Adelaide Parklands Orienteering  Results

 16th August 2008

Despite the rain, slushy conditions and cold we had a good turn out for this event.  
In time, once the race track is redeveloped, this area will be come a good park area.   Even as it now most seemed to enjoy themselves.
There were lots of young people participating and we had a lot of requests for event programmes – very promising.   
I was grateful for the turn out of club members, although at first I was a bit worried there might be more of us than entrants.  
Thank you to Peter Kreminski for acting as event organiser and to the rest of Wallaringa for their help.  

Peter Ashforth

Course 1 (1.5Km)

Connor Stubbs             1           16.20

Sarah, James,Vicki

& Thomas McCrae      1           19.10

Cormac O’Brien           1           28.10

Callum Teakle              1           31.53

Ryan Stocks                 1           33.38

Ken Williams               1           35.42


Grace Williams             1           35.42


Course 2 (2.25Km)

C Walker                      2           25.10

Alex Shanahan             2           29.25

Georgie Musel             2           29.40

Robert Whitmore          2           30.48

Blaise Howard             2           31.30

Ian Lawry                     2           44.00

Collier                          2           47.58   

Tobias Genborg           2           57.31

Simon Jupp                  2           80.35



Course 3 (3.15Km)

Hugh Calvey                3           24.30

David Tilbrook             3           29.00

Matthew Hume            3           30.32

Alison Radford            3           32.32

Oscar Wardlesworth    3           36.05

Rachael Sampson

& Henry Hazell            3           39.27

Dianne Hill                   3           41.26

Claire &

Allan Anderson            3           44.10   

Sophie Rogers              3           46.10

Steele, Henry &

Erik Lock                     3           48.50

Emily Bowen               3           55.10

Neville Hainke             3           68.38

Tina Meakin                 3           70.05

Abbie Deegan              3           82.30

Sam Dwyer                  3           93.55




Course 4 (5.1Km)

John Nieuwenhoven    4           27.05

Suzanne Casanova       4           27.55

Morris Allen                4           30.20   

Phil Hazell                    4           35.00

Luke Hazell                  4           35.46

Nadia Valaitis               4           40.13

Fern Tomas                  4           42.30

Lewis Vaughan            4           47.18

Simon Livingstone       4           50.42

Robbie Whittaker         4           57.55

Fi Pahor                       4           63.00

Robyn Davies              4           107.15





Home
Events Results