Mt Crawford 06/07/08Sunday 6/07/2008 Orienteering Results
   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                          Cl.         Time 



1  (15)                 7.5 km   11 C                      

    1     62 Stephen Dose                 62 TT SA                         1          49:36 
    2     39 John Nieuwenhoven            81 TT SA                         1          50:22 
    3     69 Ruhi Afnan                   67 YA SA                         1          53:33 
    4     53 Rory McComb                  91 OH SA                         1          55:31 
    5      9 Lee Merchant                 53 TJ SA                         1          57:25 
    6     50 Kiell Genborg                   NONE SA                       1          57:47 
    7     73 Andrew McComb                58 OH SA                         1          58:37 
    8      4 Tom Dose                     90 TT SA                         1        1:04:59 
    9     20 Phil Hazell                  60 TT SA                         1        1:06:24 
   10    104 Rob Tucker                   47 YA SA                         1        1:10:10 
   11    103 Jenny Casanova               75 WA SA                         1        1:10:51 
   12     89 John Soden                   65 OH SA                         1        1:15:38 
   13     82 Zara Soden                   66 OH SA                         1        1:27:16 
   14     14 Fern Tomas                   80 WA SA                         1        1:36:10 

           8 Benjamin Lee                 92 TJ SA                         1             mp 



2  (23)                 5.9 km   11 C                      

    1     59 Adrian Uppill                50 OH SA                         2          45:40 
    2     79 Craig Colwell                57 OH SA                         2          48:35 
    3     67 Heinz Leuenberger            52 OH SA                         2          50:36 
    4     72 Robert Smith                 46 TT SA                         2          54:18 
    5     28 Gerry Velaitis               57 YA SA                         2          54:38 
    6     18 Frank Tomas                  41 WA SA                         2          56:47 
    7     12 John Williams                43 TJ SA                         2        1:00:05 
    8     32 Andrew Mogridge              89 WA SA                         2        1:00:20 
    9     61 Ian Knight                      NONE SA                       2        1:00:41 
   10     47 Peter Ashforth               52 WA SA                         2        1:01:20 
   11     27 Nadia Velaitis               91 YA SA                         2        1:01:36 
   12     40 Marissa Lee                  90 TJ SA                         2        1:02:22 
   13     29 Helen Mason-Fyfe             92 TT SA                         2        1:02:54 
   14     34 Doug McMurray                46 YA SA                         2        1:05:26 
   15     68 Peter Mayer                  47 YA SA                         2        1:10:00 
   16     11 Douglas Lee                  58 TJ SA                         2        1:11:45 
   17     38 Trevor Diment                61 TT SA                         2        1:12:58 
   18     71 Evelyn Colwell               58 OH SA                         2        1:16:55 
   19     36 Ken Fisher                   53 YA SA                         2        1:21:00 
   20     54 Barry Wheeler                48 TT SA                         2        1:22:08 
   21     15 Darrin Smith                 72 OH SA                         2        1:26:59 
   22     81 Paul Rogers                     NONE SA                       2        1:29:48 
   23     30 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe         91 TT SA                         2        1:39:37 



3  (24)                 4.4 km   8 C                       

    1     58 Robin Uppill                 54 OH SA                         3          44:03 
    2     78 Phil Stoeckel                51 WA SA                         3          44:10 
    3    105 Clive Arthur                 48 TT SA                         3          45:36 
    4     35 Tyson Hillyard               82 TJ SA                         3          46:17 
    5     93 David Tilbrook               45 OH SA                         3          51:21 
    6     26 Tony Ekkelboom               42 TJ SA                         3          54:56 
    7      7 Shannon Nicolson             89 YA SA                         3          55:14 
    8     10 George Reeves                36 TT SA                         3          57:09 
    9     52 Garry Harris                 52 TJ SA                         3          58:27 
   10     19 Peter Kreminski              41 WA SA                         3        1:00:22 
   11     74 Colin Dodd                   49 OH SA                         3        1:00:42 
   12    101 Paul & Riley Van De Loo         TT SA                         3        1:04:30 
   13     70 Gil Hollamby                 39 TT SA                         3        1:05:43 
   14     55 Vern Hembrow                 47 OH SA                         3        1:08:14 
   15     65 Rosalie Bennett              56 TT SA                         3        1:11:03 
   16     86 Jennifer Kennedy             46 TT SA                         3        1:12:37 
   17    100 Ron Larsson                  29 TT SA                         3        1:14:47 
   18     57 Erica Diment                 63 TT SA                         3        1:15:08 
   19     87 Robbie Whittaker                NONE SA                       3        1:18:06 
   20     33 Ken Thompson                 45 TT SA                         3        1:19:08 
   21      6 Ruth Nicolson                57 YA SA                         3        1:19:10 
   22     56 Peter Lazic                  84 NONE SA                       3        1:28:20 
   23     63 John Such                    42 OH SA                         3        1:36:21 
   24     88 Allison Whittaker               NONE SA                       3        1:57:56 



