Para Wirra 10th August 2008 Sunday 10/08/2008 Orienteering Results
   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



Course 1 Female  (1)      8.6 km  270 m   0 C     

    1 Casanova Susanne           WA SA                           83:37 



Course 1 Male  (4)        8.6 km  270 m   0 C     

    1 Uppill Simon               OH SA                           74:40 
    2 Dose Tom                   TT SA                          105:16 
    3 Capp Simon (Andy)          TJ SA                          113:32 
    4 Greenhalgh Bruce           TT SA                          166:05 



Course 2 Male  (5)        7.1 km  260 m   0 C     

    1 Merchant Lee               TJ SA                           72:57 
    2 Dose Stephen               TT SA                           75:59 
    3 McComb Rory                OH SA                           77:19 
    4 Davill phil                TJ SA                           96:43 
    5 Colwell Craig              OH SA                          108:13 



Course 3 Female  (7)      5.2 km  210 m   0 C     

    1 Uppill Robin               OH SA                           75:02 
    2 Radford Alison             TT SA                           94:47 
    3 Mason-Fyfe Helen           TT SA                           98:59 
    4 Tomas Fern                 WA SA                          102:29 
    5 Nicolson Ruth              YA SA                          166:35 

      Mason-Fyfe Stephanie       TT SA                             dnf 
      Colwell Evelyn             OH SA                             dnf 



Course 3 Male  (21)       5.2 km  210 m   0 C     

    1 Uppill Adrian              OH SA                           60:27 
    2 McComb Andrew              OH SA                           66:40 
    3 Dobson-Keefe Nigel         YA SA                           72:28 
    4 Waterhouse Harry           TJ SA                           77:45 
    5 Ashforth Peter             WA SA                           79:30 
    5 Lyon John                  TT SA                           79:30 
    7 Diment Trevor              TT SA                           82:20 
    8 Williams John              TJ SA                           92:28 
    9 Reeves George              TT SA                           96:27 
   10 Mogridge Andrew            WA SA                          103:07 
   11 Knight Ian                 OH SA                          104:19 
   12 Hazell Luke                TT SA                          106:11 
   13 Lane Stuart                OH SA                          108:32 
   14 Rogers Paul                NONE SA                        109:50 
   15 Tilbrook David             OH SA                          112:52 
   16 Tomas Frank                WA SA                          113:06 
   17 Thompson Ken               TT SA                          115:19 

      Wheeler Barry              TT SA                             dnf 
      Lee Benjamin               TJ SA                             dnf 
      Livingstone Simon          NONE SA                           dnf 
      McComb Bryn                OH SA                             dnf 



Course 4 Female  (13)     3.3 km  60 m   0 C      

    1 Davill Claire              TJ SA                           53:19 
    2 Davill Janet               TJ SA                           53:23 
    3 Diment Erica               TT SA                           54:17 
    4 Lyon Jeffa                 TT SA                           62:56 
    5 Hatcher Rebecca            TJ SA                           63:40 
    6 Strong Carolyn             TT SA                           64:47 
    7 Bourne Jennie              OH SA                           66:08 
    8 Merchant Sue               TJ SA                           74:33 
    9 Pahor Fiorella             TT SA                           78:56 
   10 Whittaker Alison           NONE SA                         82:33 
   11 Rueter Regina              WA SA                           83:19 
   12 Ashforth Paula             WA SA                           92:08 

      Northcote Margaret         TT SA                             dnf 



Course 4 Male  (9)        3.3 km  60 m   0 C      

    1 Davill Christopher         TJ SA                           42:41 
    2 Hillyard Tyson             TJ SA                           45:14 
    3 Clarke Ken                 TJ SA                           50:48 
    4 Such John                  OH SA                           71:57 
    5 Whittaker Robbie           NONE SA                         72:41 
    6 Whittaker Andrew           NONE SA                         87:13 
    7 Fyfe Dean                  TT SA                          101:07 
    8 Kreminski Peter            WA SA                          115:34 

      Hillyard Robert            TJ SA                             dnf 



Course 5 Female  (2)      4.1 km  100 m   0 C     

    1 Bennett Rosalie            TT SA                           60:56 
    2 Bayfield Alison            NONE SA                         75:43 



Course 5 Male  (2)        4.1 km  100 m   0 C     

    1 Bennett Geoff              TT SA                           69:33 
    2 Rathjen Tony               OH SA                           86:31 



Course 6 Female  (4)      3.1 km  80 m   0 C      

    1 Colwell Talia              OH SA                           37:25 
    2 Leuenberger Margrit        OH SA                           55:29 
    3 Dose Robyn                 TT SA                           64:34 
    4 Bell Laura                 YA SA                          107:57 



Course 7 Female  (1)      2.5 km  70 m   0 C      

    1 Hillyard Jan               TJ SA                           92:06