ASC Galaxy & Public Sprint, Nuriootpa 13th April 2007
  Pl Name                       Club                    Time 
 
 
 
M-16A  (12)          2.0 km  15 m   14 C   
 
    1 Diment, Ben                TT S                   10:26 
    2 Neve, Todd                 MF V                   10:33 
    3 Carter, Thomas             GS N                   11:03 
    4 McNulty, Oscar             LO W                   11:17 
    5 Mann, Bill                 BO W                   11:46 
    6 Dose, Riordan              TT S                   12:00 
    7 Lee, Benjamin              TJ S                   12:01 
    8 Keely, Shane               BG V                   12:19 
    9 Lawford, Ian               EU V                   12:30 
   10 Bertei, Kelly              TE S                   13:45 
   11 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    TT S                   23:51 
 
      Jackson, Tim               MF V                      mp 
 
 
 
M17-20E  (16)        3.4 km  30 m   26 C   
 
    1 Andrewartha, Nick          AL T                   16:33 
    2 Lee, Tristan               TJ S                   17:52 
    3 Fell, Rob                  NE V                   18:02 
    4 Blatchford, Joshua         NC N                   18:17 
    5 Neve, Morten               MF V                   18:44 
    6 Keely, Bryan               BG V                   18:46 
    7 Woof, Sebastian            EV T                   19:33 
    8 Roberts, Joshua            NC N                   19:57 
    9 Neve, Max                  MF V                   20:51 
   10 Stacey, Geoff              PO A                   21:03 
   11 Gafner, Valentin           WO W                   21:24 
 
      Pywell, Richard            PO A                      mp 
      Keely, Leon                BG V                    disq 
      Elson, Louis               AL T                     dns 
      Roberts, Michael           OH S                     dns 
      D'Abrera, Richard          PO A                     dns 
 
 
 
M21E  (30)           3.4 km  30 m   26 C   
 
    1 Crane, Matt                GBR GBR                14:45 
    2 Jackson, Adrian            MF V                   15:54 
    3 Uppill, Simon              OH S                   15:59 
    4 Morris, Eric               BN N                   16:02 
    4 Arthur, Bruce              MF V                   16:02 
    6 Rattray, Kerrin            OH S                   16:32 
    7 Russell, Jim               BG V                   17:10 
    8 Hallett, Lachlan           YA S                   17:25 
    9 Andrewartha, Lee           AL T                   17:26 
   10 Trewin, Blair              YV V                   17:49 
   11 Dufty, Craig               BO W                   17:52 
   12 Sheldon, Peter             UG Q                   18:08 
   13 Toomey, John               WO W                   18:09 
   14 Rattray, Ben               OH S                   18:13 
   15 Green, Jeremy              None OS                18:43 
   16 Cavanagh, Dane             EN Q                   18:49 
   17 Dose, Wes                  TT S                   18:50 
   18 Saile, Patrick             WR T                   18:56 
   19 Dunne, Seb                 BS A                   19:52 
   19 Elson, Conrad              AL T                   19:52 
   21 Morcom, Greg               TJ S                   20:04 
   22 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ S                   22:09 
   23 Dalton, Ian                WO W                   22:22 
 
      Key, Warren                MF V                    disq 
      Naunton, Christopher       BG V                    disq 
      Smyth, Ryan                WR T                    disq 
      Parton, Matt               GS N                    disq 
      Barr, Evan                 BG V                    disq 
      Meyer, Dave                SH N                     dns 
      Liggins, Paul              MF V                     dns 
 
 
 
M17-34A  (4)         2.8 km  25 m   22 C   
 
    1 Dose, Tom                  TT S                   15:54 
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Brett          TT S                   23:26 
 
      Thorpe, Peter              None AU                   mp 
      Bourne, David              SB S                     dns 
 
 
 
M35-44A  (4)         2.8 km  25 m   22 C   
 
    1 Keech, Dion                MF V                   15:20 
    2 Read, Lance                UG Q                   19:08 
    3 Edwards, Mike              None OS                19:44 
 
      Dose, Stephen              TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
M45-54A  (10)        2.4 km  20 m   16 C   
 
    1 Dodd, Ian                  DR V                   11:57 
    2 Lithgow, James             GO N                   13:09 
    3 Price, Colin               CC N                   13:33 
    4 Lawford, Geoff             EU V                   13:39 
    5 Blatchford, Russell        NC N                   14:24 
    6 Velaitis, Gerry            YA S                   15:49 
    7 Scown, John                AO A                   16:12 
    8 Peel, Geoff                NC N                   16:16 
    9 Andrewartha, Ross          None OS                24:57 
 
      Davey, Alex                WR N                     dns 
 
 
 
M55-64A  (28)        2.0 km  15 m   14 C   
 
    1 Lotty, Dave                UR N                   11:11 
    2 Allison, Robert            RR A                   11:30 
    3 Dent, Nick                 CC N                   11:51 
    4 Sedunary, Vic              BK V                   11:59 
    5 Preston, Robert            NC N                   12:09 
    6 Davies, Nigel              EV T                   12:21 
    7 Barr, Ross                 GO N                   12:48 
    8 Elson, Bert                AL T                   13:07 
    9 West, Rob                  BO W                   13:09 
   10 Junghans, Ron              GO N                   13:17 
   11 Hoban, Peter               EV T                   13:25 
   12 Ogilvie, Dick              UR N                   13:31 
   13 Mann, James                BO W                   13:45 
   14 Rigby, Russell             NC N                   14:03 
   15 Potter, Jon                TE S                   14:29 
   16 Harlow, Roger              EV T                   14:48 
   17 Pywell, Wal                PO A                   14:51 
   18 Wainwright, Eric           RR A                   14:57 
   19 Moore, Bob                 WR N                   15:16 
   20 Williams, John             TJ S                   15:18 
   21 Yeates, Peter              DR V                   15:24 
   22 Fell, Don                  NE V                   15:47 
   23 Tilbrook, David            OH S                   15:50 
   24 Erwin, John                EU V                   16:37 
   25 Murphy, Terry              UR N                   16:40 
   26 Round, Mike                TT S                   16:46 
 
