SA Schools ChampionshipsMon 3/08/2009 8:10 PM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Club                    Time 



M10A  (18)                2.1 km   0 C               

    1 Dylan Matthews             NAd PS                 14:52 
    2 Daniel Matthews            LPk PS                 16:39 
    3 Vikash Yogaraj             EAd PS                 20:16 
    4 Fred Klein                 BFst PS                22:03 
    5 Seb Howell                 Hwd PS                 25:26 
    6 Denholm Hale               Hwd PS                 26:03 
    7 Nick Lawry                 Myrvl PS               30:02 
    8 Zac Juercky                GSt PS                 36:57 
    9 Dakota Mitsios             EAd PS                 46:37 
   10 Henry Scott                BFst PS                48:33 

      Dante Afnan                HMss PS                  dnf 
      Sebastian Langshaw-Jones   LPk PS                   dnf 
      Liam Scott                 NAd PS                   dnf 
      Cooper Wilson              NAd PS                   dnf 
      Connor Beaty               Hwd PS                   dnf 
      Michael Cotsios            EAd PS                   dns 
      Michael Gabrielli          EAd PS                   dns 
      Daniel Lodge               EAd PS                   dns 



M11A  (25)                2.3 km   0 C               

    1 Heath Rusby                NAd PS                 17:07 
    2 Aiden Fairley              GSt PS                 18:17 
    3 Max Wilson                 EAd PS                 18:42 
    4 Brady Stead                BFst PS                19:28 
    5 Cameron Natt               BFst PS                20:32 
    6 Jacob Reeves               Hwd PS                 20:34 
    7 Mitchell Winters           Cbrn PS                20:44 
    8 Clarrie Germain            Hwd PS                 21:07 
    9 Luke Brodyk                EAd PS                 22:38 
   10 Luke Hosking               EAd PS                 24:02 
   11 Nicholas Congedi           Hwd PS                 25:05 
   12 Beck Ninham-Smith          GSt PS                 26:01 
   13 Jack Klose                 EAd PS                 26:29 
   14 Declan Steel               GSt PS                 27:20 
   15 Frazer Lathey-Owen         Myrvl PS               29:09 
   16 Luke Warner                EAd PS                 29:33 
   17 Isaac Wilson               NAd PS                 31:21 
   18 Reuben Stretch             BFst PS                31:48 
   19 Avishai Ninan              NAd PS                 34:47 
   20 Sean Nelson                BFst PS                36:04 
   21 Darren Buela               GSt PS                 44:46 
   22 Alexander Zheng            GSt PS                 58:35 

      James Guy                  NAd PS                   dnf 
      Asher Hayes                EAd PS                   dns 
      Luke Gerschwitz            NAd PS                   dns 



M11B  (14)                2.1 km   0 C               

    1 Alexander Deoliveira       GG PS                  20:28 
    2 Michael Yick               LPk PS                 25:32 
    3 Liam Giacomini             EAd PS                 25:57 
    4 Kang Cho                   LPk PS                 32:05 
    5 Josh Bosciani              EAd PS                 39:04 
    6 Reynier Lara               Cbrn PS                41:58 
    7 Michael Baxter             LPk PS                 43:05 
    8 Henry Sweeney              LPk PS                 64:45 

      Will Bakewell              EAd PS                   dnf 
      Tom Evans                  EAd PS                   dnf 
      Dave Ballantyne            EAd PS                   dnf 
      Parth Batra                NAd PS                   dnf 
      Noah Spence                EAd PS                   dns 
      Cameron McFarlane          EAd PS                   dns 



