Orienteering Results

 at  Springfield 15 September

Short Course  2.77 km

1    Uppill                Robin                 22.57
2    Such                  John                  32.10
3    Hembrow          Rebecca            39.47
4    Sankauskas        Zita                   40.50
5    Kneebone        Joseph                41.43
6    Knox            Dawn + 1               45.50
7    Van der Sommen    Matthew   +1 48.52
8    Curtis             Suzanne + 3            51.50
9    DeOliveira        Deborah/Alexander   52.03
10    Tonkin            Maggie + 5            53.30
11    Hahndorf Guides (3)                    55.20
12    Vaughan        Anna/Tom/Christina  59.05
13    Hahndorf Guides (1)                    59.23
14    Hahndorf Guides (2)                    62.40
15    Driver            Joel                         65.20
16    Yeow            Dominic + 3            65.30
17    Anderson   Steve/Debbie/Michael/Phil  65.34
18    Hill            Katie                68.12
19    Stocks         Ryan + 3        75.10
20    Hoey            Frances + 1    80.20
21    Strong           Carolyn          DNF  (Injured)


Medium Course 4.98 km

1    Allen            Morris                40.56
2    Calvey          Hugh                 42.22
3    Valledares    Kingsley             44.13
4    Colwell        Kris                    47.43
5    Hughes        Mallory               49.28
6    Chamalaun   Michelle             49.45
7    Tilbrook        David                52.45
8    Kreminski      Peter                56.48
9    Bowman        Michael            64.14
10    Anderson     Allan                65.37
11    Reeves        George              70.28
12    Tierney        Peter                77.39
13    Wittaker      Robbie/Allison  78.17
14    Bennett        Rosalie             78.42
15    Harris          Lachlan + 1       80.14
16    Crettendon Family (4)          83.10
17    Saffi            Steven + 1        87.18
18    Davis           Isaac + 1          95.45
19    Cook          Patrick + 2        99.10
20    Gillis            Steve/Lauren    99.40
21    Dowding      Elizabeth + 2   106.40
22    Benn Family (4)                  109.00
23    McBride/Mussolino/Rogers 124.40


Long Course 6.04 km

1    Clark            David                45.30
2    Leuenberger  Heinz                49.32
3    Casanova      Jenny                49.34
4    Venning        Shane                53.26
5    Mayer          Peter                56.26
6    Velaitis         Gerry                59.45
7    Allen            Ben                   61.14
8    Bennett        Geoff                73.55