      Jackson, Peter             MF V                      mp 
      Rowberry, Greg             WA S                     dns 
 
 
 
M65+A  (7)           1.7 km  15 m   12 C   
 
    1 Mulherin, Ted              WH N                   10:27 
    2 Sheahan, John              BK V                   10:54 
    3 Lyon, John                 TT S                   12:00 
    4 Reeves, George             TT S                   12:20 
    5 Kreminski, Peter           WA S                   12:24 
    6 Miller, Allan              DR V                   13:13 
    7 Vigar, Kevin               LI S                   15:45 
 
 
 
W-16A  (4)           1.7 km  15 m   12 C   
 
    1 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT S                   11:04 
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT S                   11:08 
    3 Blatchford, Nicola         NC N                   11:16 
    4 Velaitis, Nadia            YA S                   11:47 
 
 
 
W17-20E  (7)         2.8 km  25 m   22 C   
 
    1 Dunnage, Sarah             WO W                   16:02 
    2 Lawford, Belinda           EU V                   17:04 
    3 Brownridge, Clare          BG V                   17:19 
    4 Davis, Jessica             AL T                   17:54 
    5 Anderson, Bridget          UG Q                   17:58 
    6 Pearce, Brea               EV T                   18:07 
 
      Lawford, Julie             EU V                     dns 
 
 
 
W21E  (22)           2.8 km  25 m   22 C   
 
    1 Elson, Grace               AL T                   14:29 
    2 Ewels, Kathryn             CH V                   14:34 
    3 Sheldon, Anna              UG Q                   14:35 
    4 Neve, Jasmine              MF V                   14:58 
    5 Bluett, Tracy              BF N                   15:01 
    6 Casanova, Susanne          WA S                   15:24 
    7 Neve, Mace                 RR A                   15:36 
    8 Fairfax, Kirsten           MF V                   15:58 
    9 Read, Wendy                UG Q                   16:01 
   10 West, Rachel               BO W                   16:05 
   11 Davey, Briohny             WR N                   16:07 
   12 Arniece, Liga              None OS                16:55 
   13 Whitfield, Kellie          SW W                   17:09 
   14 Radford, Zoe               TT S                   17:20 
   15 Elson, Jasmine             AL T                   18:05 
   16 Cavanagh, Ainsley          EN Q                   18:19 
   17 Warren, Emma               WR T                   18:40 
   18 Dent, Phoebe               CC N                   19:06 
   19 Hallett, Zebedy            YA S                   19:19 
   20 Fairfax, Louise            MF V                   20:45 
 
      Round, Vanessa             TT S                     dns 
      Barr, Ilka                 BG V                     dns 
 
 
 
W17-34A  (4)         2.4 km  20 m   16 C   
 
    1 Upton, Rachael             WA S                   18:19 
    2 Green, Kirsten             None OS                22:40 
 
      Dose, Katie                TT S                     dns 
      Gillis, Lauren             OH S                     dns 
 
 
 
W35-44A  (7)         2.4 km  20 m   16 C   
 
    1 Peel, Margaret             NC N                   16:20 
    2 Hall, Louise               DR V                   18:19 
    3 Keely, Jo-Anne             BG V                   19:49 
    4 Bertei, Susi               TE S                   21:00 
    5 Marron, Christine          TE S                   25:58 
 
      Blatchford, Karen          NC N                      mp 
      Moller, Kirsten            TT S                     dns 
 
 
 
W45-54A  (9)         2.0 km  15 m   14 C   
 
    1 Bourne, Jenny              EU V                   11:56 
    2 Jackson, Carolyn           MF V                   13:25 
    3 Wood, Hilary               CC N                   14:11 
    4 Davey, Debbie              WR N                   14:56 
    5 Pallas, Robyn              CC N                   14:59 
    6 Young, Carol               None OS                15:58 
    7 Hardy, Jan                 AL T                   16:26 
    8 Dodd, Debbie               DR V                   16:39 
    9 Smith, Tina                DR V                   23:40 
 
 
 
W55-64A  (10)        2.0 km  15 m   14 C   
 
    1 Moore, Pauline             WR N                   16:06 
    2 Fell, Fiona                NE V                   16:13 
    3 Rigby, Carolyn             NC N                   16:22 
    4 Murphy, Helen              UR N                   17:26 
    5 King, Pamela               DR V                   20:04 
    6 Enter, Mary                BK V                   20:32 
    7 Yeates, Ilse               DR V                   21:31 
    8 Sheahan, Jenny             BK V                   22:00 
    9 Miethke, Pat               PO A                   25:09 
 
      Herkes, Judi               BK V                      mp 
 
 
 
W65+A  (4)           1.7 km  15 m   12 C   
 
    1 Alexander, Helen           BK V                   14:41 
    2 Ogilvie, Maureen           UR N                   15:54 
    3 Miller, Pat                DR V                   16:49 
    4 Lyon, Jeffa                TT S                   19:21