M12A  (27)                2.6 km   0 C               

    1 Jesse Moffa                Blr PS                 18:39 
    2 Tomas Spanouskis           NAd PS                 19:06 
    3 Connor Fletcher            EAd PS                 19:22 
    4 Eli Bond                   EAd PS                 20:38 
    5 Joe Zola                   EAd PS                 22:34 
    6 Angus Williams             Pmbk PS                22:55 
    7 Jonathan Zheng             GInt HS                24:22 
    8 Max Wayne                  BFst PS                24:31 
    9 Nathan Reade               EAd PS                 25:26 
   10 Thomas Patacca             EAd PS                 25:56 
   11 Rory Caire-McCaw           GSt PS                 27:15 
   12 Oliver Robertson           EAd PS                 28:14 
   13 Drennen Millar             NAd PS                 29:09 
   14 Aaron Grindal              EAd PS                 30:14 
   15 Anthony Lim                GInt HS                30:20 
   16 Orly Darwent               EAd PS                 32:53 
   17 Peter Cheyne               Myrvl PS               33:22 
   18 Liam McDonald              GSt PS                 36:25 
   19 John Neindorf              EAd PS                 36:56 
   20 Ben Gianniotis             EAd PS                 37:59 
   21 Stefan Gluscevic           GSt PS                 39:06 
   22 Daniel Han                 GSt PS                 40:41 
   23 Stefan Ostojic             BFst PS                43:17 
   24 Luke Zounis-Orsulich       GSt PS                 48:30 
   25 Finn Lewis                 GSt PS                 52:52 
   26 Jake Pizi                  EAd PS                 68:34 

      Jonathan Cooper            NAd PS                   dnf 



M12B  (41)                2.3 km   0 C               

    1 Nick Starkey               EAd PS                 17:49 
    2 Jack Sutherland            Cbrn PS                18:02 
    3 Josh Black                 EAd PS                 20:04 
    4 Henry Weisner              EAd PS                 20:10 
    5 Robbie Dumitru             EAd PS                 20:38 
    6 Aidan Moore                Nfld PS                20:45 
    7 Antonio Falco              EAd PS                 22:10 
    8 George Windley             Myrvl PS               22:13 
    9 Izaak Versteeg             Cbrn PS                22:25 
   10 Joseph Mavrikakis          BFst PS                23:19 
   11 Corey Oliver               NAd PS                 23:53 
   12 Thien Ngyen                NAd PS                 25:12 
   13 Chris Li-Dunn              EAd PS                 25:22 
   14 Elliot Hale                Hwd PS                 26:07 
   15 Lachy Hall                 Blr PS                 26:08 
   16 Robert Monterosso          NAd PS                 26:29 
   17 Luke Sawade                NAd PS                 26:35 
   18 Matthew Bird               LPk PS                 26:41 
   19 Flynn Wells                EAd PS                 27:36 
   20 Zac Howell                 Hwd PS                 30:06 
   21 Bodi Watkins               EAd PS                 30:49 
   22 Thomas Macrae              NAd PS                 31:00 
   23 Lewis Brandon              LPk PS                 31:40 
   24 Jordan Mahoney             Cbrn PS                33:00 
   25 Josh Pelentsov             Nfld PS                34:24 
   26 Gabe Sianis                LPk PS                 34:35 
   27 Praanesh Mahalakshmi       GInt HS                34:57 
   28 Andrew Dolan               EAd PS                 36:01 
   29 William Marriott           NAd PS                 38:35 
   30 Akilash Yogaraj            EAd PS                 38:43 
   31 Curtis Able                Hwd PS                 39:11 
   32 Andy Ong                   Nfld PS                48:07 
   33 Bradley Faulkner           LPk PS                 56:28 

      Harry Nisbet               BFst PS                  dnf 
      Liam O'Brien               Cbrn PS                  dnf 
      John Bouras                EAd PS                   dnf 
      Sean Vouriot               EAd PS                   dnf 
      Jake Boden                 Nfld PS                  dnf 
      Bradley Rowe               Nfld PS                  dnf 
      Matt Nardecchia            EAd PS                   dns 
      Jackson Matthews           Nfld PS                  dns 



