Walnut Gate Meadows SA Night Orienteering Championships 13th October 2007Sunday 13/10/2007
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                   YB Club          Time



M-14A  (1)      2.1 km  30 m 

    1 Bryn McComb            94 OH SA        26:08



Pairs 14  (1)   2.1 km  30 m 

    1 Henry & Luke Hazell    91 TT SA        55:03



M17-19A  (1)    4.8 km  130 m

    1 Thomas Diment          89 TT SA        60:11



M19-34A Open  ( 5.6 km  155 m

    1 Greg Morcom            71 TJ SA        45:25
    2 Brett Merchant         87 TJ SA        59:35
    3 Jenny Casanova         75 WA SA        92:23

      Jason Nicolson         86 YA SA          dns



W19-34A Open  ( 4.8 km  130 m

    1 Susanne Casanova       76 WA SA        52:17
    2 Kay Haarsma            54 TT SA        88:21



M OpenB  (3)    3.4 km  65 m 

    1 Richard Tucker         54 TT SA        51:44
    2 John Such              42 OH SA        62:59
    3 Michael Bowman         59 OH SA        73:53



W OpenB  (1)    3.4 km  65 m 

    1 Fiorella Pahor         53 TT SA       100:18



Pairs OpenB  (1 3.4 km  65 m 

    1 Lee and Sue Merchant   53 TJ SA        60:42



M35-44A  (3)    5.6 km  155 m

    1 Andrew McComb          58 OH SA        63:26
    2 Steve Cooper           63 YA SA        65:15
    3 Craig Colwell          57 OH SA        76:16



W35-44A  (2)    3.6 km  70 m 

    1 Erica Diment           63 TT SA        60:15
    2 Michelle Chamalaun     63 OH SA        77:12



M45-54A  (5)    4.8 km  130 m

    1 Dave Nicolson          60 YA SA        63:02
    2 Maurice Patten         62 RR A         82:28
    3 Bruce Greenhalgh       58 TT SA       114:24

      Gerry Velaitis         57 YA SA           mp
      Trevor Diment          61 TT SA           mp



W45-54A  (3)    3.6 km  70 m 

    1 Regina Rueter          59 WA SA        68:10
    2 Evelyn Colwell         58 OH SA        74:59
    3 Ruth Nicolson          57 YA SA        87:09



M55A+  (9)      3.6 km  70 m 

    1 Paul Hoopmann          49 TJ SA        38:31
    2 Robert Smith           46 TT SA        53:34
    3 Gil Hollamby           39 TT SA        53:47
    4 David Poole            51 U_TT SA      56:36
    5 Ron Larsson            29 TT SA        67:35
    6 John Williams          43 TJ SA        72:17
    7 Marc Turner            46 U_TJ SA      72:57
    8 David Tilbrook         45 OH SA        78:08

   nc Tony/Brian Kimberlin                   86:36



W55A+  (1)      3.6 km  70 m 

    1 Jennie Bourne          46 OH SA        80:26



Pairs Open  (3) 4.8 km  130 m

    1 Nigel & Brodie Dobso   63 YA SA        81:23

   nc SteveAntheaGrant Wil   53 TJ SA          dns
      Rachael/Peter Upton/   80 WA SA          dns



M16A  (1)       4.8 km  130 m

      Rory McComb            91 OH SA           mp



Open Sledge (21 3.6 km  70 m 

    1 John Nieuwenhoven      81 TT SA        36:20
    2 Tyson Hillyard         82 TJ SA        37:54



Family  (4)     2.1 km  30 m 

    1 Darrin & Melissa Smi   72 OH SA        49:43
    2 John & Jeffa Lyon      37 TT SA        70:20