 km  150 m   12 C  
 
    1 Nicolson, Shannon          YA S                   54:38 
    2 Bell, Laura                OH S                   58:54 
Gold 68:18
 
      Lee, Marissa               TJ S                     dns 
 
 
 
W21E  (23)           10.3 km  320 m   22 C 
 
    1 Elson, Grace               AL T                   66:31 
    2 Ewels, Kathryn             CH V                   67:14 
    3 Fairfax, Kirsten           MF V                   67:44 
    4 Sheldon, Anna              UG Q                   69:51 
    5 Bluett, Tracy              BF N                   72:34 
    6 Casanova, Susanne          WA S                   74:06 
    7 Neve, Jasmine              MF V                   74:35 
    8 Neve, Mace                 RR A                   76:27 
    9 Davey, Briohny             WR N                   77:25 
   10 Whitfield, Kellie          SW W                   77:36 
   11 Read, Wendy                UG Q                   78:46 
   12 Casanova, Jenny            WA S                   80:13 
   13 Radford, Zoe               TT S                   80:42 
   14 Dunnage, Sarah             WO W                   82:41 
   15 West, Rachel               BO W                   82:42
Gold 83:09 
   16 Cavanagh, Ainsley          EN Q                   90:46 
   17 Dent, Phoebe               CC N                   92:47 
Silver 99:47
   18 Fairfax, Louise            MF V                  110:59 
Bronze 133:02
 
      Arniece, Liga              None OS                   mp 
      Round, Vanessa             TT S                     dns 
      Barr, Ilka                 BG V                     dns 
      Warren, Emma               WR T                     dns 
      Elson, Jasmine             AL T                     dns 
 
 
 
W21A  (5)            7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Kauppila, Terhi            None OS                91:59 
    2 Such, Nicole               OH S                   96:34 
Gold 114:59
    3 Green, Kirsten             None OS               132:12 
Silver 137:58
 
      Hallett, Zebedy            YA S                     dns 
      Dose, Katie                TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
W21AS  (1)           4.7 km  150 m   12 C  
 
    1 Davill, Claire             TJ S                   54:04 
Silver 67:35
 
 
 
W21B  (3)            3.5 km  85 m   10 C   
 
    1 Yeates, Ilse               DR V                   56:04 
Bronze 112:08
 
      Ide, Amy                   LI S                      mp 
      Boehm, Ngari               TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
W35A  (2)            7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Chamalaun, Michelle        OH S                  118:50 
Gold 148:32
 
      Enter, Mary                BK V                     dns 
 
 
 
W35-44AS  (3)        3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Burridge, Linda            UG Q                   63:54 
    2 Afnan, Sandra              YA S                   78:24 
Silver 95:51
 
      Crebbin, Julie             YA S                      mp 
 
 
 
W35-44B  (2)         3.5 km  85 m   10 C   
 
    1 Marron, Christine          TE S                   40:56 
    2 Smith, Janine              None AU                56:41 
Bronze 81:52
 
 
 
W40A  (7)            7.8 km  250 m   17 C  
 
    1 Blatchford, Karen          NC N                   77:01 
Gold 96:15
    2 Keely, Jo-Anne             BG V                   98:02 
    3 Bertei, Susi               TE S                  100:05 
    4 Soden, Zara                OH S                  102:02
Silver 115:31 
    5 Moller, Kirsten            TT S                  121:39 
    6 Diment, Erica              TT S                  126:49 
    7 Mogridge, Regina           WA S                  141:15 
Bronze 154:02
 
 
 
W45A  (2)            6.8 km  210 m   15 C  
 
    1 Colwell, Evelyn            OH S                  113:39 
    2 Young, Carol               None OS               120:18 
Gold 142:04
 
 
 
W45-54AS  (8)        3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Mann, Julie                IK N                   49:28 
    2 Dodd, Debbie               DR V                   53:15 
    3 Cox, Kathryn               BN N                   55:13 
    4 Velaitis, Pat              YA S                   63:41 
    5 Strong, Carolyn            TT S                   64:48 
    6 Agnew, Dawn                WO W                   71:36 
Silver 74:12
    7 Sankauskas, Zita           OH S                   93:11 
Bronze 98:56
    8 Pahor, Fi                  TT S                  117:22 
 
