Orienteering
SA Night Championship by Course Saturday 17/10/2009
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                          Cl.         Time 



Course 1  (3)           6.2 km  105 m   0 C                

    1 John Nieuwenhoven          TT SA                         M19-34     46:15 
    2 Stephen Dose               TT SA                         M19-34     61:59 
    3 Riordan Dose               TT SA                         M19-34     76:54 



Course 2  (2)           5.1 km  90 m   0 C                 

    1 Paul Hoopmann              TJ SA                         M35-44     47:28 
    2 Jenny Casanova             WA SA                         W19-34     55:28 



Course 3  (4)           4.4 km  75 m   0 C                 

    1 Phil Hazell                TT SA                         M45-54     54:40 
    2 Trevor Diment              TT SA                         M45-54     61:17 
    3 Zara Soden                 OH SA                         W35-44     68:17 
    4 Team Callum                OH SA                         M18        83:02 



Course 4  (9)           3.0 km  45 m   0 C                 

    1 Claire Davill              TJ SA                         W21AS      40:48 
    2 Christopher Davill         TJ SA                         M21AS      41:49 
    3 Rebecca Hatcher            TJ SA                         W21AS      44:23 
    4 Erica Diment               TT SA                         W45-54     45:28 
    5 Heinz Leuenberger          OH SA                         M55+       46:46 
    6 John Williams              TJ SA                         M55+       47:49 
    7 Peter Ashforth             WA SA                         M55+       61:05 
    8 Trevor Morcom              TJ SA                         M55+       66:02 
    9 Evelyn Colwell             OH SA                         W45-54     69:31 



Course 5  (3)           2.9 km  40 m   0 C                 

    1 Carol Such                 OH SA                         WOpB       68:31 
    2 Helen Smith                TT SA                         W55+       73:49 
    3 Robert Hillyard            TJ SA                         MOpB       79:46 



Course 6  (1)           2.5 km  35 m   0 C                 

    1 Toby Cazzolato             WA SA                         Family     57:42 



Course 7  (2)           1.4 km  10 m   0 C                 

    1 Daniel & Mitchel Morcom    TT SA                         P10        32:03 
    2 Tara & Francesca K & M                                   P10        61:32