M13A  (30)                3.4 km   0 C               

    1 Keith Doddridge            LPk PS                 22:28 
    2 Robbie Whittaker           Pmbk HS                23:22 
    3 Aiden Sullivan             Hgt PS                 24:06 
    4 Jack Rumbelow              Myrvl PS               29:25 
    5 Nathan Butters             Myrvl PS               31:17 
    6 Cameron Winters            Cbrn PS                31:26 
    7 Cameron Mayfield           EAd PS                 32:42 
    8 Nick Oag                   BFst PS                34:05 
    9 Tom Croft Van Dijk         EAd PS                 35:29 
   10 James Fuller               EAd PS                 36:14 
   11 Joe Kneebone               Hgt PS                 36:24 
   12 Justin Valladares          Urrb HS                36:45 
   13 Alistair Griffin           EAd PS                 36:54 
   14 Ben Stocks                 EAd PS                 41:04 
   15 Jesse Stefanson            GSt PS                 41:52 
   16 Patrick Stephenson         GSt PS                 46:47 
   17 Matthew Cheng              GSt PS                 49:19 
   18 Ravi Baltutis              EAd PS                 51:04 
   19 Harry Jarrad               GSt PS                 57:20 
   20 Nicholas Brown             Pmbk PS                58:33 
   21 Joshua Francis             GInt HS                66:53 
   22 Schnell Nick               BFst PS                67:06 
   23 Jia Chen                   GSt PS                 70:41 
   24 Shihab Siddiqnee           GInt HS                72:29 
   25 Coen Elliott               GSt PS                102:42 

      Jan Bjelic                 EAd PS                   dnf 
      Leonid Feldman             GSt PS                   dnf 
      Dom Green                  GInt HS                  dnf 
      Julian Muller              EAd PS                   dns 
      Mitch Lovell               Pmbk PS                  dns 



M13B  (23)                2.7 km   0 C               

    1 Blake McCormick            Hwd PS                 21:13 
    2 Cameron Birrane            Unley HS               23:25 
    3 Jake Schultz               Unley HS               24:56 
    4 Jamie McInness             LPk PS                 25:30 
    5 Cameron Thompson           EAd PS                 30:12 
    6 Perry Tippett              Cbrn PS                30:31 
    7 Bradley Sing               Myrvl PS               33:24 
    8 Zeb Cunningham-Brown       EAd PS                 35:02 
    9 Wyatt Raymount             GG HS                  37:40 
   10 Declan McCarron            EAd PS                 38:58 
   11 Lewis Soden                StJGS HS               40:42 
   12 Matthew Evans              EAd PS                 44:50 
   13 Andrew Crisp               Cbrn PS                51:16 
   14 Adam Fitzpatrick           Cbrn PS                51:47 
   15 Michael Bruno              EAd PS                 52:25 
   16 Kane McCann                Cbrn PS                60:20 
   17 Mac Bower                  Mytvl HS               70:26 
   18 Chris Henry                Mytvl HS               84:23 

      Tom Halpin                 Cbrn PS                  dnf 
      Lachlan Pridham            Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Leandro Poona              Nfld PS                  dnf 
      Jared Stolpe               Nfld PS                  dns 
      Jamie Waters               Nfld PS                  dns 



M14A  (13)                4.2 km   0 C               

    1 Jack Allison               Pmbk HS                32:48 
    2 Brodie Dobson-Keeffe       PAC HS                 38:29 
    3 Josh Marich                GInt HS                38:30 
    4 Lazarus Deoliveira         GG HS                  43:20 
    5 Josh Collins               GInt HS                44:51 
    6 Marc Djurasevich           Urrb HS                50:31 
    7 Lloyd Ings                 Pmbk HS                63:58 
    8 Mathiev Audras             GInt HS                64:45 
    9 Hamish Morelli             Pmbk HS                67:59 

      Andrew Yin                 GInt HS                  dnf 
      Aaron Foo                  GInt HS                  dns 
      Simon Ranford              GInt HS                  dns 
      Jayden Mitchell            Mytvl HS                 dns 



