Ngaralta OY3 5th April 2009

Sunday 5/04/2009

Orienteering Results


   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 
  
 
M21A M35A  (6)            11.3 km   23 C          
 
    1 Nieuwenhoven, John         TT SA                           75:03 
    2 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                          115:08 
    3 Soden, John                OH SA                          133:11 
 
      Bos, Peter                 OH SA                              mp 
      Greenhalgh, Bruce          TT SA                              mp 
      Coull, Morgan              NONE SA                           dnf 
 
 
 
M-20A M45A  (11)          9.0 km   18 C           
 
    1 McComb, Rory               OH SA                           64:09 
    2 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                           72:17 
    3 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                           75:27 
    4 Radford, Antony            TT SA                           88:00 
    5 Velaitis, Gerry            YA SA                           91:52 
    6 Capp, Simon 'Andy'         TJ SA                           92:46 
    7 Couche, David              NONE SA                         96:36 
    8 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                          103:07 
    9 Scott, Andre               TT SA                          104:36 
   10 Kriesl, Robert             SE SA                          131:18 
 
      Winn, Ian                  OH SA                              mp 
 
 
 
W35A  (4)                 6.8 km   15 C           
 
    1 Gillis, Lauren             OH SA                           60:52 
    2 Soden, Zara                OH SA                           63:20 
    3 Chamalaun, Michelle        OH SA                           82:09 
    4 Soar, Michelle             NONE SA                         97:37 
 
 
 
M-16A M21AS  (5)          6.8 km   15 C           
 
    1 Uppill, Simon              OH SA                           33:31 
    2 Davill, Phil               TJ SA                           58:33 
    3 McComb, Bryn               OH SA                           67:02 
    4 Hillyard, Tyson            TJ SA                           70:00 
    5 Smith, Darrin              OH SA                           87:21 
 
 
 
W-20A W21AS W45A  (11)    5.3 km   11 C           
 
    1 Tomas, Fern                WA SA                           54:06 
    2 Velaitis, Nadia            YA SA                           55:47 
    3 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                           58:19 
    4 Davill, Claire             TJ SA                           59:15 
    5 Such, Nicole               OH SA                           60:49 
    6 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                           61:50 
    7 Upton, Rachael             U_WA SA                         70:31 
    8 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                           72:00 
    9 Diment, Erica              TT SA                           72:49 
   10 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                           84:03 
   11 Bennett, Rosalie           TT SA                          136:22 
 
 
 
M45+AS M55A M65A  (26)    5.3 km   11 C           
 
    1 Merchant, Lee              TJ SA                           37:28 
    2 Hoopmann, Paul             TJ SA                           40:18 
    3 Leuenberger, Heinz         OH SA                           45:59 
    4 Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                           46:43 
    5 Smith, Robert              TT SA                           49:20 
    6 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                           50:57 
    7 Tucker, Rob                YA SA                           52:08 
    8 Hicks, Steve               TT SA                           53:13 
    9 Rowberry, Greg             WA SA                           53:19 
   10 Reeves, George             TT SA                           58:46 
   11 Ashforth, Peter            WA SA                           59:07 
   12 Tilbrook, David            OH SA                           59:18 
   13 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                           62:42 
   14 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                           64:52 
   15 McMurray, Doug             YA SA                           66:53 
   16 Wheeler, Barry             TT SA                           68:29 
   17 Cutten, Peter              WA SA                           68:35 
   18 Fotheringham, Doug         YA SA                           69:24 
   19 Lane, Stuart               OH SA                           69:29 
   20 Rathjen, Jim               WA SA                           72:26 
   21 Dodd, Colin                OH SA                           75:08 
   22 Rathjen, Tony              WA SA                           79:53 
   23 Hicks, Mike                TT SA                           95:19 
   24 Bennett, Geoff             TT SA                           96:43 
   25 Hillyard, Robert           TJ SA                           99:05 
   26 Turner, Marc               TJ SA                          121:09 
 
 
 
W16A 45AS 55A 65A 75A  (13 3.9 km   9 C            
 
    1 McComb, Teri               OH SA                           47:48 
    2 Potter, Angela             TJ SA                           52:17 
    3 Radford, Alison            TT SA                           55:34 
    4 Davill, Janet              TJ SA                           57:11 
    5 Rueter, Regina             WA SA                           59:58 
    6 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA                           63:04 
    7 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                           68:56 
    8 Bourne, Jennie             OH SA                           69:04 
    9 Smith, Helen               TT SA                           72:00 
   10 Lyon, Jeffa                TT SA                           80:36 
   11 Ashforth, Paula            WA SA                           92:06 
   12 Cutten, Robyn              WA SA                          101:30 
   13 Paterson, Jeanette         TT SA                          110:19 
 
 
 
M75A  (3)                 3.9 km   9 C            
 
    1 Mogridge, Andrew           WA SA                           32:48 
    2 Clarke, Ken                TJ SA                           54:20 
    3 Such, John                 OH SA                           94:44 
 
 
 
M-14A MOpenB MJunB  (6)   4.3 km   12 C           
 
    1 Dobson-Keefe, Brodie       YA SA                           55:43 
    2 Maddison, Aaron            OH SA                           63:44 
    3 Shakespear, John           OH SA                           82:27 
    4 Lazic, Peter               NONE SA                         90:48 
    5 Fyfe, Dean                 TT SA                          100:33 
    6 Young, Peter               TT SA                          119:02 
 
 
 
W-14A WOpenB WJunB  (8)   3.9 km   10 C           
 
    1 Potter, Angela             TJ SA                           45:12 
    2 Bament, Sue                OH SA                           67:20 
    3 Such, Carol                OH SA                           71:44 
    4 Franklin, Christine        TJ SA                           80:19 
    5 Hillyard, Jan              TJ SA                           83:01 
    6 Sinclair, Michelle         WA SA                           90:46 
    7 Leuenberger, Margrit       OH SA                          138:51 
 
      Young, Sally               TT SA                              mp 
 
 
 
Groups Course 8  (3)      2.5 km   15 C           
 
    1 Bos, Raechel & 2chn        OH SA                           33:01 
    2 Knights, David & Wendy     NONE SA                         35:52 
    3 Treloar, Kate +7           NONE SA                         55:38 
 
 
 
Course 9  (1)                 1.6 km   9 C            
 
    1 Stockdale, Kathy           NONE SA                         35:21