Pewsey Vale 30th August 2009 SA Middle Distance Orienteering Champs.Sunday 30/08/2009 Orienteering Results
   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



M10  (2)                  1.8 km  70 m   11 C     

    1 Afnan, Dante               YA SA                           23:51 
    2 Soden, Leith               OH SA                           37:35 



M14A  (3)                 2.5 km  95 m   12 C     

    1 Whittaker, Robbie          TT SA                           32:14 
    2 Sullivan, Aiden            YA SA                           33:01 
    3 Valladares, Justin         YA SA                           55:44 



W14A  (3)                 2.5 km  95 m   12 C     

    1 Sprod, Olivia              TT SA                           27:07 
    2 Hill, Katie                OH SA                           39:50 
    3 Young, Sally               TT SA                           48:26 



M16A  (2)                 3.4 km  140 m   15 C    

    1 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                           35:33 
    2 Soden, Bryn                OH SA                           57:45 



M17-20A  (3)              4.4 km  190 m   17 C    

    1 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                           37:50 
    2 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                           40:00 



M21A  (9)                 5.3 km  195 m   21 C    

    1 Uppill, Simon              OH SA                           34:42 
    2 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT SA                           46:23 
    3 Capp, Simon (Andy)         TJ SA                         1:37:17 
    4 Clarke, Ken                TJ SA                         1:38:39 
    5 Bammann, Michael           NONE SA                       2:03:16 
    6 Smith, Darrin              OH SA                         2:05:15 

      Afnan, Ruhi                YA SA                              mp 
      English, Robin             WA SA                              mp 
      English, Francis           WA SA                              mp 



W21A  (7)                 4.4 km  190 m   17 C    

    1 Casanova, Jenny            WA SA                           42:57 
    2 Casanova, Susanne          TE N                            42:58 
    3 Davill, Claire             TJ SA                         1:07:26 
    4 Tomas, Fern                WA SA                         1:08:27 
    5 Such, Nicole               OH SA                         1:42:22 
    6 Ide, Amy                   LI SA                         1:47:20 

      Gillis, Lauren             OH SA                              mp 



M Open B  (4)             2.5 km  95 m   12 C     

    1 Dobson-Keefe, Brodie       YA SA                           37:37 
    2 Valladares, Kingsley       YA SA                           43:49 
    3 Such, John                 OH SA                           53:57 
    4 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                           54:35 



W Open B  (3)             2.5 km  95 m   12 C     

    1 Morcom, Fiona              TJ SA                           58:04 
    2 Such, Carol                OH SA                         1:30:33 

    

M35A  (3)                 5.3 km  195 m   21 C    

    1 Dose, Stephen              TT SA                           51:53 
    2 Morcom, Greg               TJ SA                         1:16:05 
    3 Bos, Peter                 OH SA                         1:59:11 



W35A  (2)                 3.7 km  155 m   15 C    

    1 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                           51:28 
    2 Soden, Zara                OH SA                         1:01:50 



M45A  (8)                 4.4 km  190 m   17 C    

    1 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                           46:00 
    2 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                           49:14 
    3 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                           49:16 
    4 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                           51:30 
    5 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                           53:20 
    6 Winn, Ian                  OH SA                         1:09:20 
    7 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                         1:12:46 
    8 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                         1:13:06 



W45A  (6)                 3.4 km  140 m   15 C    

    1 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                           46:31 
    2 Diment, Erica              TT SA                           58:23 
    3 Rueter, Regina             WA SA                         1:10:22 
    4 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                         1:29:38 
    5 Whittaker, Allison         TT SA                         1:29:43 

     

M55A  (19)                3.7 km  155 m   15 C    

    1 Hoopmann, Paul             TJ SA                           40:43 
    2 Leuenberger, Heinz         OH SA                           48:35 
    3 Rowberry, Greg             WA SA                           48:37 
    4 Ashforth, Peter            WA SA                           49:43 
    5 Mayer, Peter               YA SA                           50:28 
    6 Bullock, Tom               WA SA                           57:15 
    7 Harris, Garry              TJ SA                           58:56 
    8 Tucker, Rob                YA SA                         1:00:35 
    9 Wheeler, Barry             TT SA                         1:07:53 
   10 Potter, Jon                TE NT                         1:10:06 
   11 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                         1:14:51 
   12 Bennett, Geoff             TT SA                         1:25:08 
   13 Thompson, Ken              TT SA                         1:26:07 
   14 Young, Peter               TT SA                         1:29:58 
   15 Hembrow, Vern              OH SA                         1:31:13 
   16 Fotheringham, Doug         YA SA                         1:31:28 
   17 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                         2:05:36 

      Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                              mp 
      Round, Mike                TT SA                              mp 



W55A  (9)                 3.4 km  140 m   15 C    

    1 Radford, Alison            TT SA                           50:52 
    2 Bourne, Jennie             OH SA                         1:14:44 
    3 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                         1:27:46 
    4 Merchant, Sue              TJ SA                         1:37:30 
    5 Pahor, Fiorella            TT SA                         1:43:37 
    6 Franklin, Christine        TJ SA                         1:51:11 
    7 Paterson, Jeanette         TT SA                         1:58:34 
    8 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                         2:19:21 

      Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                              mp 



M65A  (10)                3.4 km  140 m   15 C    

    1 Lyon, John                 TT SA                           47:27 
    2 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                           49:38 
    3 Williams, John             TJ SA                           49:52 
    4 Rathjen, Jim               WA SA                           51:44 
    5 Reeves, George             TT SA                           54:02 
    6 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                         1:03:30 
    7 Rathjen, Anthony           WA SA                         1:20:36 
    8 Andersen, Allan            WA SA                         1:47:32 
    9 Morcom, Trevor             TJ SA                         2:11:02 
   10 Hicks, Mike                TT SA                         2:46:50 



W65A  (1)                 2.2 km  95 m   13 C     

    1 Smith, Helen               TT SA                           55:21 



M75A  (1)                 2.2 km  95 m   13 C     

    1 Larsson, Ron               TT SA                         1:00:16 



Course 6  (9)             2.5 km  95 m   12 C     

    1 Fuller, James              TT SA                           28:46 
    2 DeOliveira, Lazarus        TT SA                           33:30 
    3 Bos, Raechel + 2           OH SA                           52:45 
    4 Schofield, Rosslyn         NONE SA                       1:14:58 
    5 Seebohm #2, Darren         NONE SA                       1:23:37 
    6 Seebohm #3, Darren         NONE SA                       1:23:41 
    7 Seebohm #1, Darren         NONE SA                       1:23:47 

      Fuller, Jane               TT SA                              mp 
      Fuller, Mel                TT SA                              mp 



Course 8  (1)             1.8 km  70 m   11 C     

    1 DeOliveira, Alexander      TT SA                           26:44