M14B  (9)                 3.1 km   0 C               

    1 Nicholas Patsakius         Mytvl HS               39:10 
    2 Max Ory                    Mytvl HS               39:58 
    3 Daniel Trezise             Mytvl HS               53:34 
    4 Tom Dahlenburg             Mytvl HS               55:10 
    5 Ryan Tadu                  Mytvl HS               56:53 
    6 Adrian Forte               Mytvl HS               88:26 

      Seb Edwards                Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Alen Baca                  Mytvl HS                 dns 
      Luke Mitchell              Mytvl HS                 dns 



M15A  (5)                 5.2 km   0 C               

    1 Bryn McComb                BWd HS                 43:52 
    2 Tom Karunaratne            Pmbk HS                52:17 
    3 Darcy Laete                Urrb HS                66:46 
    4 Harry Trantor              Pmbk HS                74:01 
    5 Nick Phillips              Urrb HS                96:09 



M15B  (10)                3.2 km   0 C               

    1 Hayden Matthews            StJGS HS               26:51 
    2 Ethan Paulley              Mytvl HS               27:02 
    3 Pearce Eckermann           Unley HS               28:06 
    4 Morgan Carrington          StJGS HS               28:10 
    5 Callum Welch               StJGS HS               32:50 
    6 Jamie Morton               Mytvl HS               34:42 
    7 James Pistor               Mytvl HS               37:18 

      Toby Leiman                Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Jeremy Wittest             Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Ben Murfitt                BWd HS                   dns 



M16A  (11)                6.3 km   0 C               

    1 Luke Hazell                Mytvl HS               52:25 
    2 Sam Ennis                  Pmbk HS                58:16 
    3 Bryn Soden                 StJGS HS               62:12 
    4 Will Kenny-Roberts         Pmbk HS               116:21 
    5 Oscar Ogai                 Pmbk HS               160:38 
    6 Nick Stanley               Pmbk HS               190:53 
    7 Angus Bills                Pmbk HS               202:48 

      Angus Flavel               Pmbk HS                  dnf 
      Ross Vince                 BWd HS                   dns 
      Jacek Bestechi             BWd HS                   dns 
      Declan Brady               GInt HS                  dns 



M16B  (3)                 3.2 km   0 C               

    1 Will Goulding              StJGS HS               26:05 
    2 Jake White                 StJGS HS               34:16 

      Michael Royals             BWd HS                   dns 



MOpenA  (6)               6.3 km   0 C               

    1 Riordon Dose               Prsct HS               40:28 
    2 George Horlin-Smith        Pmbk HS               150:28 
    3 Henry Ball                 Pmbk HS               151:47 
    4 Jack Mintz                 Pmbk HS               166:27 

      Callum Flory               Pmbk HS                  dns 
      Tom Sinclair               Pmbk HS                  dns 



MOpenB  (1)               4.2 km   0 C               

    1 Heath Batten               Pmbk HS                64:28 



W10A  (13)                2.1 km   0 C               

    1 Mia Doherty                BFst PS                20:38 
    2 Chartlotte Bond            EAd PS                 22:42 
    3 Lisa Wood                  EAd PS                 23:48 
    4 Kezia Riggs                EAd PS                 24:13 
    5 Tanya Oliver               NAd PS                 24:20 
    6 Shelby Adams               Hwd PS                 24:45 
    7 Allanah Bruno              EAd PS                 26:24 
    8 Geraldine Gordic           EAd PS                 32:22 
    9 Natasha Waterman           Myrvl PS               35:45 
   10 McKenzie Miller            NAd PS                 39:04 
   11 Bridgette Hepburn          NAd PS                 60:52 

      Chloe Brealy               EAd PS                   dnf 
      Natasha Collingridge       EAd PS                   dns 



W11A  (11)                2.3 km   0 C               

    1 Alana Steicke              BFst PS                18:24 
    2 Molly Egerton              EAd PS                 19:27 
    3 Lauren McGrechan           EAd PS                 19:56 
    4 Taya Stocks                EAd PS                 20:06 
    5 Emily Green                EAd PS                 24:06 
    6 Tess Bennett               BFst PS                30:49 
    7 Grace Monaghan             EAd PS                 37:29 
    8 Kayla Nicolitis            GSt PS                 89:58 
    9 Holly Betteridge           Cbrn PS               104:05 

