2008 Club Relays - Pymton Sunday 31/08/2008
Orienteering Results

   Pl   Stno Team                                       Time 
             Name                           YB    Time 


Group 1  (2)                

    1     12 TJ Tjuringa                             2:08:11 
             Merchant Troy                       29:15 
             Merchant Lee                        30:34 
             Merchant Troy                       35:46 
             Merchant Lee                        32:36 


          11 TT Tintookies                                mp 
             Dose Tom                               mp 
             Slattery Andrew                     34:54 
             Dose Tom                            30:51 
             Slattery Andrew                     38:15 




Group 2  (10)               

    1     21 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:46:30 
             Mccomb Rory                         24:46 
             Mccomb Bryn                         31:18 
             Mccomb Rory                         21:35 
             Mccomb Bryn                         28:51 

    2     22 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:50:02 
             Mccomb Andrew                       27:28 
             Uppill Adrian                       26:37 
             Mccomb Andrew                       29:16 
             Uppill Adrian                       26:41 

    3     24 TT Tintookies                           1:52:15 
             Scott Andre                         26:45 
             Hazell Phil                         27:08 
             Scott Andre                         28:24 
             Hazell Phil                         29:58 

    4     23 TJ Tjuringa                             1:59:02 
             Hoopmann Paul                       25:46 
             Davill Phil                         29:29 
             Hoopmann Paul                       29:34 
             Davill Phil                         34:13 

    5     25 TT Tintookies                           2:04:27 
             Dose Riordan                        24:58 
             Hazell Luke                         29:10 
             Dose Riordan                        33:37 
             Hazell Luke                         36:42 

    6     29 YA Yalanga                              2:18:20 
             Dobson-Keeffe Nigel                 35:33 
             Sullivan Steve                      34:46 
             Dobson-Keeffe Nigel                 32:24 
             Sullivan Steve                      35:37 

    7     27 YA Yalanga                              2:22:04 
             Mayer Peter                         37:23 
             Tucker Rob                          36:20 
             Mayer Peter                         40:04 
             Tucker Rob                          28:17 


          26 WA Wallaringa                                mp 
             Tomas Fern                             mp 
             Ashforth Peter                      33:32 
             Tomas Fern                          53:59 
             Ashforth Peter                      33:28 

          28 YA Yalanga                                   mp 
             Afnan Ruhi                          26:24 
             Velaitis Gerry                         mp 
             Afnan Ruhi                          27:56 
             Velaitis Gerry                      33:00 

         100 TJ Tjuringa                                  mp 
             Williams John                          mp 
             Capp Andy                           41:47 
             Williams John                       38:03 
             Capp Andy                           29:39 




Group 3  (1)                

    1     30 TT Tintookies                           2:39:41 
             Mason-Fyfe Helen                    43:15 
             Mason-Fyfe Steph                    42:40 
             Mason-Fyfe Helen                    32:13 
             Mason-Fyfe Steph                    41:33 




Group 4  (10)               

    1     42 TJ Tjuringa                             1:25:47 
             Lee Ben                             19:51 
             Lee Marissa                         17:32 
             Lee Ben                             24:40 
             Lee Marissa                         23:44 

    2     48 WA Wallaringa                           1:30:15 
             Stoeckel Phil                       24:17 
             Bullock Tom                         20:50 
             Stoeckel Phil                       21:27 
             Bullock Tom                         23:41 

    3     40 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:30:57 
             Leuenberger Heinz                   19:47 
             Tilbrook David                      25:51 
             Leuenberger Heinz                   17:08 
             Tilbrook David                      28:11 

    4     43 TT Tintookies                           1:37:03 
             Lyon John                           19:23 
             Reeves George                       24:56 
             Lyon John                           24:55 
             Reeves George                       27:49 

    5     49 YA Yalanga                              1:41:18 
             Fotheringham Doug                   28:40 
             Fisher Ken                          26:39 
             Fotheringham Doug                   23:48 
             Fisher Ken                          22:11 

    6     45 TT Tintookies                           1:50:41 
             Thompson Ken                        26:58 
             Wheeler Barry                       25:55 
             Thompson Ken                        27:33 
             Wheeler Barry                       30:15 

    7     46 TT Tintookies                           1:51:01 
             Arthur Clive                        22:51 
             Larsson Ron                         31:53 
             Arthur Clive                        22:20 
             Larsson Ron                         33:57 

    8     41 TJ Tjuringa                             2:29:56 
             Craig Adrian                        30:01 
             Hillyard Rob                        47:40 
             Craig Adrian                        29:31 
             Hillyard Rob                        42:44 

    9     44 TT Tintookies                           2:48:25 
             Hicks Mike                          42:32 
             Hollamby Gil                        51:10 
             Hicks Mike                          40:48 
             Hollamby Gil                        33:55 


          47 WA Wallaringa                                mp 
             Rathjen Jim                         21:17 
             Kreminski Peter                     27:30 
             Rathjen Jim                         26:26 
             Kreminski Peter                        mp 




Group 5  (5)                

    1     50 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:32:42 
             Uppill Robin                        20:44 
             Soden Zara                          31:36 
             Uppill Robin                        18:40 
             Soden Zara                          21:42 

    2     52 TT Tintookies                           1:57:22 
             Diment Erica                        31:27 
             Radford Alison                      34:44 
             Diment Erica                        27:12 
             Radford Alison                      23:59 

