SA MTBO Championships Fox Creek 25 Oct 09Sun 25/10/2009 19:45
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                     Club                    Time 



M16A  (2)      13.7 km  460 m   14 C       

    1 Jack Allison             NONE SA                98:15 
    2 Adam Davis               NONE SA               160:25 



M20A  (2)      18.5 km  630 m   16 C       

    1 Riordan Dose             TT SA                  97:22 
    2 Ben Davis                NONE SA               173:34 



M21A  (7)      25.5 km  830 m   22 C       

    1 Ian Fehler               NONE SA               120:26 
    2 Lee Merchant             TJ SA                 124:12 
    3 Heinz Leuenberger        OH SA                 133:44 
    4 Bruce Greenhalgh         TT SA                 134:16 
    5 John Allison             NONE SA               139:55 

      Morgan Coull             NONE SA                  dnf 
      Andrew Slattery          TT SA                    dnf 



M21B  (2)      10.0 km  340 m   11 C       

      Robert Hillyard          TJ SA                    dnf 
      Martin Leuenberger       NONE SA                  dns 



M40A  (2)      18.5 km  630 m   16 C       

    1 Ruhi Afnan               YA SA                  87:36 
    2 Ian Winn                 OH SA                 124:58 



M50A  (6)      18.5 km  630 m   16 C       

    1 Gerry Velaitis           YA SA                 133:29 
    2 Grant Henwood            NONE SA               136:24 
    3 David Couche             NONE SA               136:25 
    4 Symon Playford           NONE SA               148:29 
    5 Steve Williams           TJ SA                 149:00 
    6 David Poole              NONE SA               174:26 



M60A  (9)      13.7 km  460 m   14 C       

    1 Peter Mayer              YA SA                  90:11 
    2 Paul Hoopmann            TJ SA                  90:30 
    3 Robert Smith             TT SA                  96:51 
    4 David Tilbrook           OH SA                 107:39 
    5 Morris Allen             NONE SA               133:12 
    6 John Williams            TJ SA                 135:19 
    7 Bill Davis               NONE SA               144:04 

      John Such                OH SA                    dnf 
      Maarten Nieuwenhoven     TT SA                    dnf 



W21A  (2)      18.5 km  630 m   16 C       

    1 Kay Haarsma              TT SA                 122:29 
    2 Fern Tomas               WA SA                 152:35 



W40A  (2)      13.7 km  460 m   14 C       

    1 Michelle Chamalaun       OH SA                 134:44 
    2 Pam Walker               NONE SA               155:58 



W50A  (4)      13.7 km  460 m   14 C       

    1 Anthea Williams          TJ SA                  92:35 
    2 Carolyn Strong           TT SA                 128:59 
    3 Margrit Leuenberger      OH SA                 156:09 

      Sue Merchant             TJ SA                    dnf 



W60A  (1)      10.0 km  340 m   11 C       

    1 Helen Smith              TT SA                 133:55 



Rec2  (2)      18.5 km  630 m   16 C       

    1 Aaron Young              NONE SA               154:06 
    2 Nicholas Andrews         NONE SA               154:08 



Rec3  (6)      13.7 km  460 m   14 C       

    1 Phil Hazell              TT SA                 106:15 
    1 Luke Hazell              TT SA                 106:15 
    3 Wendy Murray                                   156:07 

      Brenton Howe             NONE SA                   mp (missed one control only) 
      Harry Williams           NONE SA                   mp (missed one control only)
      Linda Kyritsis           NONE SA                  dnf 



Rec5  (2)      7.5 km  240 m   7 C         

      Ben Cazzaloto                                     dnf (tandem bike)
      Toby Cazzaloto           NONE SA                  dnf (tandem bike)