Para Wirra 24th June 2007Sunday 24/06/2007
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                 Club        Time



Course 1 Male   9.1 km  270 m

    1 McComb Andrew        OH SA      86:36
    2 McComb Rory          OH SA      93:28
    3 Dose Wesley          TT SA      97:58
    4 English Robin        WA SA     193:19



Course 2 Female 7.0 km  230 m

    1 Loye Catherine       OH SA      75:26
    2 Gillis Lauren        U_OH SA   104:25

      Moller Kirsten       TT SA        dnf



Course 2 Male   7.0 km  230 m

    1 Nicolson Dave        YA SA      81:27
    2 Dobson-Keefe Nigel   NONE SA    85:29
    3 Hazell Phil          TT SA      85:37
    4 Colwell Craig        OH SA      88:30
    5 Lithgow James        NONE SA    95:34
    6 Venning Shane        YA SA     105:49
    7 Hazell Luke          TT SA     148:47
    8 Harding Ian          YA SA     155:41

      Carter Lewis         U_TJ SA      dnf
      Capp Simon (Andy)    TJ SA        dnf



Course 3 Female 5.0 km  185 m

    1 Uppill Robin         OH SA      63:53
    2 Velaitis Nadia       YA SA      75:09
    3 Chamalaun Michelle   OH SA      80:51
    4 McComb Teri          OH SA      84:26
    5 Mason-Fyfe Stephanie TT SA      90:24
    6 Diment Erica         U_TT SA    90:55
    7 Bell Laura           OH SA     107:23
    8 Nicolson Ruth        YA SA     158:24

      Vogt Kat             NONE SA      dnf



Course 3 Male   5.0 km  185 m

    1 Hoopmann Paul        TJ SA      51:38
    2 Uppill Adrian        OH SA      56:47
    3 Lee Tristan          TJ SA      57:40
    4 Dose Riordan         TT SA      62:20
    5 Tomas Frank          WA SA      67:01
    6 Arthur Clive         U_TT SA    67:19
    7 Lyon John            TT SA      67:43
    8 Velaitis Gerry       YA SA      68:10
    9 Henwood Grant        TJ SA      70:21
   10 McMurray Doug        YA SA      71:01
   11 Diment Trevor        U_TT SA    71:05
   12 Ashforth Peter       WA SA      72:40
   13 Mason-Fyfe Brett     TT SA      76:38
   14 Cutten Peter         WA SA      79:39
   15 Diment Thomas        U_TT SA    80:04
   16 Lane Stuart          OH SA      81:27
   17 Williams John        TJ SA      85:36
   18 Rogers Paul          NONE SA    92:02
   19 Hollamby Gil         TT SA      93:56
   20 Mogridge Andrew      WA SA      96:42
   21 Rathgen Tony         WA SA      99:15
   22 Larsson Ron          TT SA     100:58
   23 Vogt Tim             NONE SA   113:29
   24 Tillbrook David      OH SA     120:55
   25 Barnett S            NONE SA   124:57
   26 Catchpoole Bill      YA SA     138:35
   27 Bowman Michael       OH SA     140:56

      Smith Robert         TT SA        dnf
      Sankauskas Al        OH SA        dnf



Course 3 Groups 5.0 km  185 m

      Lazic Peter +1       NONE SA      dnf



Course 4 Female 3.5 km  110 m

    1 Lyon Jeffa           TT SA      72:02
    2 Rueter Regina        WA SA      74:29
    3 Mason-Fyfe Helen     TT SA      77:35
    4 Sankauskas Zita      OH SA      80:30
    5 Davill Janet         TJ SA      81:56
    6 Smith Helen          TT SA      81:58
    7 Strong Carolyn       TT SA      88:35
    8 Hillyard Jan         TJ SA     103:19

      Pahor Fiorella       TT SA        dnf
      Cutten Robyn         WA SA        dnf



Course 4 Male   3.5 km  110 m

    1 Rathjen Jim          WA SA      50:20
    2 Harris Garry         TJ SA      50:33
    3 Reeves George        TT SA      57:49
    4 Davill Christopher   TJ SA      72:40
    5 Hillyard Robert      TJ SA      79:12
    6 Murphy Kevin         TT SA      83:55

      Nankivell James      NONE SA      dnf
      Fyfe Dean            TT SA        dnf



Course 4 Groups 3.5 km  110 m

    1 Johnson Melanie      U_TJ SA    91:05

      Harrison Shane +1    NONE SA      dnf



Course 5 Female 4.1 km  95 m 

    1 Loye Rachel          NONE SA    62:16
    2 Wardleworth Madeline TT SA      75:43
    3 Morris Rowena        YA SA      78:46
    4 Such Carol           OH SA     101:22
    5 Hazell Anna          TT SA     110:08



Course 5 Male   4.1 km  95 m 

    1 Valladares Kingsley  YA SA      56:44
    2 McComb Bryn          OH SA      59:50
    3 Ennis Sam            TT SA     100:19
    4 Hazell Henry         TT SA     108:02



Course 5 Groups 4.1 km  95 m 

    1 Bourne Hannah        TT SA     126:49
    2 Bament Sue           OH SA     167:11



Course 6 Female 3.3 km  75 m 

    1 Velaitis Pat         YA SA      73:30
    2 Bourne Margaret      OH SA      90:27

      Cameron Catherine    NONE SA      dnf



Course 6 Male   3.3 km  75 m 

    1 Barnett Alan         TT SA      94:21



Course 7 Female 3.0 km  45 m 

    1 Valladaris Hayley    NONE SA    38:09



Course 7 Male   3.0 km  45 m 

    1 Valladares Justin    YA SA      31:21
    2 Ennis Mark           NONE SA    35:41
    3 Glew Samuael         NONE SA    46:01



Course 7 Groups 3.0 km  45 m 

    1 Allen David and Nico NONE SA    31:57
    2 Allen Kate and Katri NONE SA    36:44
    3 Zola Joseph and Lucy NONE SA    55:54
    4 McCudden Staci       NONE SA    70:01
    5 Finch Chris +3       NONE SA   111:41



Course 8 Female 1.8 km  25 m 

    1 Nolan Ann            TJ SA      37:31



Course 8 Male   1.8 km  25 m 

    1 Mason-Fyfe Christoph TT SA      27:50