2007 Club Relays - Flinders University
Orienteering Results

   Pl   Stno Team                                                                   Time
             Name                          Time  LegPl   CsPl   Ch Time   ChPl


Group 1  (3)            

    1      3 TT Tintookies                                                       2:08:17
             Andrew Slattery              34:56      2      2     34:56      2
             Steve Dose                   28:46      1      1   1:03:42      2
             Andrew Slattery              39:29      3      2   1:43:11      2
             Steve Dose                   25:06      1      1   2:08:17


   nc      2 TJ Tjuringa                                                         2:54:44
             Ken Clarke                   52:21      3      3     52:21      3
             Claire Davill                46:16      3      3   1:38:37      3
             Simon Capp                   31:41      1      1   2:10:18      3
             Phil Davill                  44:26      2      3   2:54:44

           1 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                     mp
             Kris Colwell                 30:02      1      2     30:02      1
             Max Sankauskas               30:08      2      1   1:00:10      1
             Kris Colwell                 36:10      2      2   1:36:20      1
             Max Sankauskas                  mp




Group 2  (9)            

    1      7 TT Tintookies                                                       1:51:09
             Tom Dose                     23:08      1      1     23:08      1
             Ben Diment                   30:27      3      2     53:35      1
             Tom Dose                     30:48      3      3   1:24:23      1
             Ben Diment                   26:46      1      1   1:51:09

    2      9 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                1:57:26
             Heinz Leuenberger            27:30      2      3     27:30      2
             Ian Winn                     30:41      4      3     58:11      2
             Heinz Leuenberger            31:50      4      4   1:30:01      2
             Ian Winn                     27:25      2      2   1:57:26

    3     11 TT Tintookies                                                       1:59:10
             Andre Scott                  28:13      3      2     28:13      3
             Phil Hazell                  32:41      6      5   1:00:54      3
             Andre Scott                  30:02      2      1   1:30:56      3
             Phil Hazell                  28:14      3      3   1:59:10

    4      4 WA Wallaringa                                                       2:10:02
             Peter Clark                  36:24      5      6     36:24      5
             Andrew Mogridge              30:18      2      5   1:06:42      4
             Peter Clark                  32:44      5      6   1:39:26      4
             Andrew Mogridge              30:36      6      2   2:10:02

    5      8 YA Yalanga                                                          2:17:17
             Ken Fisher                   37:51      6      7     37:51      6
             Gerry Velaitis               31:02      5      4   1:08:53      5
             Ken Fisher                   40:00      7      7   1:48:53      5
             Gerry Velaitis               28:24      4      4   2:17:17

    6      5 TT Tintookies                                                       2:26:50
             Trevor Diment                35:23      4      7     35:23      4
             Luke Hazell                  34:08      7      6   1:09:31      6
             Trevor Diment                41:50      8      7   1:51:21      6
             Luke Hazell                  35:29      7      6   2:26:50

    7     12 TT Tintookies                                                       3:26:29
             Barry Wheeler                45:23      7      8     45:23      7
             Kevin Murphy               1:04:54      8      8   1:50:17      7
             Barry Wheeler                33:45      6      5   2:24:02      7
             Kevin Murphy               1:02:27      8      8   3:26:29


           6 YA Yalanga                                                               mp
             Nigel Dobson Keefe              mp
             Rob Tucker                   28:52      1      4
             Nigel Dobson Keefe           29:14      1      5
             Rob Tucker                   30:12      5      1

          10 OH Onkaparinga Hills DNS!                                               dns



Group 3  (4)            

    1     13 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:11:09
             Laura Bell                   38:00      4      2     38:00      4
             Lauren Gillis                29:01      1      2   1:07:01      2
             Laura Bell                   32:55      3      1   1:39:56      2
             Lauren Gillis                31:13      1      1   2:11:09

    2     51 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:17:47
             Catherine Loye               26:16      1      1     26:16      1
             Margaret Bourne              37:33      3      4   1:03:49      1
             Catherine Loye               31:18      2      2   1:35:07      1
             Margaret Bourne              42:40      4      4   2:17:47

    3     15 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:18:26
             Robin Uppill                 34:21      2      3     34:21      2
             Michelle Chamalaun           38:11      4      3   1:12:32      4
             Robin Uppill                 29:24      1      3   1:41:56      3
             Michelle Chamalaun           36:30      3      3   2:18:26

    4     14 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:26:51
             Nicole Such                  36:46      3      4     36:46      3
             Zara Soden                   34:43      2      2   1:11:29      3
             Nicole Such                  41:17      4      4   1:52:46      4
             Zara Soden                   34:05      2      1   2:26:51




Group 4  (15)           