4  (14)                 3.1 km   7 C                       

    1    108 Peter Clark                  54 WA SA                         4          51:53 
    2     46 Carolyn Strong               56 TT SA                         4          56:34 
    3     98 Regina Reuter                59 WA SA                         4        1:01:55 
    4     41 Robert Hillyard              45 TJ SA                         4        1:04:11 
    5      3 Robyn Dose                   60 TT SA                         4        1:04:15 
    6     37 Dean Fyfe                    71 TT SA                         4        1:04:54 
    7     95 Chris & Anne Thomson         55 NONE SA                       4        1:09:09 
    8      5 Ann Nolan                    44 TJ SA                         4        1:13:29 
    9     21 Henry Hazell                 91 TT SA                         4        1:19:18 
   10     85 Allan Andersen               35 WA SA                         4        1:23:31 
   11     76 Aaron/Brett Maddison         75 OH SA                         4        1:28:10 
   12     60 Rae Harris                   27 WA SA                         4        1:30:01 
   13     22 Harry Waterhouse             50 TJ SA                         4        1:33:53 

         106 Margaret Northcote           41 TT SA                         4             mp 



5  (12)                 4.7 km   9 C                       

    1     25 Bryn McComb                  94 OH SA                         5          36:40 
    2     80 Hugh Calvey                     OH SA                         5          53:01 
    3     83 Bryn Soden                   93 OH SA                         5          57:44 
    4     23 Brodie Dobson-Keefe          95 YA SA                         5          58:14 
    5     91 Kingsley Valladares             NONE SA                       5          59:51 
    6     17 Luke Hazell                  93 TT SA                         5        1:02:51 
    7     75 Margrit Leuenberger          58 OH SA                         5        1:13:46 
    8     94 Lazarus De Oliveira          95 TT SA                         5        1:42:56 
    9     31 Michael Strickland              NONE SA                       5        1:47:14 
   10     64 Carol Such                   46 OH SA                         5        1:52:04 
   11     24 Pam Thoday                      TT SA                         5        2:25:19 

          90 Anthony Thomson                 NONE SA                       5             mp 



6  (10)                 3.7 km   8 C                       

    1     48 Riley Van De Loo                NONE SA                       6          50:14 
    2     84 Hannah Bourne                   TT SA                         6          54:56 
    3     49 Sarah & Jess Golfis             NONE SA                       6          56:32 
    4     51 Amy/Ruby Weber/Genborg          NONE SA                       6          58:05 
    5     66 Geoff Bennett                54 TT SA                         6        1:00:04 
    6     77 Brady Stead                     NONE SA                       6        1:10:01 
    7      2 Family Lock                     NONE SA                       6        1:16:46 
    8     13 Larua R Bell                    YA SA                         6        1:24:46 

          16 Kazi Rees                       TT SA                         6             mp 
          99 Cheryl Bedford                  NONE SA                       6             mp 



7  (8)                  2.7 km   0 C                       

    1     42 Jesse Moffa                     NONE SA                       7          18:03 
    2     44 Alexander Van De Loo            NONE SA                       7          25:27 
    3     92 Alexander De Oliveira           TT SA                         7          27:47 
    4     96 Hayley & Lauren Valladares      NONE SA                       7          29:02 
    5     45 Karin/Cheryl Fletcher/Brad      NONE SA                       7          39:59 
    6     97 Roho and Jazdog                 NONE SA                       7          41:46 
    7     43 Simon Livingstone               NONE SA                       7          43:21 
    8      1 Mel & Caleb Smith               NONE SA                       7          53:06 



8  (2)                  2.1 km   0 C                       

    1    107 Brian & Amanda Playford         NONE SA                       8          22:56 

         102 Alexander Van De Loo            NONE SA                       8             mp