SA Sprint Orienteering Championships OY:Cantara 11th Oct 2008 Saturday 11/10/2008 Orienteering Results
   Pl Name                         YB Club                             Time 



W12A  (1)                 1.4 km  25 m   15 C     

    1 Hill, Katie                  96 NONE SA                         11:03 



M16A  (2)                 2.5 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 McComb, Bryn                 94 OH SA                           19:20 

      Hazell, Luke                 93 TT SA                             dns 



M20A  (4)                 3.0 km  60 m   17 C     

    1 McComb, Rory                 91 OH SA                           22:21 
    2 Mogridge, Andrew             89 WA SA                           29:10 

      Hazell, Henry                91 TT SA                             dns 
      Keely, Bryan                    BG V                              dns 



W20A  (3)                 2.5 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 Bell, Laura                  90 OH SA                           26:47 
    2 Nicolson, Shannon            89 YA SA                           29:26 
    3 Gillis, Lauren               89 OH SA                           36:09 



M21A  (9)                 3.0 km  60 m   17 C     

    1 Uppill, Simon                87 OH SA                           14:00 
    2 Trewin, Blair                71 YV V                            14:47 
    3 Arthur, Bruce                74 MF V                            15:20 
    4 Russell, Jim                 61 BG V                            15:42 
    5 Nieuwenhoven, John           81 TT SA                           18:30 
    6 Hillyard, Tyson              82 TJ SA                           24:47 
    7 Elson, Conrad & Zebedy       85 NONE SA                         39:14 
    8 Smith, Darrin                72 OH SA                           40:55 

      Merchant, Brett              87 TJ SA                              mp 



M35A  (2)                 3.0 km  60 m   17 C     

    1 Kriesl, Robert               64 SE SA                           31:58 

      Williams, Warwick            65 BG V                              dns 



W35A  (1)                 2.5 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 Flynn, Julie                 57 BG V                            32:40 



M45A  (10)                2.5 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 Cooper, Steve                63 YA SA                           16:03 
    2 McComb, Andrew               58 OH SA                           17:13 
    3 Merchant, Lee                53 TJ SA                           19:22 
    3 Barr, Neil                   55 BG V                            19:22 
    5 Burt, Michael                58 RR A                            21:52 
    6 Scott, Andre                 60 TT SA                           22:39 
    7 Colwell, Craig               57 OH SA                           29:48 
    8 Diment, Trevor               61 TT SA                           31:19 
    9 Bennett, Geoff               54 TT SA                           35:17 

      Hazell, Phil                 60 TT SA                             dns 



W45A  (8)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1 McComb, Teri                 58 OH SA                           21:30 
    2 Diment, Erica                63 TT SA                           22:27 
    3 Nicolson, Ruth               57 YA SA                           25:58 
    4 Rueter, Regina               59 WA SA                           26:20 
    5 Colwell, Evelyn              58 OH SA                           26:54 
    6 Franklin, Christine          54 TJ SA                           42:37 

      Hazell, Anna                 63 TT SA                             dns 
      Leuenberger, Margrit         58 OH SA                             dns 



M55A  (8)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1 Hoopmann, Paul               49 TJ SA                           12:06 
    2 Leuenberger, Heinz           52 OH SA                           14:38 
    3 Tucker, Rob                  47 YA SA                           17:24 
    4 Arthur, Clive                48 TT SA                           20:18 
    5 Sankauskas, Al               51 OH SA                           22:51 
    6 Thompson, Ken                45 TT SA                           24:28 
    7 Hillyard, Robert             45 TJ SA                           35:17 

      Fotheringham, Doug           53 YA SA                             dns 



W55A  (4)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1 Radford, Alison              51 TT SA                           20:40 
    2 Bourne, Jennie               46 OH SA                           32:38 
    3 Sankauskas, Zita             53 OH SA                           33:57 
    4 Pahor, Fiorella              53 TT SA                           40:47 



M65A  (5)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1 Lyon, John                   37 TT SA                           16:27 
    2 Williams, John               43 TJ SA                           20:13 
    3 Kreminski, Peter             41 WA SA                           21:15 
    4 Reeves, George               36 TT SA                           25:57 

      Larsson, Ron                 29 TT SA                             dns 



W65A  (2)                 1.9 km  45 m   13 C     

    1 Smith, Helen                 42 TT SA                           27:56 
    2 Lyon, Jeffa                  33 TT SA                           28:21 



EOD Male  (1)             1.4 km  25 m   15 C     

    1 Arthur, Mason                   NONE SA                         20:59 



EOD Female  (1)           1.4 km  25 m   15 C     

    1 Smith, Melissa               76 OH SA                           20:49 



W21A  (4)                 2.5 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 Casanova, Susanne            76 WA SA                           15:27 
    2 Round, Vanessa               87 TT SA                           17:12 
    3 Radford, Zoe                 83 MF V                            18:21 
    4 Tomas, Fern                  80 WA SA                           29:14