    1     25 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                  59:17
             Rory Mccomb                  12:46      1      1     12:46      1
             Bryn Mccomb                  18:48      4      4     31:34      1
             Rory Mccomb                  12:54      1      1     44:28      1
             Bryn Mccomb                  14:49      4      4     59:17

    2     28 TT Tintookies                                                       1:07:12
             Bob Smith                    19:50      6      6     19:50      6
             Tony Radford                 17:36      3      3     37:26      4
             Bob Smith                    16:31      2      5     53:57      4
             Tony Radford                 13:15      2      2   1:07:12

    3     30 TJ Tjuringa                                                         1:08:10
             John Williams                18:23      4      3     18:23      4
             Paul Hoopmann                15:22      2      2     33:45      2
             John Williams                20:10      6      4     53:55      3
             Paul Hoopmann                14:15      3      2   1:08:10

    4     23 TJ Tjuringa                                                         1:10:04
             Simon Capp                   14:18      2      3     14:18      2
             Marissa Lee                  21:35      5      7     35:53      3
             Simon Capp                   16:33      3      2     52:26      2
             Marissa Lee                  17:38      5      6   1:10:04

    5     18 YA Yalanga                                                          1:18:11
             Brodie Dobson Keefe          28:55      9      7     28:55      9
             Brett Fisk                   15:18      1      1     44:13      7
             Brodie Dobson Keefe          22:15      8      5   1:06:28      7
             Brett Fisk                   11:43      1      1   1:18:11

    6     17 TJ Tjuringa                                                         1:21:52
             Phil Davill                  17:54      3      3     17:54      3
             Garry Harris                 22:23      7      6     40:17      5
             Phil Davill                  21:16      7      5   1:01:33      5
             Garry Harris                 20:19      6      4   1:21:52

    7     16 WA Wallaringa                                                       1:26:38
             Peter Ashforth               21:54      7      8     21:54      7
             Peter Kreminski              21:47      6      9     43:41      6
             Peter Ashforth               18:05      4      7   1:01:46      6
             Peter Kreminski              24:52      9     10   1:26:38

    8     24 YA Yalanga                                                          1:47:00
             Peter Mayer                  19:48      5      5     19:48      5
             Bill Catchpool               35:39     11      9     55:27      8
             Peter Mayer                  18:56      5      8   1:14:23      8
             Bill Catchpool               32:37     12     11   1:47:00

    9     19 TT Tintookies                                                       1:55:10
             John Lyon                    24:25      8     11     24:25      8
             George Reeves                36:14     12     11   1:00:39     10
             John Lyon                    25:04      9     11   1:25:43     10
             George Reeves                29:27     11     10   1:55:10

   10     29 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                1:55:50
             John Such                    37:54     11     13     37:54     11
             Al Sankauskas                24:45     10     12   1:02:39     12
             John Such                    30:35     11      8   1:33:14     11
             Al Sankauskas                22:36      7      9   1:55:50

   11     22 TJ Tjuringa                                                         2:11:02
             Rob Hillyard                 38:36     13     12     38:36     13
             Adrian Craig                 23:55      9     10   1:02:31     11
             Rob Hillyard                 35:11     12     12   1:37:42     12
             Adrian Craig                 33:20     13     12   2:11:02


   nc     26 NON NONE                                                            1:48:34
             Marc Turner                  35:59     10     10     35:59     10
             Terri McComb                 22:51      8      7     58:50      9
             Marc Turner                  26:50     10      9   1:25:40      9
             Terri McComb                 22:54      8      6   1:48:34

          21 TT Tintookies                                                            mp
             Mike Hicks                   37:56     12     14     37:56     12
             Mike Round                      mp
             Mike Hicks                   50:21     13     13
             Mike Round                   25:28     10      8

          20 TT Tintookies                                                           dns
          27 WA Wallaringa                                                           dns



Group 5  (1)            

    1     31 TT Tintookies                                                       2:04:12
             Erica Diment                 22:54      1      1     22:54      1
             Anna Hazell                  36:45      1      1     59:39      1
             Erica Diment                 28:16      1      1   1:27:55      1
             Anna Hazell                  36:17      1      1   2:04:12




Group 6  (8)            

    1     36 TJ Tjuringa                                                         1:09:59
             Benajmin Lee                 15:10      1      1     15:10      1
             Doug Lee                     21:42      4      6     36:52      1
             Benajmin Lee                 16:30      1      1     53:22      1
             Doug Lee                     16:37      1      3   1:09:59

    2     33 TT Tintookies                                                       1:30:06
             Geoff Bennett                28:38      5     12     28:38      5
             Heath Bennett                19:37      3      4     48:15      3
             Geoff Bennett                19:50      3      6   1:08:05      3
             Heath Bennett                22:01      4      8   1:30:06