      Chelsea Edson              EAd PS                   dns 
      Abbey Flight               NAd PS                   dns 



W11B  (13)                2.1 km   0 C               

    1 Kelly Conlon               EAd PS                 22:21 
    2 Charlotte Brader           EAd PS                 26:12 
    3 India Mortimer             EAd PS                 26:19 
    4 Jessica Park               LPk PS                 28:11 
    5 Rose Layther-Dixon         EAd PS                 30:17 
    6 Caitlin McAndrew           BFst PS                35:53 
    7 Suzie Cocker               Nfld PS                36:18 
    8 Abigail Dantu              EAd PS                 38:17 
    9 Claudia Scalzi             EAd PS                 41:02 
   10 Monique Slobodian          LPk PS                 41:50 
   11 Divya Narayan              EAd PS                 81:05 

      Brittany Henry             EAd PS                   dnf 
      Mahkyah Goldsmith          Nfld PS                  dns 



W12A  (15)                2.6 km   0 C               

    1 Ella Lawry                 Myrvl PS               21:36 
    2 Trudy Hong                 GInt HS                22:45 
    3 Mikaela Brader             EAd PS                 23:08 
    4 Nimue Gibbs                BFst PS                24:07 
    5 Rachel Thompson            Hwd PS                 25:57 
    6 Lucy Cleggett              EAd PS                 31:57 
    7 Millie Roberts             BFst PS                34:12 
    8 Matilda Klein              BFst PS                38:11 
    9 Aimee Sydney-Jones         EAd PS                 38:25 
   10 Vasiliki Morias            EAd PS                 44:35 
   11 Millie Williams            Pmbk PS                57:48 
   12 Vicki Cheng                GSt PS                100:30 
   13 Tia Kearney                GSt PS                106:24 

      Jade Conlon                EAd PS                   dnf 
      Lauren Litchfield          Pmbk PS                  dns 



W12B  (20)                2.3 km   0 C               

    1 Amy Kaesler                Hwd PS                 20:01 
    2 Madi Stubbington           Nfld PS                27:40 
    3 Cassie Marin               Nfld PS                30:12 
    4 Naomi Williams             Myrvl PS               30:53 
    5 Elizabeth Burks            LPk PS                 31:49 
    6 Hayley Nisbet              Nfld PS                32:00 
    7 Mahala Fergusen            Nfld PS                33:14 
    8 Alana Young                EAd PS                 34:48 
    9 Andrea Edwards             Nfld PS                35:47 
   10 Kate Harris                LPk PS                 38:36 
   11 Laura Santucci             EAd PS                 43:03 
   12 Isabel Hall                LPk PS                 44:58 
   13 Antoinette Jacobson        EAd PS                 46:06 
   14 Chaneen Hicks              Nfld PS                46:20 
   15 Sureesha Mosqvera          LPk PS                 46:41 
   16 Courtney Tucker            BFst PS                57:29 
   17 Jenna Rehn                 Nfld PS                97:41 
   18 Nikki Palmer               Nfld PS               101:37 

      Heather Smith              Cbrn PS                  dns 
      Kate Chesson               EAd PS                   dns 



W13A  (10)                3.2 km   0 C               

    1 Sally Young                NwdMt HS               26:33 
    2 Courtney Waterman          Myrvl PS               28:04 
    3 Katie Hill                 Hwd PS                 28:34 
    4 Madeline Francis           GSt PS                 29:03 
    5 Hannah Leske               Myrvl PS               29:07 
    6 Jacqui Manfield            Myrvl PS               31:09 
    7 Evelyn Manfield            Myrvl PS               34:04 
    8 Jemma Potezny              GInt HS                36:27 
    9 Juliet Steel               GSt PS                 41:15 
   10 Holly Nicholls             GInt HS                63:20 



