Sprint Champs 29Aug09Mon 7/09/2009 20:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                     Club                    Time 



M21  (7)  Void 3.1 km   22 C               

    1 Simon Uppill             OH SA                  12:58 
    2 John Nieuwenhoven        TT SA                  14:16 
    3 Ruhi Afnan               YA SA                  17:37 
    4 Jason Nicolson           YA SA                  19:47 
    5 Robin English            WA SA                  32:32 
    6 Darrin Smith             OH SA                  34:06 

      Christopher Davill       TJ SA                    dns 



M20  (1)  Void 3.1 km   22 C               

    1 Andrew Mogridge          WA SA                  18:53 



M35  (1)  Void 3.1 km   22 C               

    1 Peter Bos                OH SA                  18:45 



M16  (3)  Void 2.5 km   19 C               

    1 Luke Hazell              TT SA                  15:37 
    2 Robbie Whittaker         TT SA                  19:52 
    3 Brodie Dobson-Keefe      YA SA                  20:38 



M45  (6)  Void 2.5 km   19 C               

    1 Andrew McComb            OH SA                  14:17 
    2 Phil Hazell              TT SA                  15:47 
    3 Nigel Dobson-Keefe       YA SA                  16:14 
    4 Dave Nicolson            YA SA                  17:46 
    5 Ian Winn                 OH SA                  18:04 
    6 Andy Capp                TT SA                  19:35 



M55  (9)  Void 2.2 km   16 C               

    1 Adrian Uppill            OH SA                  13:24 
    2 Paul Hoopmann            TJ SA                  13:28 
    3 Rob Tucker               YA SA                  13:30 
    4 Greg Rowberry            WA SA                  15:32 
    5 Jon Potter                                      16:46 
    6 Garry Harris             TJ SA                  19:31 
    7 Heinz Leuenberger        OH SA                  19:41 
    8 Barry Wheeler            TT SA                  21:15 
    9 Robert Hillyard          TJ SA                  35:12 



M65  (4)  Void 1.5 km   15 C               

    1 John Williams            TJ SA                  10:00 
    2 George Reeves            TT SA                  12:52 
    3 Peter Kreminski          WA SA                  12:58 
    4 John Lyon                TT SA                  13:12 



W21  (5)  Void 2.5 km   19 C               

    1 Susanne Casanova         WA SA                  13:54 
    2 Lauren Gillis            OH SA                  14:48 
    3 Jenny Casanova           WA SA                  14:53 
    4 Fern Thomas              WA SA                  16:49 

      Rebecca Hatcher          TJ SA                    dns 



W35  (4)  Void 2.5 km   19 C               

    1 Robin Uppill             OH SA                  17:57 
    2 Alison Whittaker         TT SA                  30:39 

      Rachel Bos               OH SA                    dns 
      Zara Soden               OH SA                    dns 



W45  (4)  Void 2.2 km   16 C               

    1 Regina Rueter            WA SA                  22:44 
    2 Ruth Nicolson            YA SA                  25:03 
    3 Laura Bell               YA SA                  35:06 

      Erica Diment             TT SA                    dns 



W55  (2)  Void 1.5 km   15 C               

    1 Jennie Bourne            OH SA                  15:06 
    2 Jan Hillyard             TJ SA                  21:16