Pymton 9th September 2007Sunday 9/09/2007
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                 Club          Time



Course 1 Female 8.6 km   14 C

    1 Susanne Casanova     WA SA        57:56
    2 Jenny Casanova       WA SA        68:32



Course 1 Male   8.6 km   14 C

    1 Simon Uppill         OH SA        44:42
    2 Lachlan Hallett      YA SA        52:11
    3 Greg Morcom          TJ SA        68:00
    4 Tom Dose             TT SA        68:17
    5 Paul Hoopmann        TJ SA        69:41
    6 Rory McComb          OH SA        73:08
    7 Simon (Andy) Capp    TJ SA        82:10
    8 Craig Colwell        OH SA        82:20
    9 John Soden           OH SA        90:17



Course 2 Female 6.9 km   15 C

    1 Robin Uppill         OH SA        70:41

      Lauren Gillis        OH SA           mp
      Evelyn Colwell       OH SA           mp



Course 2 Male   6.9 km   15 C

    1 Rob Tucker           YA SA        60:43
    2 Adrian Uppill        OH SA        61:34
    3 Nigel Dobson-Keefe   YA SA        66:58
    4 Tom Bullock          WA SA        67:23
    5 Riordan Dose         TT SA        67:42
    6 Gerry Velaitis       YA SA        70:40
    7 Doug McMurray        YA SA        71:24
    8 Antony Radford       TT SA        72:00
    9 David Couche         U_YA SA      74:48
   10 Daryl Crebbin        YA SA        74:55
   11 Peter Clark          WA SA        83:11
   12 Thomas Diment        TT SA        86:45



Course 3 Female 4.8 km   10 C

    1 Alison Radford       TT SA        51:39
    2 Helen Mason-Fyfe     TT SA        60:29
    3 Erica Diment         TT SA        61:46
    4 Regina Mogridge      WA SA        62:50

      Stephanie Mason-Fyfe TT SA           mp



Course 3 Male   4.8 km   10 C

    1 Reuben Smith         TT SA        30:49
    2 Andrew McComb        OH SA        36:42
    3 Robert Smith         TT SA        41:21
    4 Peter Mayer          YA SA        45:50
    5 Trevor Diment        TT SA        49:27
    6 Garry Harris         TJ SA        50:35
    7 Al Sankauskas        OH SA        50:40
    8 John Williams        TJ SA        55:13
    9 Paul Rogers                       58:03
   10 Tim Vogt             TJ SA        58:04
   11 Andrew Mogridge      WA SA        58:35
   12 Peter Kreminski      WA SA        58:55
   13 Jim Rathjen          WA SA        61:16
   14 Michael Bowman       OH SA        61:34
   15 Ron Larsson          TT SA        63:41
   16 Ken Thompson         TT SA        64:26
   17 Bill Catchpoole      YA SA        69:44
   18 Robert Hillyard      U_TJ SA      88:48
   19 Tony Rathjen         U_WA SA      88:56
   20 John Such            OH SA       123:07

      John Lyon            TT SA           mp



Course 4 Female 4.6 km   13 C

      Talia Colwell        OH SA           mp



Course 4 Male   4.6 km   13 C

    1 Hugh Calvay          TJ SA        46:31
    2 Harry Waterhouse     TJ SA        50:33
    3 Aaron Maddison       OH SA        57:16

      Morgan Coull                         mp



Course 5 Female 3.7 km   10 C

    1 Bree Yeomans         NONE SA      53:06



Course 5 Male   3.7 km   10 C

    1 Kevin Murphy         TT SA        60:09



Course 7 Female 1.9 km   12 C

      Liana Crebbin        YA SA           mp



Course 7 Male   1.9 km   12 C

      Trent Crebbin        YA SA           mp



Course 8 Female 3.2 km   8 C 

    1 Jennie Bourne        OH SA        43:53
    2 Julie Crebbin        YA SA        45:51
    3 Helen Smith          TT SA        50:38
    4 Jeffa Lyon           TT SA        52:08
    5 Zita Sankauskas      OH SA        53:35
    6 Jennifer Kennedy     TT SA        53:54
    7 Fiorella Pahor       TT SA        58:37
    8 Carolyn Strong       TT SA        59:11
    9 Robyn Dose           TT SA        67:41
   10 Jan Hillyard         U_TJ SA      82:50
   11 Rae Harris           WA SA        84:13



Course 8 Male   3.2 km   8 C 

    1 Tyson Hillyard       TJ SA        42:54
    2 Colin Dodd           OH SA        51:40
    3 Allan Andersen       WA SA        53:08
    4 George Reeves        TT SA        54:36
    5 Eric Harris          TT SA        58:44
    6 Marc Turner          U_TJ SA      58:51
    7 Peter Lazic                       65:01
    8 Vern Hembrow         OH SA       106:39

      Dean Fyfe            TT SA           mp