W13B  (9)                 2.7 km   0 C               

    1 Georgia Vaughan            EAd PS                 31:14 
    2 Emma Baker                 Nfld PS                39:47 
    3 Rebecca Ford               Mytvl HS               41:29 
    4 Emma Waterham              LPk PS                 47:16 
    5 Hinano Pora                Nfld PS                47:47 
    6 Victoria Lloyd-Jones       Mytvl HS               49:30 
    7 Mira Abushana              Nfld PS                55:43 
    8 Madison Cradock            Mytvl HS               86:37 

      Emily Baxendale            LPk PS                   dns 



W14A  (6)                 3.4 km   0 C               

    1 Olivia Sprod               CC HS                  26:30 
    2 Evie Allcroft              StJGS HS               29:29 
    3 Bethany Powell             Wstm HS                35:24 
    4 Mel Fuller                 Mytvl HS               38:58 
    5 Ashlee Othen               Pmbk HS                56:34 

      Ellen Phiddian             GInt HS                  dns 



W14B  (18)                3.1 km   0 C               

    1 Rachel Powell              Wstm HS                28:23 
    2 Ella Murison               Mytvl HS               38:24 
    3 Inara Goodridge            Mytvl HS               52:24 
    4 Lauren Edson               Mytvl HS               53:13 
    5 Elvira Karajkovic          Mytvl HS               54:06 
    6 Ashleigh Morris            Mytvl HS               54:24 
    7 Tiffany Siciliano          Mytvl HS               57:06 
    8 Amanda Burnett             Mytvl HS               60:16 
    9 Monique Graham             Mytvl HS               62:20 
   10 Montana Fardone            Mytvl HS               63:14 
   11 Tash Shelton               Mytvl HS               66:20 
   12 Isabelle Parkin            Mytvl HS               71:22 
   13 Emily Burton               Mytvl HS               84:37 
   14 Lauren Orlon               Mytvl HS               85:56 
   15 Maddie Watson              Mytvl HS               91:00 

      Lauren Graziano            Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Sophie Matthews            Mytvl HS                 dnf 
      Yeeun Kim                  Hfld HS                  dns 



W15A  (5)                 4.7 km   0 C               

    1 Talia Colwell              Hfld HS                41:05 
    2 Paige Mortimer             Pmbk HS                66:48 
    3 Bre Yeoman                 Hfld HS                68:39 
    4 Katie Richards             Pmbk HS                74:48 

      Ally Olekalns              Pmbk HS                  dns 



W15B  (9)                 3.1 km   0 C               

    1 Gabrielle Aynie            Mytvl HS               35:35 
    2 Mikayla Silvestri          Mytvl HS               51:29 
    3 Libby Russel-Taylor        Mytvl HS               57:27 
    4 Bonnie Thwartes            Mytvl HS               59:29 
    5 Eloise Holoubek            Mytvl HS               62:51 
    6 Jessica Zeni               Mytvl HS               64:50 
    7 Hannah Lee                 Mytvl HS               66:47 
    8 Stephanie Civi             Mytvl HS               70:31 

      Chloe Kettle               Mytvl HS                 dns 



W16A  (2)                 5.2 km   0 C               

    1 d'Arcy Sadler              Pmbk HS                90:00 
    2 Ellie Retallick            Pmbk HS                90:51 



W16B  (1)                 3.2 km   0 C               

    1 Isobel Cameron             StJGS HS               45:02 



WOpenA  (4)               5.2 km   0 C               

    1 Helen Mason-Fyfe           Undl HS                42:14 
    2 Nadia Velaitis             Wstm HS                49:25 
    3 Stephanie Mason-Fyfe       Undl HS                57:47 
    4 Edwina Williams            Pmbk HS                94:36 



WOpenB  (3)               3.2 km   0 C               

    1 Rebecca Kuys               Undl HS                39:03 
    2 Emily Dunn                 Pmbk HS                53:36 

      Jessi McKenzie             Pmbk HS                  dns