OY Dead Horse Gully 2008 Sunday 1/06/2008 OY Orienteering Results
   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



M21A M35A  (5)            10.2 km   0 C           

    1 Smith, Reuben              TT SA                           56:31 
    2 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT SA                           68:00 
    3 Merchant, Brett            TJ SA                           72:33 
    4 Morcom, Greg               TJ SA                           77:55 
    5 Coull, Morgan              NONE SA                        108:43 



M-20A M45A  (12)          8.6 km   0 C            

    1 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                           66:46 
    2 Nicolson, Dave             YA SA                           70:47 
    3 Scott, Andre               U_TT SA                         71:36 
    4 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                           78:17 
    5 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                           80:18 
    6 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                           81:35 
    7 McComb, Rory               OH SA                           81:39 
    8 Capp, Simon (Andy)         TJ SA                           91:04 
    9 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                           92:35 
   10 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                          103:04 
   11 Bennett, Geoff             U_TT SA                        137:32 

      Winn, Ian                  OH SA                             dnf 



W35A  (7)                 6.5 km   0 C            

    1 Casanova, Susanne          WA SA                           42:06 
    2 Round, Vanessa             TT SA                           45:27 
    3 Tomas, Amber               U_WA SA                         45:40 
    4 Tomas, Fern                WA SA                           67:11 
    5 Chamalaun, Michelle        OH SA                           80:58 
    6 Bennett, Rosalie           U_TT SA                        125:16 

      Gillis, Lauren             U_OH SA                           dnf 



M-16A M21AS  (14)         6.5 km   0 C            

    1 Radford, Antony            TT SA                           55:28 
    2 Knight, Ian                NONE SA                         60:46 
    3 Wisklich, Tony             NONE SA                         61:35 
    4 Slattery, Andrew           TT SA                           62:20 
    5 Davill, Phil               TJ SA                           62:49 
    6 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                           67:43 
    7 McComb, Bryn               OH SA                           70:49 
    8 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                           73:35 
    9 Lee, Douglas               TJ SA                           77:47 
   10 Ashforth, Peter            WA SA                           81:25 
   11 Lee, Benjamin              TJ SA                           85:18 
   12 Smith, Darrin              U_OH SA                         88:30 
   13 Childs, Sean               NONE SA                         89:58 

      Waterhouse, Harry          TJ SA                             dnf 



Groups Course 3  (1)      6.5 km   0 C            

    1 Unley High, Delwyn & Kenda TJ SA                          148:15 



W-20A W21AS W45A  (8)     4.6 km   0 C            

    1 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                           46:39 
    2 Radford, Alison            TT SA                           49:13 
    3 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           53:07 
    4 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                           59:48 
    5 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          U_TT SA                         69:45 
    6 Davill, Janet              TJ SA                           70:51 
    7 Langsford, Anne            U_OH SA                         77:06 
    8 Strong, Carolyn            U_TT SA                         81:39 



M45+AS M55A M65A  (27)    4.6 km   0 C            

    1 Tucker, Rob                YA SA                           38:37 
    2 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           39:26 
    3 Henwood, Grant             TJ SA                           40:41 
    4 Hoopmann, Paul             TJ SA                           41:15 
    5 Bullock, Tom               WA SA                           45:34 
    6 Mayer, Peter               YA SA                           48:55 
    7 McMurray, Doug             YA SA                           50:25 
    8 Lane, Stuart               OH SA                           51:56 
    9 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                           52:13 
   10 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                           53:01 
   11 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                           56:03 
   12 Stoeckel, Phil             WA SA                           57:24 
   13 Hollamby, Gil              TT SA                           61:15 
   14 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                           62:19 
   15 Murphy, Kevin              TT SA                           68:47 
   16 Hembrow, Vern              OH SA                           70:16 
   17 Turner, Marc               TJ SA                           72:32 
   18 Rueter, Regina             WA SA                           75:04 
   19 Thompson, Ken              TT SA                           75:45 
   20 Langsford, Simon           U_OH SA                         81:02 
   21 Such, John                 OH SA                           86:47 
   22 Barnett, Steve             TT SA                           87:02 
   23 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                           89:08 
   24 Watherson, Garry           NONE SA                        131:05 

      Bowman, Michael            OH SA                             dnf 
      Andersen, Allan            WA SA                             dnf 
      Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                             dnf 



W16A 45AS 55A 65A75A  (9) 3.1 km   0 C            

    1 Hatcher, Rebecca           TJ SA                           38:47 
    2 Merchant, Sue              TJ SA                           49:38 
    3 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                           54:48 
    4 Pahor, Fiorella            TT SA                           69:51 
    5 Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                           71:33 
    6 Ashforth, Paula            WA SA                           76:55 
    7 Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                           82:56 
    8 Haemmerle, Julia           NONE SA                         86:18 
    9 Northcote, Margaret        TT SA                           86:20 



M75A  (3)                 3.1 km   0 C            

    1 Davill, Christopher        TJ SA                           29:00 
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Christopher    U_TT SA                         71:15 
    3 Cumpston, Bill             NONE SA                         78:18 



Course 6 Female  (3)      4.0 km   0 C            

    1 Such, Carol                OH SA                           74:36 
    2 Telfer, Susan              OH SA                           84:19 
    3 Bament, Sue                OH SA                          114:31 



M-14A MOpenB MJunB  (6)   4.0 km   0 C            

    1 Vallagares, Kingsley       NONE SA                         57:42 
    2 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                           77:29 
    3 Sennett, John              TT SA                           86:15 
    4 Gore, Brendan              NONE SA                         99:11 
    5 Smith, Ian                 U_TT SA                        120:53 
    6 Zhao, Ethan                NONE SA                        145:45 



Groups Course 6  (1)      4.0 km   0 C            

    1 Fiona, & Keith             NONE SA                         88:16 



W-14A WOpenB WJunB  (3)   3.6 km   0 C            

    1 Dose, Robyn                TT SA                           73:54 
    2 Smith, Melissa             U_OH SA                         98:01 

      Bell, Laura                YA SA                             dnf 



Course 7 Male  (4)        3.6 km   0 C            

    1 Nieuwenhoven, Maarten      TT SA                           66:02 
    2 Lazic, Peter               NONE SA                         86:37 
    3 Loller, Brett              TT SA                          108:49 
    4 Ramsay, Scott              NONE SA                        143:33 



W-12A  (1)                2.4 km   0 C            

    1 McCudden, Staci            NONE SA                         46:59 



M-12A  (1)                2.4 km   0 C            

    1 Valladares, Justin         NONE SA                         64:01 



Groups Course 8  (1)      2.4 km   0 C            

    1 Lars, Erik and Henry       NONE SA                         25:20 



Groups Course 9  (1)      1.4 km   0 C            

    1 Lars, Erik and Henry       NONE SA                         10:53