Kuitpo 2007Sunday 12/08/2007
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time



1M  (6)         Men's 1  (6)  

    1 Morcom, Greg               TJ SA                         1:21:42
    2 Afnan, Ruhi                YA SA                         1:24:01
    3 Hoopmann, Paul             TJ SA                         1:26:37
    4 Cooper, Steve              YA SA                         1:39:17
    5 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                         1:50:36
    6 Soden, John                OH SA                         2:13:52



2M  (14)        Men's 2  (14) 

    1 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                         1:04:30
    2 Venning, Shane             YA SA                         1:08:39
    3 Capp, Simon 'Andy'         TJ SA                         1:08:58
    4 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                         1:11:23
    5 Nicolson, Dave             YA SA                         1:15:05
    6 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                         1:17:31
    7 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                         1:19:38
    8 Diment, Thomas             TT SA                         1:21:29
    9 Winn, Ian                  OH SA                         1:22:01
   10 Clark, Peter               WA SA                         1:31:05
   11 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                         1:41:23
   12 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                         1:57:53
   13 Vogt, Tim                  TJ SA                         2:20:13

      Scott, Andre               TT SA                             dnf



2W  (1)         Women's 2  (1)

    1 Casanova, Jenny            WA SA                         1:13:48



3M  (8)         Men's 3  (8)  

    1 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT SA                           41:45
    2 McComb, Rory               OH SA                           59:27
    3 Fotheringham, Thomas       YA SA                         1:01:07
    4 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                         1:03:36
    5 Henwood, Grant             NONE SA                       1:14:34
    6 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                         1:18:20
    7 Smith, Darrin              OH SA                         1:30:01
    8 Rogers, Paul                                             1:35:22



3W  (4)         Women's 3  (4)

    1 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                         1:16:12
    2 Chamalaun, Michelle        OH SA                         1:19:12
    3 Diment, Erica              TT SA                         1:51:58
    4 Vogt, Kat                  TJ SA                         2:11:32



4M  (19)        Men's 4  (19) 

    1 Tucker, Rob                YA SA                           47:20
    2 Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                           47:52
    3 Bullock, Tom               WA SA                           55:32
    4 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           55:56
    5 Leuenberger, Heinz         OH SA                           59:13
    6 Arthur, Clive              U_TT SA                       1:02:32
    7 Roberts, Michael           OH SA                         1:02:37
    8 Colwell, Kris              OH SA                         1:02:41
    9 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                         1:03:34
   10 Lee, Douglas               TJ SA                         1:04:55
   11 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                         1:22:44
   12 Thompson, Ken              TT SA                         1:26:36
   13 Bowman, Michael            OH SA                         1:26:43
   14 Cutten, Peter              WA SA                         1:28:23
   15 Fotheringham, Doug         YA SA                         1:30:11
   16 Andersen, Allan            WA SA                         1:42:16
   17 Lazic, Peter               NONE SA                       1:47:26
   18 Hicks, Mike                TT SA                         1:49:53
   19 Harrison, Shane            TJ SA                         2:45:20



4W  (9)         Women's 4  (9)

    1 Lauren, Gillis             OH SA                           51:27
    2 Bell, Laura                OH SA                         1:01:24
    3 Such, Nicole               OH SA                         1:25:30
    4 Rueter, Regina             WA SA                         1:32:34
    5 Hazell, Anna               TT SA                         1:34:02
    6 Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                         1:37:05
    7 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                         1:37:53
    8 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA                         1:58:40
    9 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                         2:13:10



5M  (2)         Men's 5  (2)  

    1 McComb, Bryn               OH SA                           34:12
    2 Catchpoole, Bill           YA SA                           49:29



5W  (6)         Women's 5  (6)

    1 McComb, Teri               OH SA                           46:08
    2 Cooling, Anne              NONE SA                         53:29
    3 Wardleworth, Madeline      TT SA                         1:06:01
    4 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                         1:06:28
    5 Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                         1:18:44
    6 Harris, Rae                WA SA                         1:20:56



6M  (10)        Men's 6  (10) 

    1 Maddison, Aaron            OH SA                         1:00:23
    2 Dodd, Colin                OH SA                         1:04:44
    3 Valladares, Kingsley       NONE SA                       1:05:10
    4 Vaughan, Tom               NONE SA                       1:19:45
    5 Thredgold, Geoffrey        NONE SA                       1:20:01
    6 Lee, Benjamin              TJ SA                         1:34:08
    7 Finlay, Ryan,Luke, Dylan   NONE SA                       1:37:37
    8 Thomas/Wells 2             NONE SA                       1:59:09
    9 Wells/Thomas               NONE SA                       2:45:03
   10 Hicks, John                NONE SA                       2:46:00



6W  (1)         Women's 6  (1)

    1 Greisman, Laura            NONE SA                       1:40:00



7M  (3)         Men's 7  (3)  

    1 Devereaux, Riley           NONE SA                         35:02
    2 Yeomans, Bree              NONE SA                         55:14
    3 Harris, BSBT               NONE SA                       2:07:11



7W  (5)         Women's 7  (5)

    1 Colwell, Talia             OH SA                           53:52
    2 Telfer, Susan              OH SA                         1:12:23
    3 Bell, Claire               OH SA                         2:00:24
    4 McCartney, Louise          NONE SA                       2:26:11

      Kneebone, Jo               NONE SA                           dnf



8M  (5)         Men's 8  (5)  

    1 Valladares, Justin         NONE SA                         29:23
    2 Gobbet, Yitayih            NONE SA                         30:57
    3 Telford +8, Maxwell        NONE SA                         39:16
    4 Smedley +7, James          NONE SA                         46:06
    5 Cazzolato, Ben             OH SA                           59:05



8W  (7)         Women's 8  (7)

    1 Wardleworth, Eleanor       NONE SA                         26:10
    2 Vanderwolff +8, Erica      NONE SA                         38:04
    3 Smith, Melissa             OH SA                           38:28
    4 Rogerson, Sophie           NONE SA                         41:19
    5 McCudden, Staci            NONE SA                         59:23
    6 Chapman +6, Toshika        NONE SA                       2:08:38

      Cutten, Robyn              WA SA                             dns



9M  (4)         Men's 9  (4)  

    1 Bell, Daniel               OH SA                           16:04
    2 Afnan, Dante               YA SA                           22:44
    3 Sgnorelli, Ian             NONE SA                         24:35
    4 Devereaux, Riley 2         NONE SA                         24:39



9W  (1)         Women's 9  (1)

    1 Cooling, Hattie            NONE SA                         50:06