SA Middle Distance ChampionshipsMonday 9/06/2008 Orienteering Results
   Pl Name                     Club                    Time 



M-10  (1)      1.8 km   10 C               

    1 Trent Crebbin            YA SA                  12:18 



M-14  (2)      3.7 km   12 C               

    1 Brodie Dobson-Keefe      YA SA                  46:39 
    2 Oscar Wardleworth        None AU                71:17 



M-16  (4)      3.8 km   13 C               

    1 Riordan Dose             TT SA                  30:22 
    2 Benjamin Lee             TJ SA                  43:50 
    3 Bryn McComb              OH SA                  45:50 

      Luke Hazell              TT SA                     mp 



M17-20  (3)    5.5 km   13 C               

    1 Tom Dose                 TT SA                  37:47 
    2 Rory McComb              OH SA                  39:14 
    3 Andrew Mogridge          WA SA                  71:58 



M21  (8)       6.3 km   15 C               

    1 John Nieuwenhoven        TT SA                  37:25 
    2 Brett Merchant           TJ SA                  39:32 
    3 Greg Morcom              TJ SA                  49:24 
    4 Stephen Dose             TT SA                  53:49 
    5 Phil Davill              TJ SA                  55:14 
    6 Darrin Smith             OH SA                  76:55 

      Ken Clarke               U_TJ SA                   mp 
      Christopher Davill       TJ SA                     mp 



MOpenB  (8)    3.7 km   12 C               

    1 Douglas Lee              TJ SA                  45:39 
    2 Susi Hammerle            None AU                57:53 
    3 Bryn Soden               OH SA                  64:52 
    4 Henry Hazell             TT SA                  67:21 
    5 John Sennett             TT SA                  72:24 
    6 John Paterson            SB SA                  92:12 

      Maarten Nieuwenhoven     TT SA                    dns 
      Aaron Maddison           OH SA                    dns 



M35  (3)       5.5 km   13 C               

    1 Nigel Dobson-Keefe       YA SA                  54:38 
    2 John Soden               OH SA                  65:44 
    3 Daryl Crebbin            YA SA                  75:20 



M45  (12)      4.8 km   16 C               

    1 Andrew McComb            OH SA                  36:22 
    2 Phil Hazell              TT SA                  39:01 
    3 Michael Burt             RR A                   41:15 
    4 Craig Colwell            OH SA                  44:53 
    5 Steve Hicks              U_TT SA                47:33 
    6 David Medlin             SB SA                  55:46 
    7 Trevor Diment            TT SA                  57:15 
    8 Ian Winn                 OH SA                  64:52 
    9 Gerry Velaitis           YA SA                  77:16 

      Darryl Fulton            SB SA                     mp 
      Simon (Andy) Capp        TJ SA                     mp 
      Michael Bowman           OH SA                    dns 



M55  (26)      4.6 km   15 C               

    1 Adrian Uppill            OH SA                  34:56 
    2 Paul Hoopmann            TJ SA                  36:44 
    3 Lee Merchant             TJ SA                  39:40 
    4 Heinz Leuenberger        OH SA                  41:43 
    5 Robert Smith             TT SA                  41:52 
    6 Peter Ashforth           WA SA                  45:50 
    7 David Tilbrook           OH SA                  48:13 
    8 Garry Harris             TJ SA                  49:50 
    9 Tom Bullock              WA SA                  50:20 
   10 Doug McMurray            YA SA                  54:50 
   11 Greg Rowberry            U_WA SA                55:00 
   12 Brian Ashton             LI SA                  56:47 
   13 Antony Radford           TT SA                  57:26 
   14 Adrian Watson            SB SA                  57:43 
   15 Ken Fisher               YA SA                  60:19 
   16 Phil Stoeckel            WA SA                  64:38 
   17 Barry Wheeler            TT SA                  65:01 
   18 Ken Thompson             TT SA                  72:12 
   19 Al Sankauskas            OH SA                  76:07 
   20 Peter Mayer              YA SA                  85:37 
   21 Marc Turner              TJ SA                  98:15 