    3     53 WA Wallaringa                           2:31:35 
             Reuter Regina                       34:34 
             Ashforth Paula                      46:15 
             Reuter Regina                       30:12 
             Ashforth Paula                      40:34 

    4     51 TT Tintookies                           2:41:40 
             Kennedy Jenny                       45:24 
             Strong Carolyn                      40:14 
             Kennedy Jenny                       43:29 
             Strong Carolyn                      32:33 


          54 YA Yalanga                                   mp 
             Afnan Sandra                           mp 
             Velaitis Nadia                      23:07 
             Afnan Sandra                        19:40 
             Velaitis Nadia                      20:22 




Group 6  (12)               

    1    101 TJ Tjuringa                             1:27:06 
             Davill Christophuffel               22:06 
             Clarke Kendlebury                   21:27 
             Davill Christophuffel               18:40 
             Clarke Kendlebury                   24:53 

    2     61 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:30:50 
             Sankauskas Al                       25:08 
             Colwell Craig                       19:36 
             Sankauskas Al                       29:52 
             Colwell Craig                       16:14 

    3     62 TT Tintookies                           1:43:45 
             Bennett Geoff                       25:02 
             Hermann Frank                       28:13 
             Bennett Geoff                       22:35 
             Hermann Frank                       27:55 

    4     69 YA Yalanga                              1:48:38 
             Sullivan Aiden                      31:01 
             Dobson-Keeffe Brodie                26:53 
             Sullivan Aiden                      29:11 
             Dobson-Keeffe Brodie                21:33 

    5     66 TT Tintookies                           1:56:24 
             Sennett John                        32:43 
             Round Mike                          19:51 
             Sennett John                        32:30 
             Round Mike                          31:20 

    6     73 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:59:15 
             Soden John                          20:13 
             Bament Sue                          36:33 
             Soden John                          19:47 
             Bament Sue                          42:42 

    7     63 TT Tintookies                           2:01:05 
             Hazell Henry                        19:45 
             Fyfe Dean                           37:20 
             Hazell Henry                        21:03 
             Fyfe Dean                           42:57 

    8     64 TT Tintookies                           2:08:59 
             Nieuwenoven Maarten                 29:53 
             Murphy Kevin                        38:48 
             Nieuwenoven Maarten                 25:17 
             Murphy Kevin                        35:01 

    9     60 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    2:29:31 
             Hembrow Vern                        42:28 
             Such John                           35:07 
             Hembrow Vern                        38:09 
             Such John                           33:47 

   10     67 TT Tintookies                           3:13:26 
             Mason-Fyfe Chris                    38:57 
             De Oliveira Lazarus                 45:06 
             Mason-Fyfe Chris                    43:48 
             De Oliveira Lazarus               1:05:35 


   nc     68 WA Wallaringa                           1:32:03 
             Lee Doug                            25:45 
             Tomas Frank                         26:46 
             Lee Doug                            18:39 
             Tomas Frank                         20:53 

          65 TT Tintookies                               dnf 
             Ennis Sam                           20:00 
             Wylie Rick                        2:55:55 
             Ennis Sam                         1:02:54 
             Wylie Rick                            dns 




Group 7  (5)                

    1     72 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:42:49 
             Colwell Evelyn                      25:00 
             Colwell Talia                       25:29 
             Colwell Evelyn                      21:13 
             Colwell Talia                       31:07 

    2     70 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    1:49:54 
             Bourne Jennie                       31:00 
             Mccomb Teri                         26:53 
             Bourne Jennie                       29:16 
             Mccomb Teri                         22:45 

    3     75 TT Tintookies                           2:17:33 
             Smith Helen                         29:18 
             Lyon Jeffa                          42:06 
             Smith Helen                         32:51 
             Lyon Jeffa                          33:18 

    4     71 OH Onkaparinga Hills                    2:51:49 
             Hembrow Jenny                       30:25 
             Such Carol                          57:30 
             Hembrow Jenny                       48:38 
             Such Carol                          35:16 

    5     74 TJ Tjuringa                             2:56:51 
             Hillyard Jan                        47:57 
             Merchant Sue                        41:58 
             Hillyard Jan                        48:48 
             Merchant Sue                        38:08 




Group 8  (4)                

    1     84 TJ Tjuringa                             1:38:53 
             Davill Claire                       22:21 
             Hatcher Bec                         29:35 
             Davill Claire                       20:27 
             Hatcher Bec                         26:30 

    2     80 TT Tintookies                           1:48:51 
             Dose Robyn                          31:05 
             Mason-Fyfe Brett                    28:04 
             Dose Robyn                          30:23 
             Mason-Fyfe Brett                    19:19 

    3     82 TT Tintookies                           2:38:31 
             Paterson Jeanette                   40:19 
             Hazell Anna                         32:49 
             Paterson Jeanette                   43:19 
             Hazell Anna                         42:04 

    4     83 YA Yalanga                              3:15:49 
             Nicolson Ruth                       31:23 
             Bell Laura                          49:42 
             Nicolson Ruth                       37:58 
             Bell Laura                        1:16:46 




Group 9  (1)                

    1     90 TT Tintookies                             52:14 
             De Oliveira Alexander               32:28 
             Bourne Hannah                       19:46