    3     37 TT Tintookies                                                       1:33:56
             Dean Fyfe                    30:49      6     13     30:49      6
             Barry Bourne                 16:01      1      2     46:50      2
             Dean Fyfe                    30:16      7     13   1:17:06      5
             Barry Bourne                 16:50      2      2   1:33:56

    4     38 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                1:34:13
             John Soden                   20:07      2      5     20:07      2
             Bryn Soden                   28:11      5     10     48:18      4
             John Soden                   17:47      2      4   1:06:05      2
             Bryn Soden                   28:08      6     11   1:34:13

    5     35 TT Tintookies                                                       1:37:17
             Henry Hazell                 32:13      7     14     32:13      7
             Brett Mason-Fyfe             18:34      2      5     50:47      5
             Henry Hazell                 27:04      6      9   1:17:51      6
             Brett Mason-Fyfe             19:26      3      3   1:37:17

    6     39 TT Tintookies                                                       1:43:12
             Ken Thompson                 23:20      4      9     23:20      4
             Frank Hermann                28:31      6     11     51:51      7
             Ken Thompson                 26:04      5      8   1:17:55      7
             Frank Hermann                25:17      5     10   1:43:12

    7     32 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                1:48:58
             Phil Bell                    20:54      3      7     20:54      3
             Michael Bowman               30:08      7     12     51:02      6
             Phil Bell                    25:08      4      7   1:16:10      4
             Michael Bowman               32:48      7     14   1:48:58


          34 WA Wallaringa                                                           dns



Group 7  (4)            

    1     41 TT Tintookies                                                       1:22:21
             Helen Mason-Fyfe             19:52      2      1     19:52      2
             Steph Mason-Fyfe             25:26      2      4     45:18      1
             Helen Mason-Fyfe             17:19      1      1   1:02:37      1
             Steph Mason-Fyfe             19:44      2      4   1:22:21

    2     40 YA Yalanga                                                          1:34:20
             Rhiannon Dobson Keefe        27:55      3      5     27:55      3
             Nadia Velaitis               20:34      1      2     48:29      2
             Rhiannon Dobson Keefe        28:16      3      5   1:16:45      3
             Nadia Velaitis               17:35      1      2   1:34:20

    3     42 TT Tintookies                                                       1:45:52
             Alison Radford               19:17      1      3     19:17      1
             Jenny Kennedy                32:45      4      7     52:02      3
             Alison Radford               20:52      2      3   1:12:54      2
             Jenny Kennedy                32:58      4      7   1:45:52

    4     43 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:29:52
             Carol Such                   49:10      4      8     49:10      4
             Jennie Bourne                28:34      3      6   1:17:44      4
             Carol Such                   42:28      4      8   2:00:12      4
             Jennie Bourne                29:40      3      6   2:29:52




Group 8  (6)            

    1     46 WA Wallaringa                                                       1:55:14
             Regina Mogridge              24:46      2      3     24:46      2
             Paula Ashforth               33:56      4      7     58:42      3
             Regina Mogridge              27:31      3      4   1:26:13      2
             Paula Ashforth               29:01      3      6   1:55:14

    2     47 TT Tintookies                                                       1:56:24
             Carolyn Strong               24:48      3      2     24:48      3
             Jeffa Lyon                   33:59      5      8     58:47      4
             Carolyn Strong               25:16      2      4   1:24:03      1
             Jeffa Lyon                   32:21      4      8   1:56:24

    3     45 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                2:01:29
             Margrit Leuenberger          30:58      4      6     30:58      4
             Zita Sankauskas              26:38      2      5     57:36      2
             Margrit Leuenberger          35:29      4     10   1:33:05      3
             Zita Sankauskas              28:24      2      5   2:01:29


          44 TT Tintookies                                                            mp
             Robyn Dose                      mp
             Jeanette Patterson           39:45      6     11
             Robyn Dose                   35:30      5      9
             Jeanette Patterson           34:49      5      9

          48 WA Wallaringa                                                            mp
             Rachael Upton                   mp
             Lisa Clark                   31:16      3      7
             Rachael Upton                22:40      1      1
             Lisa Clark                   35:38      6     10

          52 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                     mp
             Rachel Loye                  22:29      1      1     22:29      1
             Oceane Briere                24:08      1      2     46:37      1
             Rachel Loye                     mp
             Oceane Briere                26:20      1      3




Group 9  (2)            

    1     50 TT Tintookies                                                         43:15
             Christopher Mason-Fyfe       19:14      1      1     19:14      1
             Hannah Bourne                24:01      2      4     43:15


   nc     49 OH Onkaparinga Hills                                                  41:24
             Claire Bell                  21:53      2      3     21:53      2
             Daniel Bell                  19:31      1      2     41:24