ParaWirra OY Orienteering Results

 1st April 2007

M21A  M35A  (7)      9.6 km  

    1 Hallett, Lachlan           YA SA                           87:11

    2 Nieuwenhoven, John     TT SA                           96:31

    3 Dose, Stephen              TT SA                           97:32

    4 Afnan, Ruhi                YA SA                           99:27

    5 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel  YA SA                          138:34

    6 Crebbin, Daryl            YA SA                          149:17

    7 Soden, John               OH SA                          187:18


M-20A  M45A  (14)    8.4 km  

   1 McComb, Andrew     OH SA                           79:37

    2 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                           94:36

    3 Dose, Tom               TT SA                           99:30

    4 Colwell, Kris            OH SA                          100:27

    5 Scott, Andre              TT SA                          101:31

    6 Sankauskas, Max     OH SA                          103:15

    7 Clark, Peter             WA SA                          103:22

    8 Lee, Tristan               TJ SA                          104:25

    9 Capp, Simon (Andy)  TJ SA                          109:42

   10 Winn, Ian                OH SA                          111:25

   11 Diment, Trevor         TT SA                          124:13

   12 Mason-Fyfe, Brett    TT SA                          166:45

    Diment, Thomas             TT SA                             dnf

      Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                             dnf


W35A  (2)            7.1 km  

  1 Soden, Zara               OH SA                          109:29

   2 Diment, Erica             TT SA                          129:16



M-16A  M21AS  (13)   7.1 km 

    1 Uppill, Simon             OH SA                           42:00

    2 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ SA                           71:55

    3 Genborg, Krell       NONE SA                         72:33

    4 McComb, Rory        OH SA                           77:40

    5 Radford, Antony         TT SA                           77:52

    6 Diment, Benjamin        TT SA                           84:04

    7 Davill, Christopher        TJ SA                           88:19

    8 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                           95:54

    9 Stoeckel, Phil            WA SA                          101:07

   10 Lee, Douglas              TJ SA                          108:55

   11 Fisk, Brett             NONE SA                        120:14

   12 Smith, Darrin             OH SA                          132:31

   13 Lee, Benjamin             TJ SA                          134:11



W-20A W21AS W45A  (14) 5.1 km 

   1 Casanova, Jenny        WA SA                           53:38

    2 Gillis, Lauren             OH SA                           61:32

    3 Stricker, Annina     NONE SA                         62:13

    4 Colwell, Evelyn          OH SA                           70:58

    5 Bell, Laura                OH SA                           73:15

    6 Davill, Claire             TJ SA                           76:37

    7 Such, Nicole             OH SA                           81:21

   8 Nicolson, Shannon    YA SA                           90:13

   9 Sankauskas, Zita      OH SA                          110:14

   10 Nicolson, Ruth         YA SA                          113:29

   11 Strong, Carolyn         TT SA                          117:26

   12 Rueter, Regina         WA SA                          119:10

   13 Pahor, Fiorella           TT SA                          130:1
 


 M55A  M65A  (23)     5.1 km 

   
1 Tucker, Rob            YA SA                           48:09

    2 Hoopmann, Paul        TJ SA                           48:40

    3 Uppill, Adrian          OH SA                           48:51

    4 Smith, Robert           TT SA                           51:20

    5 Davill, Phil               TJ SA                           57:21

    6 Tomas, Frank          WA SA                           61:55

    7 Lyon, John                 TT SA                           63:41

    8 Bullock, Tom            WA SA                           64:41

    9 McMurray, Doug      YA SA                           66:28

   10 Williams, John            TJ SA                           67:59

   11 English, Francis         WA SA                           69:37

    12 Rathjen, Jim             WA SA                           69:53

  
13 English, Robin          WA SA                           72:28

    14 Cutten, Peter           WA SA                           74:55

   15 Sankauskas, Al         OH SA                           76:11

   16 cavanagh, terry      NONE SA                         81:38

   17 Kreminski, Peter      WA SA                           90:56

   18 Waterhouse, Harry     TJ SA                           97:12

   19 Thompson, Ken         TT SA                           97:15

   20 Such, John              OH SA                          102:17

   21 Hembrow, Vern      OH SA                          105:18

   22 Allen, Benjamin     U_OH SA                        118:50

   23 Andersen, Allan      WA SA                          151:28

      Murphy, Kevin              TT SA                             dnf

 

 W-16A W55A W65A W75A 3.8 km 

   1 Radford, Alison            TT SA                           50:56

    2 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           53:05

    3 Mason-Fyfe, Helen       TT SA                           58:08

    4 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie TT SA                           60:48

    5 Smith, Helen               TT SA                           62:34

    6 Hatcher, Rebecca         TJ SA                           68:43

    7 Bourne, Jennie            OH SA                           71:35

    8 Haarsma, Kay           U_TT SA                         72:14

    9 Vogt, Kat                NONE SA                         76:32

   10 Crebbin, Julie             YA SA                           79:28

   11 Kennedy, Jennifer       TT SA                           86:45

   12 Paterson, Jeanette       TT SA                           89:32

   13 Lyon, Jeffa                TT SA                           93:34

   14 Cutten, Robyn          WA SA                          100:21

       Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                             dnf



M75A  (9)            3.8 km   

     1 Lane, Stuart              OH SA                           48:17

    2 Phiddian, Neg             TT SA                           59:13

    3 Reeves, George          TT SA                           60:32

    4 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                           71:45

    5 Catchpoole, Bill         YA SA                           75:41

    6 Colwell, Craig + Saki  OH SA                           81:30

    7 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                           85:32

    8 Bierton, Roy             OH SA                          116:04

       Clarke, Ken                TJ SA                             dnf

 

6F  (2)              4.5 km  

   1 Moller, Kirsten            NONE SA                         70:57

    2 Leuenberger, Margrit    OH SA                          134:35
 


M-14A MOpenB MJunB   4.5 km  

    1 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                           48:50

    2 Calvey, Hugh               TJ SA                           52:13

    3 McComb, Bryn          OH SA                           74:39

      Hanson, Michael       NONE SA                           dnf

 

W-14A WOpenB WJunB   3.6 km  

    1 Telfer, Susan              OH SA                       55:58

    2 Colwell, Talia             OH SA                       64:06

    3 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                          71:57

    4 Sharp, Coral                                               79:39

    5 Lim Nay & Kim Le     NONE SA                118:41

    6 Whyatt/Sockdale, Rhonda/Ka NONE SA    145:29



7M  (2)              3.6 km  

 1 Bowman, Michael            NONE SA                         62:44

    2 Swiatnik, Ryan             NONE SA                         88:02

   


W-12A  (4)           2.5 km  0 m  

   1 Crebbin, Liana             YA SA                           53:25

    2 Phiddian, Ellen         NONE SA                         61:32

    3 Genborg, Ruby       NONE SA                         66:23

    4 Pavey, Isobella        NONE SA                         87:24



M-12A  (6)           2.5 km  0 m  

   1 Bowman, Michael        NONE SA                     42:06

    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher  TT SA                      49:50

    3 Hay, Family             NONE SA                        61:04

    4 Bell, Daniel               OH SA                           62:45

    5 Afnan, Dante & Remi    YA SA                        99:28

    6 Dall, Family               NONE SA                    123:39



M-10  (1)            1.7 km  0 m  

  1 Crebbin, Trent             YA SA                           42:59