Belair National Park Sunday 29th March 2009

                                                           

Course 1 Female: Course # 1,  7.7 km

1         Lauren Gillis  OH                     73:56

2         Zara Soden  OH                       88:07

                                                              

Course 1 Male: Course # 1,  7.7 km

1         Troy Merchant  TJ                   58:51

2         Rory McComb  OH                 69:09

                                                              

Course 2 Female: Course # 2,  6.6 km

1         Evelyn Colwell  OH                 102:21

                                                              

Course 2 Male: Course # 2,  6.6 km

1         Lee Merchant  TJ                     55:43

2         Andrew McComb  OH            65:16

3         Phil Hazell   TT                          68:20

4         Tyson Hillyard  TJ                   68:42

5         Dave Nicolson  YA                  69:19

6         Antony Radford  TT               70:25

7         Luke Hazell  TT                       71:48

8         Andre Scott  TT                        75:49

9         Heinz Leuenberger  OH          80:17

10       Nigel Dobson-Keefe  YA        82:16

11       Peter Ashforth  WA                 92:00

12       Brian Ashton  LI                      95:52

13       Bryn McComb  OH                 105:15

           Robert Smith  TT                     dnf

                                                              

Course 3 Female: Course # 3,  3.9 km

1         Claire Davill  TJ                        52:50

2         Alison Radford  TT                 55:52

3         Robin Uppill  OH                     57:56

4         Nicole Such  OH                       59:39

5         Teri McComb  OH                   61:39

6         Carolyn Strong  TT                  73:14

7         Zita Sankauskas  OH              79:28

8         Erica Diment  TT                     81:08

9         Rosalie Bennett  TT                94:16

10       Ruth Nicolson  YA                   96:44

11       Tia Seeger  OH                         98:53

11       Laura Bell  OH                         98:53

13       Jennifer Kennedy  TT             98:56

14       Claire Bell  OH                         103:58

           Jeffa Lyon  TT                         ot

                                                              

Course 3 Male: Course # 3,  3.9 km

1         John Nieuwenhoven  TT        34:57

2         Paul Hoopmann  TJ                37:37

3         John Williams  TJ                     45:56

4         Ian Winn  OH                           48:33

5         John Lyon  TT                          49:22

6         Frank Tomas  WA                   50:43

7         Andrew Mogridge  WA           51:02

8         Phil Stoeckel  WA                    52:53

9         Trevor Diment  TT                   54:17

10       George Reeves  TT                  54:49

11       Stuart Lane   OH                       59:42

12       Garry Harris  TJ                        61:12

13       Peter Cutten  WA                     61:22

14       Ken Clarke  TJ                          62:47

15       Geoff Bennett  TT                   65:31

16       Mark Addison                          77:13

16       Simon Livingstone                   77:13

18       Ron Larsson  TT                      80:51

19       Phil Bell  OH                             82:19

20       Brodie Dobson-Keeffe  YA    84:23

21       Bryn Soden  OH                       84:45

22       Marc Turner  TJ                       89:23

23       John Such  OH                         114:19

24       Robert Hillyard  TJ                  121:52

                                                              

Course 4 Female: Course # 4,  4 km

1         Angela Potter                            98:39

2         Sue Merchant  TJ                     100:49

3         Carol Such  OH                        101:51

4         Wendy Murray  OH                123:46

4         Margrit Leuenberger  OH       123:46

6         Paula Ashforth  WA                136:43

           Katie Hill  OH                           dnf

           Ann Nolan  TJ                          dnf

                                                              

Course 4 Male: Course # 4,  4 km

1         David Tilbrook  OH                 60:52

2         John Shakespear  OH             99:38

3         Allan Andersen  WA                102:58

4         Henry Brennan                        114:25

4         Declan Brennan                       114:25

                                                              

Course 4 Groups: Course # 4,  4 km

1         Ben Cazzolato                         55:35

1         Toby Cazzolato                       55:35

1         Marcus Cazzolato                   55:35

1         Lan Keelly                                 55:35

5         Peter Bos  OH                           103:50

5         Danielle Bos  OH                     103:50

5         Raechel Bos  OH                     103:50

5         Michael Bos  OH                     103:50

9         Jed Brown                                 106:00

9         Jamie Brown                             106:00

9         Greg Brown                               106:00

12       Steven Saffi                              137:28

12       Tiz Saffi                                     137:28

12       Paul Saffi                                  137:28

15       Jurek Kononiuk                        149:24

15       Basia Dworak                           149:24

15       Sydney Pope                             149:24

15       Emillya Pope                            149:24

           Ellen Phiddian  OH                  dnf

           Robert Phiddian  OH               dnf

                                                              

