Mount CrawfordSunday 27/05/2007
Orienteering Results

   Pl Name                       Club                    Time



1M  (15 M21A,M35A  (15)      8.9 km  120 m   16 C      

    1 Uppill Simon               OH SA                  48:22
    2 Hallett Lachlan            YA SA                  51:15
    3 Nieuwenhoven John          TT SA                  55:25
    4 Morcom Greg                TJ SA                  57:42
    5 Hoopmann Paul              TJ SA                  66:36
    6 Hillyard Tyson             TJ SA                  68:28
    7 Sullivan Steve             YA SA                  69:37
    8 Afnan Ruhi                 YA SA                  71:45
    9 Cooper Steve               YA SA                  72:38
   10 Nicolson Jason             YA SA                  80:44
   11 McComb Rory                OH SA                  82:03
   12 Venning Shane              YA SA                  84:50
   13 Dobson-Keeffe Nigel        YA SA                  86:55
   14 Mason-Fyfe Brett           TT SA                 109:21

      Allen Ben                  OH SA                     mp



2F  (6) W21A  (6)            7.1 km  120 m   13 C      

    1 Casanova Susanne           WA SA                  47:11
    2 Casanova Jenny             WA SA                  52:59
    3 Loye Catherine             OH SA                  59:00
    4 Uppill Robin               OH SA                  63:03
    5 Chamalaun Michelle         OH SA                  90:29

      Vogt Katrina               NONE SA                  dnf



2M  (13 M-20A, M45A  (13)    7.1 km  120 m   13 C      

    1 Dose Tom                   TT SA                  47:11
    2 Colwell Craig              OH SA                  57:23
    3 Capp Simon (Andy)          TJ SA                  58:23
    4 Hazell Phil                TT SA                  64:40
    5 Scott Andre                TT SA                  64:42
    6 Clark Peter                WA SA                  65:51
    7 Nicolson Dave              YA SA                  71:12
    8 Greenhalgh Bruce           TT SA                  71:13
    9 Simmons Chris              NONE SA                72:56
   10 Velaitis Gerry             YA SA                  73:32
   11 Colwell Kris               OH SA                  76:32
   12 Carter Lewis               TJ SA                  82:44
   13 Vogt Tim                   TJ SA                  97:55



3F  (1) W35A  (1)            6.0 km  110 m   9 C       

    1 Diment Erica               TT SA                  93:04



3G  (1) Groups  (1)          6.0 km  110 m   9 C       

    1 Young Jim & Kyla           NONE SA               111:19



3M  (10 M-16A, M21AS  (10)   6.0 km  110 m   9 C       

    1 Fisk Brett                 YA SA                  44:56
    2 Diment Benjamin            TT SA                  47:29
    3 Dose Riordan               TT SA                  48:20
    4 Dobson-Keeffe Nigel        YA SA                  51:20
    5 Lee Douglas                TJ SA                  59:42
    6 Davill Christopher         TJ SA                  71:45
    7 Smith Darrin               OH SA                  72:39
    8 Hurrell Brett              NONE SA                77:11
    9 Hazell Luke                TT SA                  83:29
   10 Maddison Aaron             OH SA                 122:00



4F  (6) W-20A, W21AS,W45A  ( 5.5 km  110 m   11 C      

    1 Gillis Lauren              OH SA                  56:34
    2 Bell Laura                 OH SA                  60:41
    3 Colwell Evelyn             OH SA                  65:03
    4 Strong Carolyn             TT SA                  75:08
    5 Pahor Fiorella             TT SA                 110:05
    6 Nicolson Ruth              YA SA                 116:45



4M  (28 M55A, M65A  (28)     5.5 km  110 m   11 C      

    1 Uppill Adrian              OH SA                  43:34
    2 Rowberry Greg              WA SA                  46:38
    3 Smith Robert               TT SA                  47:28
    4 Henwood Grant              TJ SA                  49:25
    5 Radford Antony             TT SA                  49:51
    6 Leuenberger Heinz          OH SA                  51:53
    7 Bullock Tom                WA SA                  52:44
    8 Davill Phil                TJ SA                  53:11
    9 Ashton Brian               LI S SA                55:29
   10 Harris Garry               TJ SA                  56:33
   11 McMurray Doug              YA SA                  57:00
   12 Ashforth Peter             WA SA                  57:42
   13 White Antony               OH SA                  59:09
   14 Cutten Peter               WA SA                  61:29
   15 Tilbrook David             OH SA                  65:57
   16 Williams John              TJ SA                  66:16
   17 Lane Stuart                OH SA                  78:03
   18 Thompson Ken               TT SA                  79:51
   19 Such John                  OH SA                  83:20
   20 Sankauskas Al              OH SA                  90:01
   21 Rogers Paul                NONE SA                91:35
   22 Murphy Kevin               TT SA                  97:49
   23 Hillyard Robert            TJ S SA               112:27
   24 Turner Marc                TJ S SA               118:03