 
 
W45+B  (4)           2.7 km  60 m   10 C   
 
    1 Dose, Robyn                TT S                   43:58 
    2 Merchant, Sue              TJ S                   49:47 
    3 Franklin, Christine        TJ S                   51:27 
    4 Such, Carol                OH S                   62:19 
Bronze 87:56
 
 
 
W50A  (8)            5.8 km  170 m   15 C  
 
    1 Davey, Debbie              WR N                   55:30 
    2 Uppill, Robin              OH S                   58:07 
    3 Wood, Hilary               CC N                   58:46 
    4 Neve, Sue                  MF V                   61:31
Gold 69:23 
    5 Pallas, Robyn              CC N                   73:26 
    6 Hardy, Jan                 AL T                   83:54 
Silver 83:15
    7 Scown, Ann                 AO A                   96:05 
Bronze 111:00
    8 Nicolson, Ruth             YA S                  136:45 
 
 
 
W55A  (13)           4.7 km  150 m   12 C  
 
    1 Radford, Alison            TT S                   53:08 
    2 Allison, Judy              RR A                   61:02 
Gold 66:25
    3 Sauer, Meredyth            EN Q                   67:48 
    4 Moore, Pauline             WR N                   69:02 
    5 West, Lois                 BO W                   72:41 
    6 Junghans, Barbara          GO N                   76:33 
    7 Stoltze, Lyn               LO W                   78:47
Silver 79:42 
    8 Fell, Fiona                NE V                   88:12 
    9 Miethke, Pat               PO A                   89:08 
   10 Sheahan, Jenny             BK V                  100:20 
Bronze 106:16
 
      Hodsdon, Val               SH N                     dns 
      Jones, Kerryne             RR A                     dns 
      Rand, Jacquie              UG Q                     dns 
 
 
 
W55+AS  (8)          3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Malmgron, Lyn              SH N                   52:34 
    2 Rigby, Carolyn             NC N                   54:23 
    3 Martin, Barbara            BS A                   55:18 
    4 Murphy, Helen              UR N                   58:17 
    5 Bament, Sue                OH S                   59:45 
    6 Prime, Pam                 TK V                   68:47 
    7 Paterson, Jeanette         TT S                   73:34 
Silver 78:51
 
      Slade, Chris               TE S                      mp 
 
 
 
W60A  (7)            4.7 km  150 m   12 C  
 
    1 Herkes, Judi               BK V                   53:05 
    2 Dufty, Penny               BO W                   55:47 
    3 Hawkins, Jenny             BS A                   61:00 
    4 Bourne, Jennie             OH S                   61:56 
Gold 66:21
    5 Sutton, Ann                RR A                   67:43 
    6 Searle, Dianne             BG V                   73:37 
    7 Major, Jennifer            KO W                   75:10 
Silver 79:38
 
 
 
W65A  (7)            3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Ingwersen, Ann             PO A                   46:44 
    2 Tarr, Janet                YV V                   49:35 
    3 Alexander, Helen           BK V                   55:01 
    4 Smith, Helen               TT S                   58:15 
Gold 58:25
    5 Morris, Janet              WH N                   70:06 
Silver 70:06
    6 Schafer, Christa           GO N                   75:11 
Bronze 93:28
 
      Craig, Margaret            GO N                     dns 
 
 
 
W70A  (5)            3.8 km  115 m   12 C  
 
    1 Ogilvie, Maureen           UR N                   52:30 
    2 Mount, Sue                 AL T                   56:35
Gold 65:38 
    3 Lyon, Jeffa                TT S                   72:07 
Silver 78:45
    4 Cutten, Robyn              WA S                   87:18 
Bronze 105:00
 
      Miller, Pat                DR V                      mp 
 
 
 
W75A  (4)            3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Rowlands, Joyce            NE V                   59:13 
    2 Healy, Sue                 NE V                   67:16 
Gold 74:01
    3 Rye, Pella                 None OS                78:39 
Silver 88:50
    4 Fairclough, Patricia       OH S                  114:08 
Bronze 118:26
 
 
 
W80+A  (1)           3.2 km  105 m   10 C  
 
    1 Harris, Rae                WA S                   71:34 
Gold 89:27