Course 5 Male: Course # 5,  9 km

1         Morris Allen                              51:14

2         Mike Round  TT                      84:35

                                                              

Course 6 Female: Course # 6,  3.4 km

1         Michelle Sinclair                       45:28

2         Sarah Stradwick                       51:36

3         Jasmine Hobbs                          66:29

3         Louise Hobbs                           66:29

                                                              

Course 6 Male: Course # 6,  3.4 km

1         Jesse C-J                                    72:05

1         Mac Perri                                   72:05

3         Adam Shipway                        77:12

3         Bruce Shipway                         77:12

                                                              

Course 6 Groups: Course # 6,  3.4 km

1         Kate McKenzie                        48:15

1         Sophie Tennissen                     48:15

1         Rachel Morris                           48:15

1         Wendy Tiller                             48:15

5         Pat Giesecke                             48:32

5         Johanna Kilmartin                   48:32

5         Sebastian Kilmartin                 48:32

8         John Ovenden                          49:13

8         Jill Ovenden                              49:13

8         Emily Ovenden                        49:13

8         Tom Ovenden                          49:13

12       David Doherty                          54:47

12       Mia Doherty                             54:47

14       Ellen Tosolini                            56:15

14       Chez Tosolini                            56:15

14       Mark Tosolini                           56:15

14       Jason Tosolini                           56:15

18       Clare Aikens                             58:48

19       Sam Jolley                                 62:35

19       Matthew Jolley                         62:35

19       Perry Jolley                                62:35

22       James Rowe                              70:56

22       Dave Rowe                               70:56

22       Carole Bloxham                      70:56

25       Alex McKenzie                         80:38

25       Angus McKenzie                      80:38

25       Debbie McKenzie                    80:38

25       Matthew McKenzie                 80:38

29       Yarden Yarom                         87:38

29       Tikva Barton                            87:38

29       Itay Yarom                               87:38

29       Annette Barton                        87:38

29       Karen Yarom                            87:38

34       Matt Stocks                              89:07

34       Ryan Stocks                             89:07

34       David Stocks                            89:07

34       Chris Stocks                              89:07

38       Lee Jackson                              91:18

38       Angas Jackson                         91:18

38       Jack Jackson                            91:18

38       Darcy Jackson                          91:18

38       D Jackson                                   91:18

38       J Jackson                                    91:18

44       Sally Addison                           94:53

44       Tia Addison                              94:53

44       Kieran Livingstone                  94:53

47       John Glover                               98:59

47       Sue Glover                                 98:59

47       Rebecca Glover                        98:59

47       Courtney Glover                      98:59

51       Edward Stratton-Smith           114:05

51       Jacqui Stratton-Smith             114:05

51       Samuel Stratton-Smith           114:05

51       Jessica Stratton-Smith            114:05

51       Charlotte Stratton-Smith        114:05

                                                              

Course 7 Female: Course # 7,  2.7 km

1         Anna Hazell  WA                     47:56

1         Robyn Cutten  WA                  47:56

3         Jan Hillyard  TJ                        49:27

                                                              

Course 7 Groups: Course # 7,  2.7 km

1         Carter Holmes                          49:25

1         Millie Holmes                           49:25

1         Michael Holmes                       49:25

1         Katie Holmes                            49:25

5         Ben Hurn                                   54:16

5         Jo Hurn                                      54:16

5         Fraser Hurn                               54:16

5         Alex Hurn                                  54:16

5         Kate Hurn                                 54:16

10       Melissa Peters                           61:13

10       Yasmin Neal                             61:13

10       Stephen Peters                          61:13

13       Tom Brennan                           76:05

13       Harvey Brennan                      76:05

13       Lachlan Wood                         76:05

13       Milly Wood                               76:05

13       Jane Richards                           76:05

18       Brigitte Valente                        89:20

18       Luke Valente                            89:20

18       Min Valente                              89:20