      Lyon John                  TT SA                     mp
      Round Mike                 TT SA                     mp
      Tucker Rob                 YA SA                     mp
      Soden John                 OH SA                     mp



5F  (13 W16A,W55A, W65A,W75A 4.2 km  90 m   10 C       

    1 Hughes Mallory             OH SA                  40:27
    2 Mason-Fyfe Helen           TT SA                  41:55
    3 Radford Alison             TT SA                  46:32
    4 Mason-Fyfe Stephanie       TT SA                  46:49
    5 McComb Teri                OH SA                  54:33
    6 Bourne Jennie              OH SA                  57:21
    7 Bennett Rosalie            TT SA                  60:47
    8 Kennedy Jennifer           TT SA                  66:18
    9 Lyon Jeffa                 TT SA                  66:59
   10 Bourne Margaret            OH SA                  67:46
   11 Harris Rae                 WA SA                  83:42
   12 Cutten Robyn               WA SA                  86:34

      Velaitis Nadia             YA SA                     mp



5G  (2) Groups  (2)          4.2 km  90 m   10 C       

    1 Hurrell Brett & Bea        NONE SA                73:00
    2 Harrison Shane & Jane      TJ SA                 121:47



5M  (11 M75A  (11)           4.2 km  90 m   10 C       

    1 Fisher Ken                 YA SA                  45:14
    2 Bennett Geoff              TT SA                  50:53
    3 Fyfe Dean                  TT SA                  57:15
    4 Larsson Ron                TT SA                  57:22
    5 Bowman Michael             OH SA                  58:13
    6 Dobson-Keeffe Brodie       YA SA                  59:26
    7 Catchpoole Bill            YA SA                  71:10
    8 Lazic Peter                YA SA                  78:09
    9 Hicks Mike                 TT SA                  78:12
   10 Bierton Roy                OH SA                  81:43
   11 Nankivell James            TJ SA                 126:20



6F  (7) W14A, WOpenB  (7)    3.9 km  75 m   9 C        

    1 Wardleworth Madeline       TT SA                  38:39
    2 Colwell Talia              OH SA                  56:00
    3 Hatcher Rebecca            TJ SA                  56:04
    4 Hazell Anna                TT SA                  64:25
    5 Paterson Jeanette          TT SA                  67:58
    6 Such Carol                 OH SA                  74:42
    7 Hillyard Jan               TJ S SA                79:33



6G  (4) Groups  (4)          3.9 km  75 m   9 C        

    1 Ryan Sally &               NONE SA                54:11
    2 Gibbard Mike & Rosemary    NONE SA                58:40
    3 Bament Sue(and friends)    OH SA                 102:57
    4 Whyatt-Swann-Stockdale     NONE SA               111:50



6M  (4) M14A, MOpenB  (4)    3.9 km  75 m   9 C        

    1 McComb Bryn                OH SA                  32:51
    2 Ennis Sam                  TT SA                  38:34
    3 Dodd Colin                 OH SA                  47:11
    4 Hazell Henry               TT SA                  57:50



7F  (4) W12A  (4)            2.7 km  45 m   6 C        

    1 Wardleworth Eleanor        NONE SA                37:36
    2 Sullivan Caroline          YA SA                  45:51
    3 McCudden Staci             NONE SA                59:34
    4 Smith Melissa & Caleb      OH SA                  62:24



7G  (1) Groups  (1)                                    

    1 Sallyann & Ryan            NONE SA                43:37



7M  (1) M12A  (1)            2.7 km  45 m   6 C        

    1 Mason-Fyfe Christopher     TT SA                  51:40



8F  (1) W10  (1)             2.2 km  35 m   11 C       

    1 Nolan Ann                  TJ SA                  43:36



8M  (2) M10  (2)             2.2 km  35 m   11 C       

    1 Sullivan Aiden             YA SA                  17:37
    2 Kneebone Joseph            NONE SA                23:13