North  Adelaide Orienteering Event  Results

2 June 2007

 We were very fortunate with the weather for this event.  A light sprinkle of rain was all that came during the event.  Tom’s 18th birthday cake was enjoyed by those who attended and Cheryl Mason had a lovely day out with her old friends too.  Thanks to those who attended for helping to make this a very special day.

SHORT COURSE

Al Sankauskas                          22.00

Carolyn Strong                         26.05

Dawn Knox                              35.00

Steven Saffi                               36.00

Patrick Davey                            36.35

Jordan Birrane                           39.15

Tristan Knox                              41.00

Jackson Family                         42.00

Oscar, Drew and Nicholas Ames  43.00

Cullen                                           45.30

Erin and James O’Brien                51.00

Jones Family                                 52.41

Andrew, Deb and Vin O’Brien 57.20

Lachlan Harris                               60.05

Jackson Young                         66.00

Olivia Bevelander                         66.12

 

MEDIUM COURSE 

Tony Radford                          36.00

Heinz Leuenberger                   37.45

Hugh Calvey                            43.00

Peter Kreminski                       43.45

Harry Waterhouse                   44.50

George Reeves                        45.00

David Tilbrook                        46.45

John Williams                          54.00

Regina and Anja Mogridge      57.25

Steph and John                        59.41

Zita Sankauskas                       60.30

Laura Bell                                61.30

Susan Telfer                             67.00

Marion Browett                       68.24

Annette and Ken Thompson     75.00

Patrick Davey                          83.00

Cameron Binnane                     86.00

Kylie Tiller                               88.55

Henry Hazell                            92.37

Robbie and Helen Andrew       92.37

Darrin, Mel and Caleb Smith    96.00

Asha and Maia Perry              101.00

Elissa Stapleton                       102.00

Rosalie Bennett          Unknown- disq.


LONG COURSE  6.5km

 

Shane Venning                         45.20

Rory McComb                        47.45   mp

Simon (Andy) Capp                 50.00

Nigel Dobson-Keefe                50.00

Andrew McComb                    50.09

Phil Hazell                                50.30

Dion Bennett                            52.00

Brian Thornton                         52.30

Bob Smith                                54.15

Lauren Gillis                             56.00

Andrew Mogridge                    64.00

John Lyon                                67.00   mp

Luke Hazell                              70.09

Evelyn Colwell                          73.55

Geoff Bennett                            77.45

Heather Browett                        82.04

Michael Bowman                       80.10