Athelstone 15th March 2009Sunday 15/03/2009 Results
   Pl Name                       Club                    Time 



Course 1 Male  (3)  10.4km   

    1 Uppill, Simon              OH SA                  52:31 
    2 McComb, Rory               OH SA                1:18:15 
    3 McComb, Andrew             OH SA                1:21:07 



Course 2 Female  (1) 10.4km   

    1 Colwell, Evelyn            OH SA                1:52:14 



Course 2 Male  (6) 8.5km   

    1 Dose, Stephen              TT SA                  53:56 
    2 Dose, Tom                  TT SA                  55:20 
    3 Dose, Riordan              TT SA                  57:19 
    4 Greenhalgh, Bruce          TT SA                1:08:52 
    5 Dobson-Keefe, Nigel        YA SA                1:11:58 
    6 Colwell, Craig             OH SA                1:23:42 



Course 3 Male  (2) 7.2km   

    1 Hazell, Phil               TT SA                  51:15 
    2 Hazell, Luke               TT SA                1:10:20 



Course 4 Female  (4) 5.3km   

    1 Potter, Angela                                    44:48 
    2 Mason-Fyfe, Helen          TT SA                  55:12 
    3 Nicolson, Shannon          YA SA                  57:34 
    4 Mason-Fyfe, Stephanie      TT SA                1:17:52 



Course 4 Male  (8) 5.3km   

    1 Uppill, Adrian             OH SA                  42:55 
    2 Spencer, Wayne             TT SA                  45:20 
    3 Bos, peter                 NONE SA                49:27 
    4 Bennett, Dion              TT SA                  49:37 
    5 Tomas, Frank               WA SA                  51:16 
    6 Diment, Trevor             TT SA                1:02:00 
    7 Sankauskas, Al             OH SA                1:06:00 
    8 Smith, Darrin              TT SA                1:12:54 



Course 5 Female  (7) 4.3km   

    1 Diment, Erica              TT SA                  57:18 
    2 Crebbin, Julie             YA SA                1:00:17 
    3 Bennett, Rosalie           TT SA                1:00:28 
    4 Kennedy, Jennifer          TT SA                1:08:33 
    5 Nicolson, Ruth             YA SA                1:10:36 
    6 Sankauskas, Zita           OH SA                1:14:17 
    7 Nolan, Ann                 TJ SA                1:19:44 



Course 5 Male  (9) 4.3km   

    1 Williams, John             TJ SA                  43:41 
    2 Reeves, George             TT SA                  43:46 
    3 Dobson-Keeffe, Brodie      YA SA                  46:16 
    4 Lyon, John                 TT SA                  53:39 
    5 Cutten, Peter              WA SA                  53:56 
    6 Larsson, Ron               TT SA                1:01:48 
    7 Murphy, Kevin              TT SA                1:05:09 
    8 Such, John                 OH SA                1:10:59 
    9 Stoeckel, Phil             WA SA                1:11:53 



Course 6 Female  (7)  3.5km   

    1 Dodsworth, Jill            YA SA                  51:41 
    2 Dose, Robyn                TT SA                1:06:23 
    3 Bourne, Jennie             OH SA                1:06:57 
    4 Sinclair, Michelle                              1:12:13 
    5 Such, Carol                TT SA                1:15:04 
    6 Cutten, Robyn              WA SA                1:21:44 
    7 Hazell, Anna               TT SA                1:22:01 



Course 6 Male  (5) 3.5km   

    1 Valladares, Kingsley       YA SA                  45:29 
    2 Scott, Andre               TT SA                  54:27 
    3 Shakespear, John                                1:00:13 
    4 Dodsworth, Ashley          YA SA                1:13:27 
    5 Cazzolato, Ben                                  1:32:30 



Course 6 Groups  (3)  3.5km   

    1 Kyritsis, Linda & Dean                          1:06:46 
    2 Kreminski, Peter           WA SA                1:10:14 
    3 Hay, Family                                     1:47:18 



Course 7 Female  (2)  2.8km   

    1 Uppill, Robin              OH SA                  28:34 
    2 Strong, Carolyn            TT SA                  45:16 



Course 7 Male  (2) 2.8km   

    1 Deoliveira, Lazarus        TT SA                  49:09 
    2 Valladares, Justin         YA SA                  56:59 



Course 8 Female  (1) 2.4km   

    1 Bos, Raechel & Kids        NONE SA                32:47 



Course 8 Male  (1) 2.4km   

    1 Cooper, Steve              YA SA                  46:24 



Course 9 Male  (1)                         

    1 DeOliveira, Alexander      TT SA                  41:18