Orienteering
Kuitpo Sunday 18/10/2009
Results

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



Course 3 Women  (9)       5.1 km  70 m   0 C      

    1 Claire Davill              TJ SA                           58:33 
    2 Erica Diment               TT SA                         1:00:45 
    3 Janet Davill               TJ SA                         1:02:07 
    4 Rebecca Hatcher            TJ SA                         1:09:54 
    5 Evelyn Colwell             OH SA                         1:15:53 
    6 Ruth Nicolson              YA SA                         1:29:14 
    7 Zita Sankauskas            OH SA                         1:32:16 
    8 Rosalie Bennett            TT SA                         1:53:23 
    9 Helen Smith                TT SA                         2:15:14 



Course 4 Women  (10)      4.1 km  50 m   0 C      

    1 Allison Whittaker                                        1:10:29 
    2 Carol Such                 OH SA                         1:13:40 
    3 Paula Ashforth             WA SA                         1:14:25 
    4 Margrit Leuenberger        OH SA                         1:18:45 
    5 Robyn Dose                 TT SA                         1:20:11 
    6 Fiona Morcom               TJ SA                         1:20:40 
    7 Christine Franklin         TJ SA                         1:21:20 
    8 Laura Bell                 OH SA                         1:27:04 
    9 Hayley Valladares          YA SA                         1:50:30 
   10 Judy plus 5 Keen                                         2:34:40 



Course 5 Women  (3)       2.5 km  35 m   0 C      

    1 Starr Brown                                              1:03:46 
    2 Tara & Francesca K&M       TT SA                         1:44:17 
    3 Starr Brown                NONE SA                       1:45:35 



Course 6 Women  (1)       1.8 km  10 m   0 C      

      Robyn Cutten               WA SA                             dnf 



Course 1 Men  (6)         8.2 km  130 m   0 C     

    1 Riordan Dose               TT SA                           57:33 
    2 Stephen Dose               TT SA                         1:05:30 
    3 Dave Nicolson              YA SA                         1:22:00 
    4 Simon (Andy) Capp          TJ SA                         1:23:54 
    5 Peter Bos                  OH SA                         1:27:37 
    6 Bruce Greenhalgh           TT SA                         1:30:23 



Course 2 Men  (2)         7.3 km  110 m   0 C     

    1 Phil Hazell                TT SA                         1:03:46 
    2 Peter Ashforth             WA SA                         1:22:36 



Course 3 Men  (16)        5.1 km  70 m   0 C      

    1 Heinz Leuenberger          OH SA                           44:12 
    2 John Williams              TJ SA                           47:50 
    3 Trevor Diment              TT SA                           52:58 
    4 John Nieuwenhoven          TT SA                           53:35 
    5 Robert Whittaker           TT SA                           55:24 
    6 Doug McMurray              YA SA                           57:16 
    7 Clive Arthur               U_TT SA                         57:20 
    8 Kingsley Valladares        YA SA                           59:54 
    9 Ken Thompson               TT SA                         1:05:48 
   10 Colin Dodd                 OH SA                         1:06:53 
   11 Geoff Bennett              TT SA                         1:07:54 
   12 Christopher Davill         TJ SA                         1:12:07 
   13 George Reeves              TT SA                         1:13:24 
   14 Al Sankauskas              OH SA                         1:15:31 
   15 Peter Cutten               WA SA                         1:19:19 
   16 Justin Valladres           YA SA                         1:21:38 



Course 4 Men  (6)         4.1 km  50 m   0 C      

    1 Doug Fotheringham          YA SA                           39:17 
    2 Jonathon Smith                                           1:04:18 
    3 Aaron Maddison             OH SA                         1:06:37 
    4 John Such                  OH SA                         1:15:02 
    5 Toby Cazzolato                                           1:23:23 
    6 Robert Hillyard            TJ SA                         1:29:52 



Course 6 Men  (1)         1.8 km  10 m   0 C      

    1 Ken Clarke                 TJ SA                           12:56