Orienteering
SA Night Orienteering ChampionshipSaturday 17/10/2009
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



M19-34  (3)               6.2 km  105 m   0 C     

    1 John Nieuwenhoven          TT SA                           46:15 
    2 Stephen Dose               TT SA                           61:59 
    3 Riordan Dose               TT SA                           76:54 



M35-44  (1)               5.1 km  90 m   0 C      

    1 Paul Hoopmann              TJ SA                           47:28 



W19-34  (1)               5.1 km  90 m   0 C      

    1 Jenny Casanova             WA SA                           55:28 



M18  (1)                  4.4 km  75 m   0 C      

    1 Team Callum                OH SA                           83:02 



M45-54  (2)               4.4 km  75 m   0 C      

    1 Phil Hazell                TT SA                           54:40 
    2 Trevor Diment              TT SA                           61:17 



W35-44  (1)               4.4 km  75 m   0 C      

    1 Zara Soden                 OH SA                           68:17 



M55+  (4)                 3.0 km  45 m   0 C      

    1 Heinz Leuenberger          OH SA                           46:46 
    2 John Williams              TJ SA                           47:49 
    3 Peter Ashforth             WA SA                           61:05 
    4 Trevor Morcom              TJ SA                           66:02 



W45-54  (2)               3.0 km  45 m   0 C      

    1 Erica Diment               TT SA                           45:28 
    2 Evelyn Colwell             OH SA                           69:31 



M21AS  (1)                3.0 km  45 m   0 C      

    1 Christopher Davill         TJ SA                           41:49 



W21AS  (2)                3.0 km  45 m   0 C      

    1 Claire Davill              TJ SA                           40:48 
    2 Rebecca Hatcher            TJ SA                           44:23 



MenOpenB  (1)             2.9 km  40 m   0 C      

    1 Robert Hillyard            TJ SA                           79:46 



WomenOpenB  (1)           2.9 km  40 m   0 C      

    1 Carol Such                 OH SA                           68:31 



W55+  (1)                 2.9 km  40 m   0 C      

    1 Helen Smith                TT SA                           73:49 



Family  (1)               2.5 km  35 m   0 C      

    1 Toby Cazzolato             WA SA                           57:42 



P10  (2)                  1.4 km  10 m   0 C      

    1 Daniel & Mitchel Morcom    TT SA                           32:03 
    2 Tara & Francesca K & M                                     61:32