      Robert Hillyard          TJ SA                     mp 
      Rob Tucker               YA SA                     mp 
      David Winters            LI SA                    dns 
      Colin Dodd               OH SA                    dns 
      Harry Waterhouse         TJ SA                    dns 



M65  (7)       3.8 km   13 C               

    1 Jim Rathjen              WA SA                  43:06 
    2 Peter Kreminski          WA SA                  44:26 
    3 Frank Tomas              WA SA                  47:57 
    4 Gil Hollamby             TT SA                  53:05 
    5 John Such                OH SA                  70:27 
    6 Mike Hicks               TT SA                 103:03 

      Peter Cutten             WA SA                    dns 



M75  (1)       3.0 km   12 C               

    1 Ron Larsson              TT SA                  49:57 



W-12  (1)      2.1 km   11 C               

    1 Georgia Hicks            U_TT SA                28:41 



W-14  (1)      2.9 km   10 C               

      Liana Crebbin            YA SA                    dns 



W21  (10)      5.5 km   13 C               

    1 Susanne Casanova         WA SA                  31:46 
    2 Vanessa Round            TT SA                  32:16 
    3 Amber Tomas              U_WA SA                40:12 
    4 Jenny Casanova           WA SA                  40:51 
    5 Claire Davill            U_TJ SA                55:34 
    6 Nicole Such              OH SA                  60:40 
    7 Michelle Chamalaun       OH SA                  62:56 
    8 Lauren Gillis            U_OH SA                70:34 
    9 Rebecca Hatcher          TJ SA                  84:31 

      Fern Tomas               WA SA                     mp 



WOpenB  (8)    2.9 km   10 C               

    1 Amy Ide                  LI SA                  38:23 
    2 Sue Bament               OH SA                  45:15 
    3 Carol Such               OH SA                  48:53 
    4 Robyn Dose               TT SA                  50:29 
    5 Christine Franklin       TJ SA                  51:53 
    6 Melissa Smith            U_OH SA                70:29 
    7 Eleanor Wardleworth      None AU                71:35 
    8 Cathy Cameron                                   73:39 



W35  (1)       4.6 km   15 C               

    1 Zara Soden               OH SA                  40:51 



W45  (7)       3.8 km   13 C               

    1 Robin Uppill             OH SA                  34:59 
    2 Teri McComb              OH SA                  44:48 
    3 Erica Diment             TT SA                  45:00 
    4 Regina Reuter            WA SA                  55:49 
    5 Evelyn Colwell           OH SA                  64:39 
    6 Paula Ashforth           WA SA                  67:44 

      Anna Hazell              TT SA                    dns 



W55  (8)       3.8 km   13 C               

    1 Alison Radford           TT SA                  42:11 
    2 Jennie Bourne            OH SA                  59:41 
    3 Janet Davill             TJ SA                  61:48 
    4 Zita Sankauskas          OH SA                  69:28 
    5 Jeanette Paterson        TT SA                  76:48 
    6 Ann Nolan                TJ SA                  77:05 

      Sue Merchant             TJ SA                     mp 
      Sheryl Winters           LI SA                    dns 



W65  (4)       3.0 km   12 C               

    1 Helen Smith              TT SA                  43:28 
    2 Julie Crebbin            YA SA                  70:14 
    3 Margaret Northcote       TT SA                  73:48 
    4 Robyn Cutten             WA SA                 102:16 



Course 8  (5)  3.7 km   12 C               

    1 Jason Munday             SB SA                  91:51 
    1 Tonia Munday             SB SA                  91:51 
    1 Zali Munday              SB SA                  91:51 
    1 Nemayah Munday           SB SA                  91:51 
    5 Sequoia Munday           SB SA                  91:58